desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverkeithing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1NJ
Advertisement

Inverkeithing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
ScotRail13:10InverkeithingEdinburgh Airport Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:121CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Cowdenbeath12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Inverkeithing13:1113:12
North Queensferry13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Tue 2024-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Tue 2024-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2024-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Tue 2024-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:132EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing13:1213:13
Rosyth13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Rosyth (Tue 2024-02-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline City13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline City (Tue 2024-02-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2024-02-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2024-02-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Tue 2024-02-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Tue 2024-02-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:232EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Edinburgh13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Inverkeithing13:2313:23
Dalgety Bay13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Tue 2024-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Aberdour
Burntisland13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Burntisland (Tue 2024-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kinghorn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2024-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Markinch (Tue 2024-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Markinch
Ladybank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Ladybank
Cupar14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cupar (Tue 2024-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Cupar
Leuchars14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Tue 2024-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Leuchars
Dundee14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Tue 2024-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:241DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing departures
Dundee12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dundee
Inverkeithing13:2413:24
Edinburgh Gateway13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2024-02-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to South Gyle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to South Gyle
Haymarket13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Tue 2024-02-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-02-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:30InverkeithingEdinburgh Airport Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
ScotRail13:111CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Cowdenbeath12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline City
Rosyth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing13:1113:12
Edinburgh13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:122EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:1213:13
Glenrothes With Thornton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:21Edinburgh Airport Bus/TramInverkeithingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:241DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Dundee12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dundee
Ladybank12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing13:2413:24
Edinburgh13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-02-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:232EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Edinburgh13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing13:2313:23
Dundee14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dundee (Tue 2024-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:331Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverkeithing arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Dunfermline City
Rosyth13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing13:3313:34
Edinburgh14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverkeithing departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...