desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Invergordon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV18 0RQ
Advertisement

Invergordon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
ScotRail11:302InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Inverness
Invergordon11:2911:30
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Fearn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Ardgay (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Culrain (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Invershin (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Lairg (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Rogart (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Golspie (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dunrobin Castle (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Brora (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Helmsdale (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kildonan (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kinbrace (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Forsinard (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Forsinard
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Scotscalder (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Thurso (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Wick (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:311WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Wick
Invergordon11:2811:31
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Conon Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Beauly
Inverness12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:542InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Inverness
Invergordon14:5414:54
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Fearn (Fri 2024-04-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Fri 2024-04-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Ardgay (Fri 2024-04-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Culrain (Fri 2024-04-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Invershin (Fri 2024-04-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Lairg (Fri 2024-04-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Rogart (Fri 2024-04-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Golspie (Fri 2024-04-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dunrobin Castle (Fri 2024-04-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Brora (Fri 2024-04-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Helmsdale (Fri 2024-04-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kildonan (Fri 2024-04-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Kinbrace (Fri 2024-04-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Forsinard (Fri 2024-04-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Forsinard
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Scotscalder (Fri 2024-04-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Thurso (Fri 2024-04-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Wick (Fri 2024-04-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:512InvergordonInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Invergordon15:51
Alness15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Fri 2024-04-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Alness
Dingwall16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Fri 2024-04-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Conon Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2024-04-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Fri 2024-04-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Beauly
Inverness16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Fri 2024-04-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:101WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Wick
Invergordon16:0516:10
Alness16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Fri 2024-04-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Dingwall (Fri 2024-04-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Conon Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2024-04-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Fri 2024-04-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Beauly
Inverness17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Fri 2024-04-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:052InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon departures
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Inverness
Invergordon18:0418:05
Fearn18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Fearn (Fri 2024-04-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Fearn
Tain18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Fri 2024-04-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Tain
Ardgay18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Ardgay (Fri 2024-04-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
ScotRail11:281WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Scotscalder
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31
Inverness12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:292InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Wick (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:542InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Wick (Fri 2024-04-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:412InvernessInvergordonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Inverness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Inverness
Beauly15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Dingwall
Alness15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Alness
Invergordon15:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:051WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Scotscalder
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:10
Inverness17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Fri 2024-04-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:042InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Invergordon arrivals
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Inverness
Beauly17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Dingwall
Alness17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Fri 2024-04-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon arrivals from Alness
Invergordon18:0418:05
Ardgay18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Ardgay (Fri 2024-04-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Invergordon departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...