desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverkeithing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1NJ
Advertisement

Inverkeithing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail18:132EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing18:1218:13
Dalgety Bay18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdour
Burntisland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:202EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing18:2018:20
Rosyth18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:231Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Glenrothes With Thornton17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Inverkeithing18:2218:23
North Queensferry18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to South Gyle
Haymarket18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:242EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing18:2418:24
Kirkcaldy18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2021-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Tue 2021-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Markinch
Ladybank18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Tue 2021-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Tue 2021-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Tue 2021-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Tue 2021-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:371ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Arbroath17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Arbroath
Inverkeithing18:3718:37
Edinburgh Gateway18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:412EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing18:4118:41
Dalgety Bay18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdour
Burntisland18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail18:122EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:1218:13
Glenrothes With Thornton18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:20Edinburgh Airport Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:202EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:2018:20
Glenrothes With Thornton18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:221Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing18:2218:23
Edinburgh18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:242EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing18:2418:24
Dundee19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Tue 2021-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:371ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Arbroath17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cupar
Springfield17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Springfield
Ladybank18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-11-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing18:3718:37
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..