desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern23:57Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Airport23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Horwich Parkway23:5723:57
Blackrod23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Tue 2022-12-06 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-12-06 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Tue 2022-12-06 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Tue 2022-12-06 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Tue 2022-12-06 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2022-12-06 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-12-06 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 7th December
Northern00:09Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway00:0900:09
Lostock00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Wed 2022-12-07 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Wed 2022-12-07 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent00:2900:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-12-07 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Piccadilly00:4100:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to East Didsbury (Wed 2022-12-07 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Wed 2022-12-07 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Wed 2022-12-07 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:29Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Airport04:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Horwich Parkway05:2905:29
Chorley05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2022-12-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Wed 2022-12-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2022-12-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2022-12-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2022-12-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2022-12-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:30Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway05:3005:30
Lostock05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Wed 2022-12-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Wed 2022-12-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-12-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-12-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2022-12-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Burnage (Wed 2022-12-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Burnage
Gatley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Gatley (Wed 2022-12-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heald Green (Wed 2022-12-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Wed 2022-12-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:10Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway06:1006:10
Lostock06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Wed 2022-12-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Wed 2022-12-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-12-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-12-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Levenshulme (Wed 2022-12-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2022-12-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Stockport (Wed 2022-12-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Stockport
Hazel Grove07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-12-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:28Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Horwich Parkway06:2806:28
Blackrod06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern23:57Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly23:2923:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:5723:57
Blackpool North00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-12-06 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 7th December
Northern00:09Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway00:0900:09
Manchester Airport00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Wed 2022-12-07 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:29Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport04:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly05:0205:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:0605:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway05:2905:29
Blackpool North06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2022-12-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:30Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:0705:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway05:3005:30
Manchester Airport06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Airport (Wed 2022-12-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:10Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:1006:10
Hazel Grove07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-12-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:28Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Gatley
Mauldeth Road05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:2806:28
Blackpool North07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..