desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Wycombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP13 6NN
Advertisement

High Wycombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Chiltern Railways23:182London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
London Marylebone22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe23:1723:18
Bicester Village23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester Village (Fri 2022-12-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford (Fri 2022-12-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:193Leamington SpaLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
Leamington Spa22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Leamington Spa
High Wycombe23:1823:19
Beaconsfield23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Beaconsfield (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Seer Green & Jordans (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Gerrards Cross
West Ruislip23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to West Ruislip
London Marylebone23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:333OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
Oxford22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Oxford
High Wycombe23:3223:33
Beaconsfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Beaconsfield (Fri 2022-12-09 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2022-12-09 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Denham Golf Club (Fri 2022-12-09 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Denham (Fri 2022-12-09 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Denham
South Ruislip23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to South Ruislip (Fri 2022-12-09 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Northolt Park (Fri 2022-12-09 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Wembley Stadium (Fri 2022-12-09 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-12-09 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:462London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
London Marylebone23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-12-09 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe23:4523:46
Princes Risborough23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Princes Risborough (Fri 2022-12-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester Village (Fri 2022-12-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford00:3700:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford (Fri 2022-12-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Oxford
Tackley00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Tackley (Fri 2022-12-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Tackley
Heyford00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Heyford (Fri 2022-12-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Kings Sutton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Banbury (Fri 2022-12-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Chiltern Railways00:292London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
London Marylebone00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Sat 2022-12-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe00:2700:29
Bicester Village00:5500:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester Village (Sat 2022-12-10 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway01:0401:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2022-12-10 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford (Sat 2022-12-10 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways00:362London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Chiltern Railways23:172London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
London Marylebone22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Wembley Stadium
West Ruislip22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Denham
Denham Golf Club23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-12-09 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-12-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-12-09 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe23:1723:18
Oxford00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford (Fri 2022-12-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:183Leamington SpaLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
Leamington Spa22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North22:5222:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-12-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe23:1823:19
London Marylebone23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:323OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
Oxford22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-12-09 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Islip
Bicester Village22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway23:1323:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-12-09 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-12-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Princes Risborough
High Wycombe23:3223:33
London Marylebone00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-12-09 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:452London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
London Marylebone23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-12-09 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Gerrards Cross23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-12-09 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-12-09 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe23:4523:46
Banbury01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Banbury (Fri 2022-12-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Chiltern Railways00:272London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
London Marylebone00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Sat 2022-12-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe00:2700:29
Oxford01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Oxford (Sat 2022-12-10 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways00:352London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 112
London to Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..