desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverkeithing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1NJ
Advertisement

Inverkeithing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail05:45InverkeithingEdinburgh Airport Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:232EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-05-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing06:2306:23
Dalgety Bay06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Thu 2022-05-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdour
Burntisland06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Thu 2022-05-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Thu 2022-05-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2022-05-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Thu 2022-05-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Markinch
Ladybank07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Ladybank
Cupar07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Thu 2022-05-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cupar
Leuchars07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Thu 2022-05-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Leuchars
Dundee07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Thu 2022-05-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:45InverkeithingEdinburgh Airport Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:531DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Dundee05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dundee
Inverkeithing06:5306:53
North Queensferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Thu 2022-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Thu 2022-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2022-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:132EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-05-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing07:1207:13
Rosyth07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Thu 2022-05-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2022-05-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2022-05-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2022-05-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Thu 2022-05-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Thu 2022-05-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2022-05-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:191PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Perth06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-05-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Perth
Inverkeithing07:1907:19
Edinburgh Gateway07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2022-05-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Thu 2022-05-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Caledonian Sleeper04:572London EustonAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:50Edinburgh Airport Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:232EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-05-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-05-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-05-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing06:2306:23
Dundee07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Thu 2022-05-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:50Edinburgh Airport Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:531DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Dundee05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-05-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-05-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-05-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-05-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-05-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:2506:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-05-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-05-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-05-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-05-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-05-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:5306:53
Edinburgh07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:122EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-05-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-05-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-05-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-05-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-05-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-05-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:1207:13
Glenrothes With Thornton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2022-05-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..