desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Advertisement

Haymarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail20:481DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Dundee19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dundee
Haymarket20:4720:48
Edinburgh20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:503DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Dunblane20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunblane
Haymarket20:4920:50
Edinburgh20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:55HaymarketEdinburgh Airport Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:573Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Helensburgh Central18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Haymarket20:5620:57
Edinburgh21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:052EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:0421:05
Inverkeithing21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cupar (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cupar
Leuchars22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Leuchars
Dundee22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Broughty Ferry
Arbroath22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Arbroath
Montrose22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Montrose (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Montrose
Stonehaven23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stonehaven (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Portlethen (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:064EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:0521:06
Linlithgow21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Linlithgow
Polmont21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Polmont
Falkirk High21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk High (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Falkirk High
Croy21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Croy (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail20:45Edinburgh Airport Bus/TramHaymarketCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:471DundeeEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Dundee19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket20:4720:48
Edinburgh20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:493DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Dunblane20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Stirling
Larbert20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Larbert
Camelon20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:4920:50
Edinburgh20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:563Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:5620:57
Edinburgh21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh Airport Bus/TramHaymarketCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail21:00Edinburgh Airport Bus/TramHaymarketCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..