desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverkeithing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1NJ
Advertisement

Inverkeithing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
ScotRail14:252EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing14:2514:25
Dalgety Bay14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdour
Burntisland14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Markinch
Ladybank15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Ladybank
Cupar15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cupar
Leuchars15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Leuchars
Dundee15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:271PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Perth13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Perth
Inverkeithing14:2714:27
Edinburgh Gateway14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to South Gyle
Haymarket14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:341Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Glenrothes With Thornton14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Inverkeithing14:3314:34
North Queensferry14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to South Gyle
Haymarket14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:35InverkeithingEdinburgh Airport Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:412EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing14:4114:41
Rosyth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Fri 2023-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline City14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline City (Fri 2023-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2023-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:471DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Dundee13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dundee
Inverkeithing14:4614:47
Edinburgh Gateway15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
ScotRail14:252EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing14:2514:25
Dundee15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:271PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Perth13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Perth
Ladybank13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing14:2714:27
Edinburgh14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:331Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline City
Rosyth14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing14:3314:34
Edinburgh15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:40Edinburgh Airport Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:412EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:4114:41
Cowdenbeath15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2023-01-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:461DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Dundee13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Fri 2023-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing14:4614:47
Edinburgh15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..