desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Ilford Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redbridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IG1 2DG
Advertisement

Ilford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
08:054London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
London Liverpool Street07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ilford08:0408:05
Seven Kings08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
08:063ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford08:0508:06
Manor Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Tue 2021-08-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-08-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
08:103ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford08:0908:10
Manor Park08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
08:114London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
London Liverpool Street07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ilford08:1008:11
Seven Kings08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
08:133Chadwell HeathLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Chadwell Heath08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Ilford08:1308:13
Manor Park08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Tue 2021-08-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-08-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
08:163Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Gidea Park08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Ilford08:1608:16
Manor Park08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Tue 2021-08-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Tue 2021-08-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Tue 2021-08-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-08-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
08:053ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford08:0508:06
London Liverpool Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-08-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
08:093ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford08:0908:10
London Liverpool Street08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
08:104London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford08:1008:11
Shenfield08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
08:163Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Gidea Park08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford08:1608:16
London Liverpool Street08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-08-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
08:133Chadwell HeathLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Chadwell Heath08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford08:1308:13
London Liverpool Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-08-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
08:164London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford08:1608:17
Shenfield08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..