desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Invergowrie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Perth And Kinross
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD2 5AP
Advertisement

Invergowrie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
ScotRail15:221DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Dundee15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Fri 2023-01-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie15:2015:22
Perth15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Perth
Gleneagles15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Fri 2023-01-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dunblane (Fri 2023-01-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2023-01-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Stirling (Fri 2023-01-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2023-01-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:472Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Fri 2023-01-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Invergowrie15:4615:47
Dundee15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Fri 2023-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:221DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Dundee16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie16:2116:22
Perth16:4116:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Fri 2023-01-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Perth
Gleneagles17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Fri 2023-01-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dunblane (Fri 2023-01-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2023-01-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Stirling (Fri 2023-01-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2023-01-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:482Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Fri 2023-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Invergowrie16:4816:48
Dundee16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:121DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Dundee17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Fri 2023-01-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie17:1217:12
Perth17:3117:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Perth (Fri 2023-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Perth
Gleneagles17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Gleneagles (Fri 2023-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dunblane (Fri 2023-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2023-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling18:1418:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Stirling (Fri 2023-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2023-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:402Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Fri 2023-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Invergowrie17:3917:40
Dundee17:4817:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Fri 2023-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2023-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Balmossie (Fri 2023-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Balmossie
Monifieth18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Monifieth (Fri 2023-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Monifieth
Barry Links18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Barry Links (Fri 2023-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Barry Links
Golf Street18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Golf Street (Fri 2023-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Golf Street
Carnoustie18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Carnoustie (Fri 2023-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Arbroath (Fri 2023-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
ScotRail15:201DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Dundee15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Fri 2023-01-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie15:2015:22
Glasgow Queen Street16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2023-01-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:462Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Fri 2023-01-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling14:4214:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Invergowrie (Fri 2023-01-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Invergowrie (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Fri 2023-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie15:4615:47
Dundee15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Fri 2023-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:211DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Dundee16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Fri 2023-01-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie16:2116:22
Glasgow Queen Street17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2023-01-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:482Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Fri 2023-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:3915:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Invergowrie (Fri 2023-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Invergowrie (Fri 2023-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Fri 2023-01-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Fri 2023-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth16:2616:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Fri 2023-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie16:4816:48
Dundee16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Dundee (Fri 2023-01-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:121DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Dundee17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Invergowrie (Fri 2023-01-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie17:1217:12
Glasgow Queen Street18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2023-01-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:392Glasgow Queen StreetArbroathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergowrie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Invergowrie (Fri 2023-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:3716:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Invergowrie (Fri 2023-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Invergowrie (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Invergowrie (Fri 2023-01-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Invergowrie (Fri 2023-01-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Invergowrie (Fri 2023-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie arrivals from Perth
Invergowrie17:3917:40
Arbroath18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Arbroath (Fri 2023-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergowrie departures to Arbroath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..