desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyde Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 1BW
Advertisement

Hyde Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Northern06:331Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Rose Hill Marple06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde Central06:3306:33
Hyde North06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Fairfield
Gorton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Gorton
Ashburys06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:502Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central06:4906:50
Woodley06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Wed 2022-12-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Wed 2022-12-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2022-12-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:251Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Rose Hill Marple07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde Central07:2507:25
Hyde North07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Fairfield
Gorton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Gorton
Ashburys07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:292Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central07:2907:29
Woodley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Wed 2022-12-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Wed 2022-12-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Marple07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Marple (Wed 2022-12-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Marple
New Mills Central07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to New Mills Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:522Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central07:5107:52
Woodley07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Wed 2022-12-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Wed 2022-12-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2022-12-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:272Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central08:2708:27
Woodley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Wed 2022-12-07 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Wed 2022-12-07 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2022-12-07 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Northern06:331Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Rose Hill Marple06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Romiley
Woodley06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central06:3306:33
Manchester Piccadilly06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:492Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central06:4906:50
Rose Hill Marple07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2022-12-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:251Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Rose Hill Marple07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Romiley
Woodley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central07:2507:25
Manchester Piccadilly07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:292Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central07:2907:29
New Mills Central07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to New Mills Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:512Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde Central07:5107:52
Rose Hill Marple08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2022-12-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:272Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Wed 2022-12-07 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central08:2708:27
Rose Hill Marple08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2022-12-07 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..