desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Invergowrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD2 5AP
Advertisement

Invergowrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail17:402Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Tue 2021-04-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Invergowrie17:3917:40
Dundee17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Balmossie (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Balmossie
Monifieth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Monifieth (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Barry Links (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Golf Street (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Carnoustie (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Arbroath (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:541DundeePerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Dundee17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Tue 2021-04-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie17:5317:54
Perth18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:442Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Tue 2021-04-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Invergowrie18:4418:44
Dundee18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:102Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Invergowrie21:1021:10
Dundee21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
ScotRail05:531DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Dundee05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Wed 2021-04-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie05:5305:53
Perth06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Wed 2021-04-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Perth
Gleneagles06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Wed 2021-04-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dunblane (Wed 2021-04-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2021-04-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Stirling (Wed 2021-04-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Stirling
Larbert06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Larbert (Wed 2021-04-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Larbert
Glasgow Queen Street07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:082EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Edinburgh06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Invergowrie (Wed 2021-04-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Invergowrie08:0808:08
Dundee08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Wed 2021-04-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail17:392Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Tue 2021-04-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Invergowrie (Tue 2021-04-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Invergowrie (Tue 2021-04-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Tue 2021-04-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Tue 2021-04-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:1717:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Tue 2021-04-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie17:3917:40
Arbroath18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Arbroath (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:531DundeePerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Dundee17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Tue 2021-04-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie17:5317:54
Perth18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:442Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Tue 2021-04-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Invergowrie (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Invergowrie (Tue 2021-04-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Invergowrie (Tue 2021-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Tue 2021-04-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Tue 2021-04-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Tue 2021-04-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie18:4418:44
Dundee18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:102Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Invergowrie (Tue 2021-04-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Invergowrie (Tue 2021-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Tue 2021-04-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Tue 2021-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth20:4420:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie21:1021:10
Dundee21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
ScotRail05:531DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Dundee05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Wed 2021-04-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie05:5305:53
Glasgow Queen Street07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-04-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:082EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Edinburgh06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Invergowrie (Wed 2021-04-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Invergowrie (Wed 2021-04-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Invergowrie (Wed 2021-04-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Invergowrie (Wed 2021-04-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Invergowrie (Wed 2021-04-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Invergowrie (Wed 2021-04-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Invergowrie (Wed 2021-04-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Ladybank
Perth07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Wed 2021-04-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie08:0808:08
Dundee08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Wed 2021-04-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..