desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heyford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cherwell
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX6 3PD
Advertisement

Heyford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Great Western Railway16:382Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Didcot Parkway16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Heyford16:3816:38
Kings Sutton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Thu 2022-05-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:351BanburyOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Banbury17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Thu 2022-05-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Heyford17:3517:35
Tackley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Tackley
Oxford17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Oxford (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:082Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Didcot Parkway17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Thu 2022-05-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Heyford18:0818:08
Kings Sutton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-05-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Thu 2022-05-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:501BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Banbury18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Thu 2022-05-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Heyford18:5018:50
Tackley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Thu 2022-05-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Tackley
Oxford19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Oxford (Thu 2022-05-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Oxford
Radley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Radley (Thu 2022-05-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Radley
Culham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Culham (Thu 2022-05-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Culham
Didcot Parkway19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:392Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Didcot Parkway19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Thu 2022-05-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Heyford19:3519:39
Kings Sutton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-05-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Thu 2022-05-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:201BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford departures
Banbury20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Thu 2022-05-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Heyford20:2020:20
Tackley20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Tackley (Thu 2022-05-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Tackley
Oxford20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Oxford (Thu 2022-05-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Great Western Railway16:382Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Heyford (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Appleford
Culham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Heyford (Thu 2022-05-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Culham
Radley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Heyford (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Radley
Oxford16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Thu 2022-05-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Oxford
Tackley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Tackley
Heyford16:3816:38
Banbury16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Thu 2022-05-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:351BanburyOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Banbury17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Thu 2022-05-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Thu 2022-05-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford17:3517:35
Oxford17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Oxford (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:082Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Thu 2022-05-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Heyford (Thu 2022-05-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Appleford
Culham17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Heyford (Thu 2022-05-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Culham
Radley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Heyford (Thu 2022-05-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Radley
Oxford17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Thu 2022-05-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Oxford
Tackley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Thu 2022-05-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Tackley
Heyford18:0818:08
Banbury18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Thu 2022-05-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:501BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Banbury18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Thu 2022-05-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Thu 2022-05-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford18:5018:50
Didcot Parkway19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:352Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Didcot Parkway19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Heyford (Thu 2022-05-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Heyford (Thu 2022-05-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Radley
Oxford19:1919:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Heyford (Thu 2022-05-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Oxford
Tackley19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Heyford (Thu 2022-05-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Tackley
Heyford19:3519:39
Banbury19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Banbury (Thu 2022-05-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:201BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heyford arrivals
Banbury20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Heyford (Thu 2022-05-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Heyford (Thu 2022-05-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford20:2020:20
Didcot Parkway20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heyford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..