desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hayle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 4NG
Advertisement

Hayle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway09:042PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle09:0409:04
Camborne09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Menheniot10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Menheniot (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Menheniot
St Germans10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Ivybridge
Totnes11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Teignmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Dawlish (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Taunton
Bridgwater12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bridgwater (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Worle (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Worle
Yatton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Yatton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:221Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Hayle09:2209:22
St Erth09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:262PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle09:2509:26
Camborne09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:0911:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Taunton
Reading14:0114:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Reading (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Reading
London Paddington14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to London Paddington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:581Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Hayle09:5709:58
St Erth10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2022-07-02 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:022PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle10:0110:02
Camborne10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
St Germans11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:301PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle10:2910:30
St Erth10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2022-07-02 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway09:042PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:0409:04
Bristol Temple Meads13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:221Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle09:2209:22
Penzance09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:252PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:1909:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:2509:26
London Paddington14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to London Paddington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:571Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle09:5709:58
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2022-07-02 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:012PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle10:0110:02
Plymouth11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:291PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle10:2910:30
Penzance10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2022-07-02 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..