desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Honeybourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
WR11 5XR
Advertisement

Honeybourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway21:311London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne departures
London Paddington19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from London Paddington
Honeybourne21:3021:31
Evesham21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Evesham
Pershore21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Pershore (Thu 2021-04-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-04-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-04-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:342Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne departures
Worcester Foregate Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Honeybourne21:3321:34
Moreton-In-Marsh21:4521:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Kingham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Kingham
Charlbury22:0622:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Charlbury
Hanborough22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hanborough (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Hanborough
Oxford22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Oxford (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Reading (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Reading
Maidenhead23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Maidenhead (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Maidenhead
Slough23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Slough (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Slough
London Paddington23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:271London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne departures
London Paddington20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from London Paddington
Honeybourne22:2622:27
Evesham22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Evesham
Pershore22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Pershore (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Malvern Link (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:331London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne departures
London Paddington21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from London Paddington
Honeybourne23:3223:33
Evesham23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Thu 2021-04-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Evesham
Pershore23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Pershore (Thu 2021-04-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-04-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Great Western Railway05:392Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Fri 2021-04-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Honeybourne05:3805:39
Moreton-In-Marsh05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Kingham (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Kingham
Charlbury06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hanborough (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:2506:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Oxford (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Oxford
Reading06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Reading (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Maidenhead (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to London Paddington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:461OxfordWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway21:301London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne arrivals
London Paddington19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from London Paddington
Slough20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Slough
Reading20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Reading
Oxford20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne21:3021:31
Worcester Foregate Street22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-04-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:332Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Pershore
Evesham21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne21:3321:34
London Paddington23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:261London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne arrivals
London Paddington20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from London Paddington
Slough21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Slough
Reading21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Reading
Oxford21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne22:2622:27
Great Malvern23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:321London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne arrivals
London Paddington21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from London Paddington
Slough22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Slough
Reading22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Reading
Oxford22:4322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Charlbury
Shipton23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Shipton
Kingham23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne23:3223:33
Worcester Shrub Hill00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Great Western Railway05:382Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Fri 2021-04-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Honeybourne (Fri 2021-04-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Fri 2021-04-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Pershore
Evesham05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Fri 2021-04-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne05:3805:39
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to London Paddington (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:461OxfordWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..