desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlow Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harlow
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM20 2TD
Advertisement

Harlow Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Greater Anglia15:092Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Cambridge North14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge North
Harlow Town15:0915:09
Roydon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Roydon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Roydon
Broxbourne15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Fri 2023-01-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2023-01-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2023-01-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:093London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:134Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Stratford (London)14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Harlow Town15:0415:13
Sawbridgeworth15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2023-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:262Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Bishops Stortford15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Fri 2023-01-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town15:2615:26
Roydon15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Roydon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Roydon
Broxbourne15:3515:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Fri 2023-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Fri 2023-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Enfield Lock15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Enfield Lock (Fri 2023-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Enfield Lock
Meridian Water15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Meridian Water (Fri 2023-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Meridian Water
Northumberland Park (London)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Northumberland Park (London) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Northumberland Park (London)
Tottenham Hale15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2023-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Lea Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:293London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:322Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Greater Anglia15:092Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Cambridge North14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Fri 2023-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Fri 2023-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Harlow Town (Fri 2023-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Fri 2023-01-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Fri 2023-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Harlow Town (Fri 2023-01-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Town (Fri 2023-01-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Harlow Town (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town15:0915:09
London Liverpool Street15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2023-01-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:093London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:262Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Bishops Stortford15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Fri 2023-01-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Fri 2023-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Harlow Town (Fri 2023-01-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town15:2615:26
Stratford (London)16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:293London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:312Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:383London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..