desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ince railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN3 4RH
Advertisement

Ince Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern09:061Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ince (Manchester)09:0609:06
Wigan Wallgate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-08-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Tue 2021-08-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:232Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Ince (Manchester)09:2309:23
Hindley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:061Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ince (Manchester)10:0610:06
Wigan Wallgate10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-08-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Tue 2021-08-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Tue 2021-08-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:232Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Ince (Manchester)10:2310:23
Hindley10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:051Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Manchester Victoria10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ince (Manchester)11:0511:05
Wigan Wallgate11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2021-08-03 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Pemberton (Tue 2021-08-03 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Pemberton
Orrell11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Orrell (Tue 2021-08-03 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Orrell
Upholland11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Upholland (Tue 2021-08-03 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Upholland
Rainford11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Rainford (Tue 2021-08-03 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:232Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Ince (Manchester)11:2311:23
Hindley11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Tue 2021-08-03 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Daisy Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hag Fold (Tue 2021-08-03 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Hag Fold
Atherton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Tue 2021-08-03 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Atherton
Walkden11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Walkden (Tue 2021-08-03 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Walkden
Moorside11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Moorside (Tue 2021-08-03 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Crescent (Tue 2021-08-03 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Salford Central (Tue 2021-08-03 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern09:061Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)09:0609:06
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:232Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)09:2309:23
Manchester Victoria10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:061Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:0610:06
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:232Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:2310:23
Manchester Victoria11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:051Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Moorside
Walkden10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Walkden
Atherton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)11:0511:05
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-08-03 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:232Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ince (Manchester) arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Rainford
Upholland10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Upholland
Orrell10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton11:0111:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate11:1211:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2021-08-03 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:2311:23
Manchester Victoria12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-08-03 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ince (Manchester) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..