desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlow Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harlow
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM20 2TD
Advertisement

Harlow Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Greater Anglia11:002Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:013London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
London Liverpool Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harlow Town11:0111:01
Harlow Mill11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Harlow Mill (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stansted Mountfitchet (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Elsenham (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Great Chesterford (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:051Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Bishops Stortford10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town10:5711:05
Broxbourne11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Waltham Cross (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Waltham Cross
Tottenham Hale11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Lea Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:093London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:102Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Cambridge North10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge North
Harlow Town11:1011:10
Roydon11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Roydon (Wed 2022-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Roydon
Broxbourne11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Wed 2022-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Wed 2022-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:134Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Stratford (London)10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Harlow Town11:0411:13
Sawbridgeworth11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Greater Anglia10:571Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Bishops Stortford10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town10:5711:05
Stratford (London)11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:002Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:013London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town11:0111:01
Cambridge North11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge North (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:044Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Stratford (London)10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Waltham Cross10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town11:0411:13
Bishops Stortford11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:093London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:102Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Cambridge North10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Harlow Town (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town11:1011:10
London Liverpool Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2022-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..