desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern20:58Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Hazel Grove20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Horwich Parkway20:5820:58
Blackrod21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Thu 2021-04-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Thu 2021-04-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Thu 2021-04-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-04-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-04-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:14Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway21:1421:14
Lostock21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Stockport
Davenport22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Davenport (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:59Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Hazel Grove21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Horwich Parkway21:5921:59
Blackrod22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Thu 2021-04-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Thu 2021-04-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Thu 2021-04-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-04-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-04-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:15Blackpool NorthStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway22:1522:15
Lostock22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Thu 2021-04-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern20:58Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Hazel Grove20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Davenport
Stockport20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway20:5820:58
Blackpool North21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:14Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway21:1421:14
Hazel Grove22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:59Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Hazel Grove21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Davenport
Stockport21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway21:5921:59
Blackpool North22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:15Blackpool NorthStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:4721:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway22:1522:15
Stockport22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:00Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Hazel Grove22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Davenport
Stockport22:1122:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:0023:00
Blackpool North23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-04-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..