desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ince & Elton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CH2 4NE
Advertisement

Ince & Elton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern18:532HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton departures
Helsby18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ince & Elton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton18:5318:53
Ellesmere Port19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2024-07-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:13Ellesmere PortLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton departures
Ellesmere Port19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Ince & Elton19:1319:13
Helsby19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Helsby (Thu 2024-07-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Helsby
Runcorn East19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Runcorn East (Thu 2024-07-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay19:3419:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Earlestown (Thu 2024-07-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to St Helens Junction (Thu 2024-07-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Lea Green (Thu 2024-07-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Lea Green
Rainhill19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Rainhill (Thu 2024-07-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Rainhill
Whiston20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Whiston (Thu 2024-07-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Whiston
Huyton20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Huyton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Huyton
Roby20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Roby (Thu 2024-07-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Roby
Broad Green20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Broad Green (Thu 2024-07-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2024-07-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Edge Hill (Thu 2024-07-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-07-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 26th July
Northern06:032HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton departures
Helsby06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ince & Elton (Fri 2024-07-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton06:0306:03
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2024-07-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:40Ellesmere PortHelsbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton departures
Ellesmere Port06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Fri 2024-07-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Ince & Elton06:4006:40
Helsby06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Helsby (Fri 2024-07-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Helsby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:532HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton departures
Helsby18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ince & Elton (Fri 2024-07-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton18:5318:53
Ellesmere Port19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2024-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:13Ellesmere PortLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton departures
Ellesmere Port19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Fri 2024-07-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Ince & Elton19:1319:13
Helsby19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Helsby (Fri 2024-07-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Helsby
Runcorn East19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Runcorn East (Fri 2024-07-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay19:3419:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2024-07-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Earlestown (Fri 2024-07-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to St Helens Junction (Fri 2024-07-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Lea Green (Fri 2024-07-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Lea Green
Rainhill19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Rainhill (Fri 2024-07-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Rainhill
Whiston20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Whiston (Fri 2024-07-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Whiston
Huyton20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Huyton (Fri 2024-07-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Huyton
Roby20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Roby (Fri 2024-07-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Roby
Broad Green20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Broad Green (Fri 2024-07-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2024-07-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Edge Hill (Fri 2024-07-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2024-07-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern18:532HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton arrivals
Helsby18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ince & Elton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton18:5318:53
Ellesmere Port19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2024-07-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:13Ellesmere PortLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton arrivals
Ellesmere Port19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Thu 2024-07-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Ince & Elton19:1319:13
Liverpool Lime Street20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-07-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 26th July
Northern06:032HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton arrivals
Helsby06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ince & Elton (Fri 2024-07-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton06:0306:03
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2024-07-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:40Ellesmere PortHelsbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton arrivals
Ellesmere Port06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Fri 2024-07-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Ince & Elton06:4006:40
Helsby06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Helsby (Fri 2024-07-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Helsby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:532HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton arrivals
Helsby18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ince & Elton (Fri 2024-07-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton18:5318:53
Ellesmere Port19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2024-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:13Ellesmere PortLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton arrivals
Ellesmere Port19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Fri 2024-07-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Ince & Elton19:1319:13
Liverpool Lime Street20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2024-07-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...