desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ince railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN3 4RH
Advertisement

Ince Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern18:351LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Ince (Manchester)18:3518:35
Wigan Wallgate18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:522Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Wigan Wallgate18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)18:5218:52
Hindley18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Littleborough (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Walsden20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walsden (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walsden
Todmorden20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Todmorden (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Brighouse (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Brighouse
Mirfield20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Mirfield (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Dewsbury
Batley20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Batley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Batley
Morley20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Morley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Morley
Leeds21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Leeds (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:351LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Ince (Manchester)19:3519:35
Wigan Wallgate19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2023-01-30 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:522Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Wigan Wallgate19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)19:5219:52
Hindley19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Littleborough (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Walsden21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walsden (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walsden
Todmorden21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Todmorden (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Brighouse (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Brighouse
Mirfield21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Mirfield (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Dewsbury (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Dewsbury
Batley21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Batley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Batley
Morley21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Morley (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Morley
Leeds22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Leeds (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:351LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Leeds18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Ince (Manchester)20:3520:35
Wigan Wallgate20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2023-01-30 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:522Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Wigan Wallgate20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)20:5220:52
Hindley20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Mon 2023-01-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Mon 2023-01-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Mon 2023-01-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Mon 2023-01-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Mon 2023-01-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2023-01-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2023-01-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rochdale (Mon 2023-01-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Littleborough (Mon 2023-01-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Walsden22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walsden (Mon 2023-01-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walsden
Todmorden22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Todmorden (Mon 2023-01-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2023-01-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2023-01-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Brighouse (Mon 2023-01-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Brighouse
Leeds22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Leeds (Mon 2023-01-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern18:351LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Morley16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Morley
Batley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:3518:35
Wigan Wallgate18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:522Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Wigan Wallgate18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)18:5218:52
Leeds21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Leeds (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:351LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Leeds17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Cottingley
Morley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Morley
Batley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)19:3519:35
Wigan Wallgate19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2023-01-30 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:522Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Wigan Wallgate19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)19:5219:52
Leeds22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Leeds (Mon 2023-01-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:351LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Leeds18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Leeds
Morley18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Morley
Batley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:5219:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)20:3520:35
Wigan Wallgate20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2023-01-30 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:522Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Wigan Wallgate20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2023-01-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)20:5220:52
Leeds22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Leeds (Mon 2023-01-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..