desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ince & Elton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CH2 4NE
Advertisement

Ince & Elton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Northern18:532HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton departures
Helsby18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ince & Elton (Fri 2023-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton18:5318:53
Ellesmere Port19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:13Ellesmere PortLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton departures
Ellesmere Port19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Fri 2023-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Ince & Elton19:1319:13
Helsby19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Helsby (Fri 2023-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Helsby
Runcorn East19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Runcorn East (Fri 2023-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay19:3419:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2023-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Earlestown (Fri 2023-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to St Helens Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Lea Green (Fri 2023-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Lea Green
Rainhill19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Rainhill (Fri 2023-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Rainhill
Whiston20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Whiston (Fri 2023-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Whiston
Huyton20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Huyton (Fri 2023-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Huyton
Roby20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Roby (Fri 2023-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Roby
Broad Green20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Broad Green (Fri 2023-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2023-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Edge Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2023-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 28th January
Northern06:032Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ince & Elton (Sat 2023-01-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Ince & Elton06:0306:03
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2023-01-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:40Ellesmere PortHelsbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton departures
Ellesmere Port06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Sat 2023-01-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Ince & Elton06:4006:40
Helsby06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Helsby (Sat 2023-01-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Helsby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:532HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton departures
Helsby18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ince & Elton (Sat 2023-01-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton18:5318:53
Ellesmere Port19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2023-01-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:13Ellesmere PortLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton departures
Ellesmere Port19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Sat 2023-01-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Ince & Elton19:1319:13
Helsby19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Helsby (Sat 2023-01-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Helsby
Runcorn East19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Runcorn East (Sat 2023-01-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay19:3419:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2023-01-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Earlestown (Sat 2023-01-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to St Helens Junction (Sat 2023-01-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Lea Green
Rainhill19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Rainhill (Sat 2023-01-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Rainhill
Whiston20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Whiston (Sat 2023-01-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Whiston
Huyton20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Huyton (Sat 2023-01-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Huyton
Roby20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Roby (Sat 2023-01-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Roby
Broad Green20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Broad Green (Sat 2023-01-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2023-01-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Edge Hill (Sat 2023-01-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2023-01-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Northern18:532HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton arrivals
Helsby18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ince & Elton (Fri 2023-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton18:5318:53
Ellesmere Port19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2023-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:13Ellesmere PortLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton arrivals
Ellesmere Port19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Fri 2023-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Ince & Elton19:1319:13
Liverpool Lime Street20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2023-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 28th January
Northern06:032Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ince & Elton (Sat 2023-01-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Ince & Elton (Sat 2023-01-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Edge Hill
Huyton05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Ince & Elton (Sat 2023-01-28 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Junction05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Ince & Elton (Sat 2023-01-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Ince & Elton (Sat 2023-01-28 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Ince & Elton (Sat 2023-01-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Ince & Elton (Sat 2023-01-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Ince & Elton (Sat 2023-01-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ince & Elton (Sat 2023-01-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton06:0306:03
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2023-01-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:40Ellesmere PortHelsbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton arrivals
Ellesmere Port06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Sat 2023-01-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Ince & Elton06:4006:40
Helsby06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Helsby (Sat 2023-01-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Helsby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:532HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton arrivals
Helsby18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ince & Elton (Sat 2023-01-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Helsby
Ince & Elton18:5318:53
Ellesmere Port19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2023-01-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:13Ellesmere PortLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince & Elton arrivals
Ellesmere Port19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Ince & Elton (Sat 2023-01-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Ince & Elton19:1319:13
Liverpool Lime Street20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2023-01-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince & Elton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..