desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilkley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 8HF
Advertisement

Ilkley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern19:112IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley19:11
Ben Rhydding19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2021-11-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2021-11-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Tue 2021-11-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Tue 2021-11-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:232IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley19:23
Ben Rhydding19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2021-11-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:402IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley19:40
Ben Rhydding19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2021-11-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2021-11-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Tue 2021-11-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Tue 2021-11-30 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:532IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley19:53
Ben Rhydding19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2021-11-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2021-11-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Tue 2021-11-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Tue 2021-11-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Tue 2021-11-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2021-11-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:102IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley20:10
Ben Rhydding20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2021-11-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2021-11-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Tue 2021-11-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Tue 2021-11-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Tue 2021-11-30 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:401IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley20:40
Ben Rhydding20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2021-11-30 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2021-11-30 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Tue 2021-11-30 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Tue 2021-11-30 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Tue 2021-11-30 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Northern19:182Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley19:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:322LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley19:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:492Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley19:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:012LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley20:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:172Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley20:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:321LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Tue 2021-11-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley20:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..