desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Ilford Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redbridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IG1 2DG
Advertisement

Ilford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Elizabeth Line16:304Paddington ElShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Paddington El16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Paddington El
Ilford16:3016:30
Seven Kings16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line16:333ShenfieldHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford16:3216:33
Manor Park16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Mon 2024-04-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Mon 2024-04-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Mon 2024-04-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-04-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
Whitechapel El16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Whitechapel El (Mon 2024-04-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Whitechapel El
Liverpool Street El16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Liverpool Street El (Mon 2024-04-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Liverpool Street El
Farringdon El16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Farringdon El (Mon 2024-04-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Tottenham Court Road El (Mon 2024-04-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Bond Street El (Mon 2024-04-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Bond Street El
Paddington El17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Paddington El (Mon 2024-04-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Paddington El
Ealing Broadway17:1117:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2024-04-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Ealing Broadway
West Ealing17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to West Ealing (Mon 2024-04-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to West Ealing
Hayes & Harlington17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2024-04-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Hayes & Harlington
Heathrow Terminals 2 & 317:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Heathrow Terminals 2 & 3 (Mon 2024-04-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Heathrow Terminals 2 & 3
Heathrow Terminal 517:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Heathrow Terminal 5 (Mon 2024-04-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Heathrow Terminal 5
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line16:354Paddington ElShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Paddington El16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Paddington El
Ilford16:3516:35
Seven Kings16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line16:383ShenfieldPaddington ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford16:3716:38
Manor Park16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Mon 2024-04-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Mon 2024-04-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Mon 2024-04-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-04-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
Whitechapel El16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Whitechapel El (Mon 2024-04-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Whitechapel El
Liverpool Street El16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Liverpool Street El (Mon 2024-04-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Liverpool Street El
Farringdon El16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Farringdon El (Mon 2024-04-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Tottenham Court Road El (Mon 2024-04-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Bond Street El (Mon 2024-04-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Bond Street El
Paddington El17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Paddington El (Mon 2024-04-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Paddington El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line16:404Paddington ElShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Paddington El16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Paddington El
Ilford16:4016:40
Seven Kings16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line16:433ShenfieldPaddington ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford16:4216:43
Manor Park16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Mon 2024-04-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Mon 2024-04-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Mon 2024-04-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2024-04-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
Whitechapel El16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Whitechapel El (Mon 2024-04-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Whitechapel El
Liverpool Street El17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Liverpool Street El (Mon 2024-04-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Liverpool Street El
Farringdon El17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Farringdon El (Mon 2024-04-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Tottenham Court Road El (Mon 2024-04-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Bond Street El (Mon 2024-04-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Bond Street El
Paddington El17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Paddington El (Mon 2024-04-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Paddington El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Elizabeth Line16:304Paddington ElShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Paddington El16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Paddington El
Bond Street El16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bond Street El to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Bond Street El
Tottenham Court Road El16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Court Road El to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Tottenham Court Road El
Farringdon El16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon El to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Farringdon El
Liverpool Street El16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Liverpool Street El
Whitechapel El16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel El to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Whitechapel El
Stratford (London)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford16:3016:30
Shenfield16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line16:323ShenfieldHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford16:3216:33
Heathrow Terminal 517:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Heathrow Terminal 5 (Mon 2024-04-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Heathrow Terminal 5
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line16:354Paddington ElShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Paddington El16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Paddington El
Bond Street El16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bond Street El to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Bond Street El
Tottenham Court Road El16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Court Road El to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Tottenham Court Road El
Farringdon El16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon El to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Farringdon El
Liverpool Street El16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Liverpool Street El
Whitechapel El16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel El to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Whitechapel El
Stratford (London)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford16:3516:35
Shenfield17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line16:373ShenfieldPaddington ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford16:3716:38
Paddington El17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Paddington El (Mon 2024-04-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Paddington El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line16:404Paddington ElShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Paddington El16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Paddington El
Bond Street El16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bond Street El to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Bond Street El
Tottenham Court Road El16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Court Road El to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Tottenham Court Road El
Farringdon El16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon El to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Farringdon El
Liverpool Street El16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Liverpool Street El
Whitechapel El16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel El to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Whitechapel El
Stratford (London)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford16:4016:40
Shenfield17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Mon 2024-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line16:423ShenfieldPaddington ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Mon 2024-04-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford16:4216:43
Paddington El17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Paddington El (Mon 2024-04-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Paddington El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 004
Reading, Heathrow Air. and Central London to Canary Wharf, Woolwich, Abbey Wood, Stratford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...