desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilkley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 8HF
Advertisement

Ilkley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern18:231IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley18:23
Ben Rhydding18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2021-04-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2021-04-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Tue 2021-04-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-04-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2021-04-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:402IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley18:40
Ben Rhydding18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:232IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley19:23
Ben Rhydding19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2021-04-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2021-04-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Tue 2021-04-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Tue 2021-04-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Tue 2021-04-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-04-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2021-04-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:402IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley19:40
Ben Rhydding19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2021-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2021-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Tue 2021-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern18:201Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley18:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:342LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley18:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:182Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Tue 2021-04-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Tue 2021-04-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2021-04-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Tue 2021-04-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley19:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:322LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Tue 2021-04-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Tue 2021-04-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Tue 2021-04-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2021-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Tue 2021-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley19:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..