desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Advertisement

Haymarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail15:352EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3415:35
Leuchars16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Leuchars
Dundee16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dundee
Arbroath16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Arbroath
Montrose17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Montrose (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Montrose
Stonehaven17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stonehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:392EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3915:39
South Gyle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Aberdour
Burntisland16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Markinch
Ladybank16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Ladybank
Perth17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Perth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:394EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3815:39
Edinburgh Park15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Linlithgow
Polmont16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Camelon
Larbert16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Larbert (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Larbert
Stirling16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stirling (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:40HaymarketEdinburgh Airport Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:433Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Central
Haymarket15:4315:43
Edinburgh15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:454EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4515:45
Edinburgh Park15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Uphall
Livingston North16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Livingston North
Bathgate16:0616:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bathgate (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blackridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Caldercruix (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Drumgelloch (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Airdrie (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Blairhill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Easterhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Garrowhill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shettleston (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Shettleston
Carntyne16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carntyne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Partick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Partick
Hyndland17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hyndland (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalreoch (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Craigendoran (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail15:36Edinburgh Airport Bus/TramHaymarketCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:384EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3815:39
Dunblane16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:392EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3915:39
Perth17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Perth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:433Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Holytown
Carfin14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Carfin
Cleland14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts14:5114:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Breich
Addiewell15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Slateford
Haymarket15:4315:43
Edinburgh15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:454EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4515:45
Helensburgh Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:47Edinburgh Airport Bus/TramHaymarketCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 216
Edinburgh to North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..