desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ifield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crawley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH11 0JP
Advertisement

Ifield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Thameslink09:03PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Peterborough06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Ifield09:0309:03
Faygate09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Faygate (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Faygate
Littlehaven09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Littlehaven (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Littlehaven
Horsham09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:04HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Horsham08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Ifield09:0409:04
Crawley09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Crawley
Three Bridges09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horley
Redhill09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Redhill
Merstham09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Coulsdon South (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Coulsdon South
Purley09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Purley (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Purley
East Croydon09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to East Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Farringdon (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Stevenage (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Stevenage
Hitchin10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Hitchin
Arlesey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Arlesey (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Biggleswade
Sandy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Sandy (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Sandy
St Neots11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to St Neots (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to St Neots
Huntingdon11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Huntingdon (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:32PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Peterborough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Ifield09:3209:32
Littlehaven09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Littlehaven (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Littlehaven
Horsham09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:32HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Horsham09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Ifield09:3209:32
Crawley09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Crawley
Three Bridges09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horley
Salfords (Surrey)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Redhill09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Redhill
Merstham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Coulsdon South (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Coulsdon South
Purley10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Purley (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Purley
East Croydon10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to East Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Farringdon (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Stevenage (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Stevenage
Hitchin11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Hitchin
Arlesey11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Arlesey (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Biggleswade
Sandy11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Sandy (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Sandy
St Neots11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to St Neots (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to St Neots
Huntingdon11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Huntingdon (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:01PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Peterborough07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Ifield10:0110:01
Littlehaven10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Littlehaven (Tue 2021-08-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Littlehaven
Horsham10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Tue 2021-08-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:04HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield departures
Horsham09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Ifield10:0410:04
Crawley10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Crawley (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Crawley
Three Bridges10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horley
Earlswood (Surrey)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Redhill
Merstham10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Merstham (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Coulsdon South (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Coulsdon South
Purley10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Purley (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Purley
East Croydon10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to East Croydon (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Bridge (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Farringdon (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Stevenage (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Stevenage
Hitchin11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Hitchin
Arlesey11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Arlesey (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Biggleswade (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Biggleswade
Sandy12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Sandy (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Sandy
St Neots12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to St Neots (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to St Neots
Huntingdon12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Huntingdon (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Thameslink09:03PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Peterborough06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from St Neots
Sandy06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from East Croydon
Purley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Merstham
Redhill08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Horley08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Crawley
Ifield09:0309:03
Horsham09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:04HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Horsham08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield09:0409:04
Peterborough11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:32PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Peterborough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from St Neots
Sandy07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from East Croydon
Purley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Merstham
Redhill09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Redhill
Salfords (Surrey)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Gatwick Airport09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Crawley
Ifield09:3209:32
Horsham09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:32HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Horsham09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield09:3209:32
Peterborough12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:01PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Peterborough07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from St Neots
Sandy07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from East Croydon
Purley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Merstham
Redhill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Horley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Crawley
Ifield10:0110:01
Horsham10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Tue 2021-08-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:04HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ifield arrivals
Horsham09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Ifield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield10:0410:04
Peterborough12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Peterborough (Tue 2021-08-03 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ifield departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..