desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlow Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harlow
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM20 2TD
Advertisement

Harlow Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Greater Anglia15:383London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:412Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Cambridge North14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Thu 2022-05-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge North
Harlow Town15:4115:41
Broxbourne15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:433Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Stratford (London)15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Harlow Town15:4315:43
Harlow Mill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Harlow Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:002Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:013London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
London Liverpool Street15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harlow Town16:0116:01
Harlow Mill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Harlow Mill (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stansted Mountfitchet (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Elsenham (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Newport (Essex) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Great Chesterford (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge North (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:031Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Bishops Stortford15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town15:5716:03
Broxbourne16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Waltham Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Waltham Cross
Northumberland Park (London)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Northumberland Park (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Northumberland Park (London)
Tottenham Hale16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Lea Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Greater Anglia15:383London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:412Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Cambridge North14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Thu 2022-05-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge14:5915:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Thu 2022-05-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town15:4115:41
London Liverpool Street16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:433Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Stratford (London)15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Thu 2022-05-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park (London)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Harlow Town (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Northumberland Park (London)
Enfield Lock15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Harlow Town (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Enfield Lock
Cheshunt15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:3015:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town15:4315:43
Bishops Stortford15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:571Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Bishops Stortford15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Thu 2022-05-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town15:5716:03
Stratford (London)16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:002Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:013London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Thu 2022-05-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Thu 2022-05-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town16:0116:01
Cambridge North16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge North (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..