desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlow Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harlow
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM20 2TD
Advertisement

Harlow Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Greater Anglia21:293London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
London Liverpool Street20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Thu 2021-04-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harlow Town21:2921:29
Sawbridgeworth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2021-04-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2021-04-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Audley End21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Thu 2021-04-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:322Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:402Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Cambridge North20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Thu 2021-04-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge North
Harlow Town21:4021:40
Broxbourne21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Thu 2021-04-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Thu 2021-04-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2021-04-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-04-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:433Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Stratford (London)21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Thu 2021-04-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Harlow Town21:4321:43
Harlow Mill21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Harlow Mill (Thu 2021-04-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2021-04-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2021-04-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:452Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:553London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Greater Anglia21:293London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Thu 2021-04-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Thu 2021-04-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Thu 2021-04-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Thu 2021-04-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town21:2921:29
Cambridge22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:322Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:402Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Cambridge North20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Thu 2021-04-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge20:5921:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Thu 2021-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Thu 2021-04-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Thu 2021-04-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town21:4021:40
London Liverpool Street22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2021-04-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:433Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Stratford (London)21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Thu 2021-04-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Thu 2021-04-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Thu 2021-04-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Harlow Town (Thu 2021-04-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Northumberland Park
Enfield Lock21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Town (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Enfield Lock
Cheshunt21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Thu 2021-04-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne21:3021:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Thu 2021-04-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town21:4321:43
Bishops Stortford21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2021-04-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:442Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:543London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..