desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyde Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 1BW
Advertisement

Hyde Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern21:272Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Fri 2021-07-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central21:2721:27
Woodley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern06:532Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Sat 2021-07-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central06:5306:53
Woodley06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2021-07-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:251Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Rose Hill Marple07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Sat 2021-07-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde Central07:2507:25
Hyde North07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Sat 2021-07-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Sat 2021-07-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Fairfield
Gorton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Gorton
Ashburys07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Sat 2021-07-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:532Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Sat 2021-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central07:5307:53
Woodley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Sat 2021-07-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Sat 2021-07-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2021-07-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:272Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Sat 2021-07-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central08:2708:27
Woodley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Sat 2021-07-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Sat 2021-07-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2021-07-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:271Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Rose Hill Marple08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Sat 2021-07-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde Central08:2608:27
Guide Bridge08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Sat 2021-07-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Fairfield
Gorton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Sat 2021-07-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Gorton
Ashburys08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Ashburys (Sat 2021-07-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern21:272Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Fri 2021-07-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Fri 2021-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Fri 2021-07-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central21:2721:27
Rose Hill Marple21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern06:532Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Sat 2021-07-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hyde Central (Sat 2021-07-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Sat 2021-07-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Sat 2021-07-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Sat 2021-07-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Sat 2021-07-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central06:5306:53
Rose Hill Marple07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2021-07-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:251Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Rose Hill Marple07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Sat 2021-07-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Sat 2021-07-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Romiley
Woodley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Sat 2021-07-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central07:2507:25
Manchester Piccadilly07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:532Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Sat 2021-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Sat 2021-07-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Sat 2021-07-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Sat 2021-07-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde Central07:5307:53
Rose Hill Marple08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2021-07-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:261Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Rose Hill Marple08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Sat 2021-07-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Sat 2021-07-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Romiley
Woodley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Sat 2021-07-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central08:2608:27
Manchester Piccadilly08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:272Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Sat 2021-07-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Sat 2021-07-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Sat 2021-07-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Sat 2021-07-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central08:2708:27
Rose Hill Marple08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Sat 2021-07-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..