desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyndland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G12 9YH
Advertisement

Hyndland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
ScotRail07:312BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Bathgate06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bathgate
Hyndland07:3007:31
Anniesland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bearsden (Mon 2023-02-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Mon 2023-02-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2023-02-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:331DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Dalmuir07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland07:3307:33
Partick07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4307:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Argyle Street (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bridgeton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cambuslang (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blantyre (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Merryton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Merryton
Larkhall08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Larkhall (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:352CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Cumbernauld
Hyndland07:3407:35
Anniesland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumchapel (Mon 2023-02-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumry (Mon 2023-02-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Drumry
Singer07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Singer (Mon 2023-02-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-02-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:371MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Milngavie07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Milngavie
Hyndland07:3707:37
Partick07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Partick (Mon 2023-02-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2023-02-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bellgrove (Mon 2023-02-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Carntyne (Mon 2023-02-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shettleston (Mon 2023-02-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2023-02-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Airdrie (Mon 2023-02-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Drumgelloch (Mon 2023-02-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Caldercruix (Mon 2023-02-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Blackridge (Mon 2023-02-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:3208:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Bathgate (Mon 2023-02-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Livingston North (Mon 2023-02-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Mon 2023-02-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-02-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Haymarket (Mon 2023-02-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-02-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:412EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh
Hyndland07:4007:41
Dalmuir07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-02-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Mon 2023-02-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalreoch (Mon 2023-02-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalreoch
Cardross08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Cardross (Mon 2023-02-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Cardross
Craigendoran08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Craigendoran (Mon 2023-02-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:442WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland departures
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Whifflet
Hyndland07:4307:44
Jordanhill07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Jordanhill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Mon 2023-02-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Garscadden (Mon 2023-02-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Mon 2023-02-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Mon 2023-02-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-02-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
ScotRail07:302BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Bathgate06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:3007:31
Milngavie07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Milngavie (Mon 2023-02-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:331DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Dalmuir07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:3307:33
Larkhall08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Larkhall (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:342CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3606:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:3407:35
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-02-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:371MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Milngavie07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:3707:37
Edinburgh09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-02-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:402EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate06:3806:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:4007:41
Helensburgh Central08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:432WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyndland arrivals
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hyndland (Mon 2023-02-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:4307:44
Dalmuir08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmuir (Mon 2023-02-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyndland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..