desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ince railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN3 4RH
Advertisement

Ince Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern18:561Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Alderley Edge17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Alderley Edge
Ince (Manchester)18:5618:56
Wigan Wallgate18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Gathurst (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Parbold (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Meols Cop (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Meols Cop
Southport19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Southport (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:061BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Ince (Manchester)19:0619:06
Wigan Wallgate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:232Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Ince (Manchester)19:2319:23
Hindley19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Littleborough20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Littleborough (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Todmorden20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Todmorden (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Accrington (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Accrington
Blackburn21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Blackburn (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:561Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ince (Manchester)19:5619:56
Wigan North Western20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-11-30 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:222Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Ince (Manchester)20:2220:22
Hindley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Tue 2021-11-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Tue 2021-11-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Tue 2021-11-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Tue 2021-11-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Tue 2021-11-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-11-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Tue 2021-11-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-11-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rochdale (Tue 2021-11-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Littleborough (Tue 2021-11-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Littleborough
Walsden21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walsden (Tue 2021-11-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walsden
Todmorden21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Todmorden (Tue 2021-11-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2021-11-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rose Grove (Tue 2021-11-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rose Grove
Accrington22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Accrington (Tue 2021-11-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Accrington
Blackburn22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Blackburn (Tue 2021-11-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:061BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Blackburn19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Ince (Manchester)21:0621:06
Wigan North Western21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-11-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern18:561Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Alderley Edge17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:5618:56
Southport19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Southport (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:061BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)19:0619:06
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:232Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton19:0119:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate19:1219:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)19:2319:23
Blackburn21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Blackburn (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:561Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)19:5619:56
Wigan North Western20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-11-30 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:222Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate20:1020:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)20:2220:22
Blackburn22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Blackburn (Tue 2021-11-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:061BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Blackburn19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-11-30 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)21:0621:06
Wigan North Western21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-11-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..