desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilford railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Ilford Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redbridge
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IG1 2DG
Advertisement

Ilford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
16:273ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford16:2616:27
Manor Park16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Wed 2022-09-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Wed 2022-09-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:294London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
London Liverpool Street16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ilford16:2816:29
Seven Kings16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:333ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford16:3216:33
Manor Park16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:354London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
London Liverpool Street16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ilford16:3416:35
Seven Kings16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:393ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
Shenfield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Ilford16:3816:39
Manor Park16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Manor Park (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Forest Gate (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Forest Gate
Maryland16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Maryland (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Stratford (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:414London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford departures
London Liverpool Street16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ilford16:4016:41
Seven Kings16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Seven Kings (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Goodmayes (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Chadwell Heath (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Romford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Romford
Gidea Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Gidea Park (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Brentwood (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Brentwood
Shenfield17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
16:263ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford16:2616:27
London Liverpool Street16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:284London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford16:2816:29
Shenfield16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:323ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford16:3216:33
London Liverpool Street16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:344London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford16:3416:35
Shenfield17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:383ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
Shenfield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford16:3816:39
London Liverpool Street16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-09-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
16:404London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilford arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Ilford (Wed 2022-09-28 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford16:4016:41
Shenfield17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Shenfield (Wed 2022-09-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilford departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 004
London to Stratford, Ilford, Romford and Shenfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..