desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverkeithing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1NJ
Advertisement

Inverkeithing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail08:081CardendenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Cardenden07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cardenden
Inverkeithing08:0808:08
Dalmeny08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:092TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Tweedbank06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Tweedbank
Inverkeithing08:0608:09
Dalgety Bay08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2021-08-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Tue 2021-08-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdour
Burntisland08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Tue 2021-08-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Tue 2021-08-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:3008:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2021-08-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:15InverkeithingEdinburgh Airport Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:191DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Dundee07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dundee
Inverkeithing08:1908:19
Dalmeny08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Tue 2021-08-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2021-08-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Tue 2021-08-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:242EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing08:2308:24
Kirkcaldy08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Markinch
Ladybank08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Ladybank
Springfield09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Springfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Springfield
Cupar09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cupar
Leuchars09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Leuchars
Dundee09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Broughty Ferry
Monifieth09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Monifieth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Monifieth
Carnoustie09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Carnoustie (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Arbroath (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:281Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Glenrothes With Thornton07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Inverkeithing08:2708:28
North Queensferry08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to North Queensferry
South Gyle08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail08:081CardendenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Cardenden07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:0808:08
Edinburgh08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:191DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Dundee07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cupar
Springfield07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Springfield
Ladybank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing08:1908:19
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:20Edinburgh Airport Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:232EdinburghArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing08:2308:24
Arbroath09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Arbroath (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:271Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:2708:28
Edinburgh08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:302TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Tweedbank06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Galashiels
Stow07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Brunstane
Edinburgh07:5708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing08:3008:31
Glenrothes With Thornton09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..