desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Honeybourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wychavon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
WR11 5XR
Advertisement

Honeybourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Great Western Railway21:311London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne departures
London Paddington19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from London Paddington
Honeybourne21:3021:31
Evesham21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Evesham
Pershore21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Pershore (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Malvern Link (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern22:1422:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Great Malvern (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Great Malvern
Colwall22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Colwall (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Colwall
Ledbury22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Ledbury (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Ledbury
Hereford22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hereford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:332Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne departures
Worcester Foregate Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Honeybourne21:3121:33
Moreton-In-Marsh21:4321:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Kingham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Kingham
Charlbury22:0322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Charlbury
Hanborough22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hanborough (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Hanborough
Oxford22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Oxford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Reading (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Reading
Twyford23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Twyford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Twyford
Maidenhead23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Maidenhead (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Maidenhead
Slough23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Slough (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Slough
London Paddington23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to London Paddington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:281London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne departures
London Paddington20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from London Paddington
Honeybourne22:2822:28
Evesham22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Evesham
Pershore22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Pershore (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Malvern Link (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Great Malvern (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:182HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne departures
Hereford22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Hereford
Honeybourne23:1723:18
Moreton-In-Marsh23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2022-12-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Kingham (Mon 2022-12-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Kingham
Charlbury23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Charlbury (Mon 2022-12-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Charlbury
Hanborough23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hanborough (Mon 2022-12-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Hanborough
Oxford00:0800:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Oxford (Mon 2022-12-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway00:2200:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading00:3600:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Reading (Mon 2022-12-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Reading
Slough00:5200:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Slough (Mon 2022-12-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Slough
London Paddington01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to London Paddington (Mon 2022-12-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:331London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne departures
London Paddington21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from London Paddington
Honeybourne23:3223:33
Evesham23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Mon 2022-12-05 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Evesham
Pershore23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Pershore (Mon 2022-12-05 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Mon 2022-12-05 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-12-05 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Great Western Railway00:471London PaddingtonWorcestershire Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne departures
London Paddington22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Honeybourne (Tue 2022-12-06 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from London Paddington
Honeybourne00:4600:47
Evesham00:5400:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Evesham (Tue 2022-12-06 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Evesham
Pershore01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Pershore (Tue 2022-12-06 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-12-06 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Great Western Railway21:301London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne arrivals
London Paddington19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from London Paddington
Slough20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Slough
Reading20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Reading
Oxford20:4220:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne21:3021:31
Hereford22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hereford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:312Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Pershore
Evesham21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne21:3121:33
London Paddington23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to London Paddington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:281London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne arrivals
London Paddington20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from London Paddington
Slough21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Slough
Reading21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Reading
Oxford21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne22:2822:28
Great Malvern23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Great Malvern (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:172HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne arrivals
Hereford22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill22:4522:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Pershore
Evesham23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne23:1723:18
London Paddington01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to London Paddington (Mon 2022-12-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:321London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne arrivals
London Paddington21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from London Paddington
Slough22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Slough
Reading22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Reading
Oxford22:4322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Charlbury
Shipton23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Shipton
Kingham23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Honeybourne (Mon 2022-12-05 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne23:3223:33
Worcester Shrub Hill00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-12-05 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Great Western Railway00:461London PaddingtonWorcestershire Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honeybourne arrivals
London Paddington22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Honeybourne (Tue 2022-12-06 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from London Paddington
Slough23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Honeybourne (Tue 2022-12-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Honeybourne (Tue 2022-12-06 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Honeybourne (Tue 2022-12-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Twyford
Reading23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Honeybourne (Tue 2022-12-06 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Reading
Oxford23:5223:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Honeybourne (Tue 2022-12-06 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Honeybourne (Tue 2022-12-06 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Honeybourne (Tue 2022-12-06 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Honeybourne (Tue 2022-12-06 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh00:3500:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Honeybourne (Tue 2022-12-06 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne00:4600:47
Worcestershire Parkway Hl01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Tue 2022-12-06 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honeybourne departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..