desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hythe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO2 8JZ
Advertisement

Hythe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Greater Anglia21:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Colchester20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)21:1121:11
Wivenhoe21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-04-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:3121:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-04-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2021-04-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2021-04-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Hythe (Essex)21:3621:36
Colchester Town21:4021:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Colchester21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)22:1122:11
Wivenhoe22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-04-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:3122:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-04-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2021-04-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2021-04-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Hythe (Essex)22:3622:36
Colchester Town22:4022:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Thu 2021-04-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Thu 2021-04-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Colchester22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)23:1123:11
Wivenhoe23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Thu 2021-04-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Thu 2021-04-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Thu 2021-04-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken23:3123:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Thu 2021-04-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2021-04-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2021-04-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:32Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Clacton-On-Sea23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Hythe (Essex)23:3223:32
Colchester23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Thu 2021-04-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Greater Anglia21:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Colchester20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)21:1121:11
Walton-On-The-Naze21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2021-04-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:1221:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)21:3621:36
Colchester21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Colchester21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town22:0322:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)22:1122:11
Walton-On-The-Naze22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2021-04-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:1222:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)22:3622:36
Colchester22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Thu 2021-04-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Colchester22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town23:0323:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)23:1123:11
Walton-On-The-Naze23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Thu 2021-04-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:32Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Thu 2021-04-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)23:3223:32
Colchester23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Thu 2021-04-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..