desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hayle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR27 4NG
Advertisement

Hayle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Great Western Railway16:551London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
London Paddington12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from London Paddington
Hayle16:5316:55
St Erth16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:022PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle17:0217:02
Camborne17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:4418:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Ivybridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Ivybridge
Totnes19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton20:1320:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Taunton
Bridgwater20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Worle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Worle
Yatton20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Yatton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads21:1821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Patchway (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:272PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle17:2717:27
Camborne17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Menheniot18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Menheniot (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Menheniot
St Germans18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Germans (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Germans
Saltash19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Saltash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Saltash
Devonport19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Devonport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Devonport
Plymouth19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:281PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle17:2717:28
St Erth17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:571PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Plymouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Hayle17:5717:57
St Erth18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Erth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Erth
Penzance18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:032PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle departures
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
Hayle18:0218:03
Camborne18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Camborne (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Camborne
Redruth18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Redruth
Truro18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Truro
St Austell18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to St Austell
Par18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Par (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Par
Lostwithiel18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:4619:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Totnes (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:4922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bath Spa (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Chippenham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:1023:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Reading (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Reading
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to London Paddington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Great Western Railway16:531London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
London Paddington12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Reading
Taunton13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth15:0815:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle16:5316:55
Penzance17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:022PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:0217:02
Cardiff Central22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:271PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle17:2717:28
Penzance17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:272PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:2717:27
Plymouth19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway17:571PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Plymouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:3616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Par
St Austell17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Camborne
Hayle17:5717:57
Penzance18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:022PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hayle arrivals
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Hayle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:0218:03
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to London Paddington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hayle departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..