desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hythe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO2 8JZ
Advertisement

Hythe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Greater Anglia13:43ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Colchester13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)13:4313:43
Wivenhoe13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Mon 2022-01-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Mon 2022-01-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Mon 2022-01-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:0214:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-01-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Mon 2022-01-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2022-01-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2022-01-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:47London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hythe (Essex)13:4613:47
Wivenhoe13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Mon 2022-01-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-01-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2022-01-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:01Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Clacton-On-Sea13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Hythe (Essex)14:0114:01
Colchester14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Marks Tey14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Marks Tey (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kelvedon (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kelvedon
Witham14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Witham (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Chelmsford (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Shenfield (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Stratford (London) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:08Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Hythe (Essex)14:0814:08
Colchester Town14:1214:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Mon 2022-01-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2022-01-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:43ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Colchester14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)14:4314:43
Wivenhoe14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Mon 2022-01-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Mon 2022-01-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Mon 2022-01-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:0215:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-01-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Mon 2022-01-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2022-01-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:47London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
London Liverpool Street13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hythe (Essex)14:4614:47
Wivenhoe14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Mon 2022-01-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2022-01-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Greater Anglia13:43ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Colchester13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)13:4313:43
Walton-On-The-Naze14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2022-01-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:46London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester13:3813:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)13:4613:47
Clacton-On-Sea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2022-01-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:01Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)14:0114:01
London Liverpool Street15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:08Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:4313:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)14:0814:08
Colchester14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Mon 2022-01-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:43ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Colchester14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town14:3514:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)14:4314:43
Walton-On-The-Naze15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2022-01-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:46London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester14:3814:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)14:4614:47
Clacton-On-Sea15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2022-01-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..