desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilkley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 8HF
Advertisement

Ilkley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern05:502IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley05:50
Ben Rhydding05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:022IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley06:02
Ben Rhydding06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-05-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2022-05-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:401IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley06:40
Ben Rhydding06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:512IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley06:51
Ben Rhydding06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:091IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley07:09
Ben Rhydding07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:211IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley07:21
Ben Rhydding07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Northern06:152Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley06:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:281LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley06:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:062LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley07:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:151Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley
Baildon06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley07:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:321LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley07:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:572LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley07:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 034
Leeds and Bradford to Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..