desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Advertisement

Haymarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
ScotRail00:021DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Dundee22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dundee
Haymarket00:0100:02
Edinburgh00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-05-19 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry00:061AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Aberdeen21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Aberdeen
Haymarket00:0500:06
Edinburgh00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-05-19 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail00:123DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Dunblane23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunblane
Haymarket00:1100:12
Edinburgh00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-05-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail00:251Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Glenrothes With Thornton23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Haymarket00:2500:25
Edinburgh00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-05-19 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail00:291PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Perth23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Perth
Haymarket00:2800:29
Edinburgh00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-05-19 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail00:373Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Glasgow Central23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Central
Haymarket00:3200:37
Edinburgh00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-05-19 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
ScotRail00:011DundeeEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Dundee22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket00:0100:02
Edinburgh00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-05-19 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail00:04Edinburgh Airport Bus/TramHaymarketCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry00:051AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Aberdeen21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee22:4422:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dundee
Haymarket00:0500:06
Edinburgh00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-05-19 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail00:113DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Dunblane23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Stirling
Larbert23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Larbert
Camelon23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston23:3923:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket00:1100:12
Edinburgh00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-05-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail00:14Edinburgh Airport Bus/TramHaymarketCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail00:251Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton23:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunfermline City
Rosyth23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket00:2500:25
Edinburgh00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-05-19 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 216
Edinburgh to Dunbar and North Berwick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...