desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haymarket railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH11 2BD
Advertisement

Haymarket Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail10:45HaymarketEdinburgh Airport Bus/TramCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:473DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Dunblane09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunblane
Haymarket10:4610:47
Edinburgh10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:501AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Aberdeen
Haymarket10:4710:50
Edinburgh10:5411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunbar (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Alnmouth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3712:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newcastle (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Durham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Durham
Darlington13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Darlington (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Darlington
York13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to York (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Sheffield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Sheffield
Derby15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Derby (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Taunton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4318:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newton Abbot (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Totnes (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Plymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:504EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4910:50
Linlithgow11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Linlithgow (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Linlithgow
Polmont11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Polmont (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Polmont
Falkirk High11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Falkirk High (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Falkirk High
Croy11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Croy (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:513Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Helensburgh Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Haymarket10:5010:51
Edinburgh10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:522EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket departures
Edinburgh10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5210:52
South Gyle10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to South Gyle (Wed 2022-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2022-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Wed 2022-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Wed 2022-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Rosyth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2022-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2022-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Wed 2022-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Wed 2022-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail10:463DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Dunblane09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Stirling
Larbert10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Larbert
Camelon10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:4610:47
Edinburgh10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:46Edinburgh Airport Bus/TramHaymarketCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry10:471AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dundee
Haymarket10:4710:50
Plymouth19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Plymouth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:494EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4910:50
Glasgow Queen Street11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:503Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:5010:51
Edinburgh10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:522EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haymarket arrivals
Edinburgh10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5210:52
Glenrothes With Thornton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haymarket departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 216
Edinburgh to North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..