desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilkeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Ilkeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
East Midlands Trains08:222SheffieldNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Sheffield07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Ilkeston08:2108:22
Nottingham08:3408:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Grantham09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Grantham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Grantham
Peterborough09:3809:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Peterborough (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Peterborough
Ely10:1410:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Ely (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Ely
Thetford10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Thetford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Thetford
Norwich11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Norwich (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston08:2908:29
Langley Mill08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield09:1309:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:462LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Leeds07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Ilkeston08:4508:46
Nottingham08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Nottingham09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston09:2909:29
Langley Mill09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Alfreton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Chesterfield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Dronfield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Dronfield
Sheffield10:1310:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Sheffield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:452LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Leeds08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Ilkeston09:4509:45
Nottingham09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:142Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Ilkeston10:1410:14
Nottingham10:3210:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Tue 2021-08-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Grantham11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Grantham (Tue 2021-08-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Grantham
Peterborough11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Peterborough (Tue 2021-08-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Peterborough
Ely12:1312:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Ely (Tue 2021-08-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Ely
Thetford12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Thetford (Tue 2021-08-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Thetford
Norwich13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Norwich (Tue 2021-08-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
East Midlands Trains08:212SheffieldNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Sheffield07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston08:2108:22
Norwich11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Norwich (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston08:2908:29
Leeds10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:452LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Leeds07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston08:4508:46
Nottingham08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:291NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Nottingham09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston09:2909:29
Leeds11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Leeds (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:452LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Leeds08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall08:5308:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston09:4509:45
Nottingham09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:142Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkeston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Hunts Cross
Widnes08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Irlam
Manchester Oxford Road08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield09:3409:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Ilkeston (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston arrivals from Alfreton
Ilkeston10:1410:14
Norwich13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Norwich (Tue 2021-08-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkeston departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..