desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Advertisement

Haymarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
ScotRail06:334EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2023-02-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3206:33
Livingston South06:4606:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Livingston South (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Livingston South
West Calder06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to West Calder
Addiewell06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Addiewell (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Fauldhouse (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts07:0907:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Shotts (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Shotts
Hartwood07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hartwood (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Hartwood
Cleland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cleland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cleland
Carfin07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Carfin (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Carfin
Holytown07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bellshill (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uddingston (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:352EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2023-02-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3406:35
Kirkcaldy07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2023-02-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kirkcaldy
Leuchars07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Mon 2023-02-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Leuchars
Dundee07:3907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dundee (Mon 2023-02-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dundee
Arbroath07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Mon 2023-02-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Arbroath
Montrose08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Montrose (Mon 2023-02-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Montrose
Stonehaven08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stonehaven (Mon 2023-02-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Mon 2023-02-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:35HaymarketEdinburgh Airport Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:364EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2023-02-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3606:36
Edinburgh Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2023-02-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Mon 2023-02-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Linlithgow
Polmont07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Mon 2023-02-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2023-02-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Mon 2023-02-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Camelon
Larbert07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Larbert (Mon 2023-02-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Larbert
Stirling07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stirling (Mon 2023-02-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2023-02-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Mon 2023-02-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:393BathgateEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Bathgate06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Mon 2023-02-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bathgate
Haymarket06:3806:39
Edinburgh06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:392EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2023-02-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3906:39
South Gyle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Aberdour
Burntisland07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burntisland (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kinghorn (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Markinch (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Markinch
Ladybank07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Ladybank
Perth08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
ScotRail06:28Edinburgh Airport Bus/TramHaymarketCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:324EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2023-02-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3206:33
Glasgow Central07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-02-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:342EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2023-02-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3406:35
Aberdeen08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdeen (Mon 2023-02-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:364EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2023-02-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3606:36
Dunblane07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunblane (Mon 2023-02-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:383BathgateEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Bathgate06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Mon 2023-02-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Mon 2023-02-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Mon 2023-02-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Mon 2023-02-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:3806:39
Edinburgh06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:392EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2023-02-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3906:39
Perth08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 216
Edinburgh to North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..