desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hythe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO2 8JZ
Advertisement

Hythe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Greater Anglia20:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Colchester19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)20:1120:11
Wivenhoe20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Fri 2021-07-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:3120:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2021-07-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Fri 2021-07-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2021-07-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Fri 2021-07-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Hythe (Essex)20:3620:36
Colchester Town20:4020:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Colchester20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)21:1121:11
Wivenhoe21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:3121:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Hythe (Essex)21:3621:36
Colchester Town21:4021:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Fri 2021-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Fri 2021-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Colchester21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Hythe (Essex)22:1122:11
Wivenhoe22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Fri 2021-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Alresford (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Great Bentley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Great Bentley
Weeley22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Weeley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:3122:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Fri 2021-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Fri 2021-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Frinton-On-Sea (Fri 2021-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Fri 2021-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) departures
Walton-On-The-Naze22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Hythe (Essex)22:3622:36
Colchester Town22:4022:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester Town (Fri 2021-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester Town
Colchester22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Fri 2021-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Greater Anglia20:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Colchester19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town20:0320:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)20:1120:11
Walton-On-The-Naze20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Fri 2021-07-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:1220:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)20:3620:36
Colchester20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Fri 2021-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Colchester20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)21:1121:11
Walton-On-The-Naze21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:1221:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)21:3621:36
Colchester21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Fri 2021-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:11ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Colchester21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town22:0322:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)22:1122:11
Walton-On-The-Naze22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Fri 2021-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:36Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hythe (Essex) arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:1222:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)22:3622:36
Colchester22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Fri 2021-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hythe (Essex) departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..