desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Invershin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV27 4ET
Advertisement

Invershin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
ScotRail14:411WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin departures
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invershin (Sun 2024-07-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Wick
Invershin14:4114:41
Culrain14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Culrain (Sun 2024-07-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Culrain
Ardgay14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Ardgay (Sun 2024-07-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Ardgay
Tain15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Tain (Sun 2024-07-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Tain
Fearn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Fearn (Sun 2024-07-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Fearn
Invergordon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Invergordon (Sun 2024-07-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Invergordon
Alness15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Alness (Sun 2024-07-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Alness
Dingwall15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dingwall (Sun 2024-07-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Conon Bridge (Sun 2024-07-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2024-07-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Beauly (Sun 2024-07-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Beauly
Inverness16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Sun 2024-07-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:281InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Sun 2024-07-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Inverness
Invershin19:2819:28
Lairg19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Sun 2024-07-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Lairg
Rogart19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Rogart (Sun 2024-07-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Rogart
Golspie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Golspie (Sun 2024-07-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Golspie
Brora20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Brora (Sun 2024-07-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Brora
Helmsdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Helmsdale (Sun 2024-07-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kildonan (Sun 2024-07-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kinbrace (Sun 2024-07-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Forsinard (Sun 2024-07-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Forsinard
Scotscalder21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Scotscalder (Sun 2024-07-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Thurso (Sun 2024-07-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2024-07-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Sun 2024-07-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 15th July
ScotRail06:341LairgInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin departures
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34
Culrain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Culrain (Mon 2024-07-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Culrain
Ardgay06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Ardgay (Mon 2024-07-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Tain (Mon 2024-07-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Fearn (Mon 2024-07-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Invergordon (Mon 2024-07-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Alness (Mon 2024-07-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dingwall (Mon 2024-07-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Conon Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2024-07-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Beauly (Mon 2024-07-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Mon 2024-07-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:381InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Inverness
Invershin08:3808:38
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Mon 2024-07-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Rogart (Mon 2024-07-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Golspie (Mon 2024-07-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2024-07-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Brora (Mon 2024-07-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Helmsdale (Mon 2024-07-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kildonan (Mon 2024-07-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kinbrace (Mon 2024-07-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Forsinard (Mon 2024-07-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Forsinard
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Scotscalder (Mon 2024-07-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2024-07-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Thurso (Mon 2024-07-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2024-07-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Mon 2024-07-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:201WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Wick
Invershin15:2015:20
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Culrain (Mon 2024-07-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Ardgay (Mon 2024-07-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Tain (Mon 2024-07-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Fearn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Invergordon (Mon 2024-07-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Alness (Mon 2024-07-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dingwall (Mon 2024-07-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Conon Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2024-07-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Beauly (Mon 2024-07-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Beauly
Inverness17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Mon 2024-07-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:341InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Inverness
Invershin15:3415:34
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Mon 2024-07-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Rogart (Mon 2024-07-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Golspie (Mon 2024-07-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2024-07-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Brora (Mon 2024-07-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Helmsdale (Mon 2024-07-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kildonan (Mon 2024-07-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kinbrace (Mon 2024-07-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Forsinard (Mon 2024-07-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Forsinard
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Scotscalder (Mon 2024-07-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2024-07-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Thurso (Mon 2024-07-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2024-07-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Mon 2024-07-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:071InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Inverness
Invershin20:0720:07
Lairg20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Lairg (Mon 2024-07-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Lairg
Rogart20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Rogart (Mon 2024-07-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Golspie (Mon 2024-07-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Golspie
Brora20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Brora (Mon 2024-07-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Helmsdale (Mon 2024-07-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kildonan (Mon 2024-07-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Kinbrace (Mon 2024-07-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Forsinard (Mon 2024-07-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Forsinard
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Scotscalder (Mon 2024-07-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2024-07-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Thurso (Mon 2024-07-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2024-07-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Mon 2024-07-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
ScotRail14:411WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin arrivals
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invershin (Sun 2024-07-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invershin (Sun 2024-07-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invershin (Sun 2024-07-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invershin (Sun 2024-07-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Invershin (Sun 2024-07-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Scotscalder
Forsinard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invershin (Sun 2024-07-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Invershin (Sun 2024-07-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invershin (Sun 2024-07-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invershin (Sun 2024-07-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invershin (Sun 2024-07-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Invershin (Sun 2024-07-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invershin (Sun 2024-07-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Invershin (Sun 2024-07-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Rogart
Lairg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Sun 2024-07-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Lairg
Invershin14:4114:41
Inverness16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Sun 2024-07-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:281InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Sun 2024-07-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invershin (Sun 2024-07-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invershin (Sun 2024-07-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invershin (Sun 2024-07-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invershin (Sun 2024-07-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Dingwall
Alness18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Sun 2024-07-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Alness
Invergordon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Invershin (Sun 2024-07-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invershin (Sun 2024-07-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invershin (Sun 2024-07-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Tain
Ardgay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invershin (Sun 2024-07-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invershin (Sun 2024-07-14 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Culrain
Invershin19:2819:28
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Sun 2024-07-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 15th July
ScotRail06:341LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Mon 2024-07-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:381InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Mon 2024-07-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:201WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Scotscalder
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20
Inverness17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Inverness (Mon 2024-07-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:341InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Mon 2024-07-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:071InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invershin arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:5118:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invershin (Mon 2024-07-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0720:07
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Wick (Mon 2024-07-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invershin departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...