desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Advertisement

Haymarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
ScotRail21:31HaymarketEdinburgh Airport Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail21:341AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Aberdeen19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Aberdeen
Haymarket21:3421:34
Edinburgh21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:393Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Haymarket21:3821:39
Edinburgh21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:43HaymarketEdinburgh Airport Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail21:55HaymarketEdinburgh Airport Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
First TransPennine Express21:343Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail21:341AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Aberdeen19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Carnoustie
Dundee20:2620:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Leuchars
Haymarket21:3421:34
Edinburgh21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:36Edinburgh Airport Bus/TramHaymarketCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail21:383Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:5619:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:3821:39
Edinburgh21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:48Edinburgh Airport Bus/TramHaymarketCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..