desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horwich Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL6 6LB
Advertisement

Horwich Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd April
Northern08:27Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Airport07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Horwich Parkway08:2708:27
Blackrod08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2023-04-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2023-04-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Sun 2023-04-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Sun 2023-04-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Sun 2023-04-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2023-04-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2023-04-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2023-04-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-04-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:37Blackpool NorthManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway08:3708:37
Bolton08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Sun 2023-04-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sun 2023-04-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate (Sun 2023-04-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2023-04-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:31Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Airport08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Horwich Parkway09:3109:31
Blackrod09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2023-04-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2023-04-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Sun 2023-04-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Sun 2023-04-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Sun 2023-04-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2023-04-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2023-04-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2023-04-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-04-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:50Blackpool NorthManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway09:4909:50
Lostock09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Sun 2023-04-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Sun 2023-04-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sun 2023-04-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate (Sun 2023-04-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2023-04-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:28Manchester Oxford RoadBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Manchester Oxford Road10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Horwich Parkway10:2810:28
Blackrod10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackrod (Sun 2023-04-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2023-04-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Sun 2023-04-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Sun 2023-04-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Leyland
Preston10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Preston (Sun 2023-04-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2023-04-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2023-04-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2023-04-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-04-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:50Blackpool NorthManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway departures
Blackpool North10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Horwich Parkway10:4910:50
Lostock10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Lostock (Sun 2023-04-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Lostock
Bolton10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Sun 2023-04-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Salford Crescent (Sun 2023-04-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Deansgate (Sun 2023-04-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2023-04-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd April
Northern08:27Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:2708:27
Blackpool North09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-04-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:37Blackpool NorthManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Preston08:1308:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway08:3708:37
Manchester Oxford Road09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2023-04-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:31Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Airport08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly08:5609:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway09:3109:31
Blackpool North10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-04-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:49Blackpool NorthManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway09:4909:50
Manchester Oxford Road10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2023-04-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:28Manchester Oxford RoadBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:1710:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Bolton
Lostock10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway10:2810:28
Blackpool North11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-04-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:49Blackpool NorthManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horwich Parkway arrivals
Blackpool North10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-04-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway10:4910:50
Manchester Oxford Road11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2023-04-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horwich Parkway departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-03-31.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..