desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Wycombe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP13 6NN
Advertisement

High Wycombe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Chiltern Railways21:362London MaryleboneStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
London Marylebone21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe21:3421:36
Bicester North21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Bicester North (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Kings Sutton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Banbury (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Leamington Spa (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Hatton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Hatton
Lapworth22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Lapworth (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Lapworth
Dorridge22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Dorridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Widney Manor (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Widney Manor
Solihull23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Solihull (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:1223:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to The Hawthorns (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Langley Green (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Rowley Regis (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Old Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Cradley Heath (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Cradley Heath
Lye23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Lye (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:383OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
Oxford20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Oxford
High Wycombe21:3721:38
London Marylebone22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-04-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:453Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
Birmingham Snow Hill20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
High Wycombe21:4521:45
London Marylebone22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-04-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:462London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
London Marylebone21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe21:4521:46
Saunderton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Monks Risborough (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Little Kimble (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Aylesbury (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:573AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe departures
Aylesbury21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Aylesbury
High Wycombe21:5721:57
Beaconsfield22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Beaconsfield (Thu 2021-04-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2021-04-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2021-04-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to South Ruislip (Thu 2021-04-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Wembley Stadium (Thu 2021-04-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-04-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:042London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Chiltern Railways21:342London MaryleboneStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
London Marylebone21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe21:3421:36
Stourbridge Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:373OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
Oxford20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Islip
Bicester Village21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Princes Risborough
High Wycombe21:3721:38
London Marylebone22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-04-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:453Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Bicester North
High Wycombe21:4521:45
London Marylebone22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-04-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:452London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
London Marylebone21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe21:4521:46
Aylesbury22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Aylesbury (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:573AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
Aylesbury21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough21:4121:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe21:5721:57
London Marylebone22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-04-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:591London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Wycombe arrivals
London Marylebone21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from South Ruislip
Denham21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-04-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Wycombe arrivals from Gerrards Cross
High Wycombe21:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..