desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlow Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harlow
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM20 2TD
Advertisement

Harlow Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Greater Anglia10:113Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Stratford (London)09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Fri 2024-04-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Harlow Town10:1110:11
Sawbridgeworth10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:243London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:262Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Bishops Stortford10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town10:2610:26
Roydon10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Roydon (Fri 2024-04-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Roydon
Broxbourne10:3510:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Fri 2024-04-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Enfield Lock10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Enfield Lock (Fri 2024-04-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Enfield Lock
Northumberland Park (London)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Northumberland Park (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Northumberland Park (London)
Tottenham Hale10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2024-04-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Lea Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:293London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
London Liverpool Street09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Fri 2024-04-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harlow Town10:2910:29
Bishops Stortford10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Audley End10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge11:0811:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:322Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:412Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town departures
Cambridge North09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Fri 2024-04-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge North
Harlow Town10:4110:41
Broxbourne10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cheshunt (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Greater Anglia10:113Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Stratford (London)09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harlow Town (Fri 2024-04-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Fri 2024-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Fri 2024-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Meridian Water09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Harlow Town (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Meridian Water
Waltham Cross09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Harlow Town (Fri 2024-04-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Fri 2024-04-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town10:1110:11
Bishops Stortford10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:233London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:262Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Bishops Stortford10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Harlow Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town10:2610:26
Stratford (London)11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Stratford (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:293London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Fri 2024-04-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Harlow Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Harlow Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Harlow Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town10:2910:29
Cambridge North11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Cambridge North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:312Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:412Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlow Town arrivals
Cambridge North09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harlow Town (Fri 2024-04-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge09:5910:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harlow Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Harlow Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town10:4110:41
London Liverpool Street11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlow Town departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...