desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ince & Elton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CH2 4NE
Advertisement

Ince & Elton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern18:572HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton departures
Helsby18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ince & Elton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton18:5718:57
Ellesmere Port19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Wed 2022-09-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17Ellesmere PortLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton departures
Ellesmere Port19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Ince & Elton19:1719:17
Helsby19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Helsby (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Helsby
Runcorn East19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Earlestown (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Earlestown
Huyton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Huyton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Huyton
Roby19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Roby (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Roby
Broad Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Broad Green (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Edge Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 29th September
Northern06:032Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ince & Elton (Thu 2022-09-29 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Ince & Elton06:0306:03
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2022-09-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:40Ellesmere PortHelsbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton departures
Ellesmere Port06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Thu 2022-09-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Ince & Elton06:4006:40
Helsby06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Helsby (Thu 2022-09-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Helsby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:572HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton departures
Helsby18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ince & Elton (Thu 2022-09-29 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton18:5718:57
Ellesmere Port19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2022-09-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17Ellesmere PortLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton departures
Ellesmere Port19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Thu 2022-09-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Ince & Elton19:1719:17
Helsby19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Helsby (Thu 2022-09-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Helsby
Runcorn East19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Runcorn East (Thu 2022-09-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2022-09-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Earlestown (Thu 2022-09-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Earlestown
Huyton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Huyton (Thu 2022-09-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Huyton
Roby19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Roby (Thu 2022-09-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Roby
Broad Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Broad Green (Thu 2022-09-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2022-09-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Edge Hill (Thu 2022-09-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-09-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern18:572HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton arrivals
Helsby18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ince & Elton (Wed 2022-09-28 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton18:5718:57
Ellesmere Port19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Wed 2022-09-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17Ellesmere PortLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton arrivals
Ellesmere Port19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Ince & Elton19:1719:17
Liverpool Lime Street20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2022-09-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 29th September
Northern06:032Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ince & Elton (Thu 2022-09-29 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Ince & Elton (Thu 2022-09-29 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Edge Hill
Huyton05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Ince & Elton (Thu 2022-09-29 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Junction05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Ince & Elton (Thu 2022-09-29 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Ince & Elton (Thu 2022-09-29 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Ince & Elton (Thu 2022-09-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Ince & Elton (Thu 2022-09-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Ince & Elton (Thu 2022-09-29 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ince & Elton (Thu 2022-09-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton06:0306:03
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2022-09-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:40Ellesmere PortHelsbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton arrivals
Ellesmere Port06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Thu 2022-09-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Ince & Elton06:4006:40
Helsby06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Helsby (Thu 2022-09-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Helsby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:572HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton arrivals
Helsby18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ince & Elton (Thu 2022-09-29 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton18:5718:57
Ellesmere Port19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2022-09-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17Ellesmere PortLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton arrivals
Ellesmere Port19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Thu 2022-09-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Ince & Elton19:1719:17
Liverpool Lime Street20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2022-09-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..