desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haltwhistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE49 9HN
Advertisement

Haltwhistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern21:26ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Chathill
Haltwhistle21:2521:26
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:39CarlisleHartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle21:3821:39
Haydon Bridge21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Corbridge22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wylam (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wylam
Blaydon22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle22:4222:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Heworth22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Heworth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Heworth
Sunderland23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Sunderland (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Sunderland
Seaham23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaham (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Seaham
Horden23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Horden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Horden
Hartlepool23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hartlepool (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:30MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Morpeth21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Morpeth
Haltwhistle22:3022:30
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Fri 2021-07-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Fri 2021-07-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:36CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle22:3522:36
Bardon Mill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Fri 2021-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Fri 2021-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Corbridge23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Fri 2021-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Fri 2021-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Fri 2021-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wylam (Fri 2021-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wylam
Blaydon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Fri 2021-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Fri 2021-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Dunston23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dunston (Fri 2021-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Dunston
Newcastle23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Fri 2021-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern06:29CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Sat 2021-07-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle06:2806:29
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Prudhoe07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wylam (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Dunston (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Heworth (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Heworth
Sunderland07:5207:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Sunderland (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaham (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Seaham
Horden08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Horden (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Horden
Hartlepool08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hartlepool (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaton Carew (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Billingham (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stockton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Thornaby (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Marton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Nunthorpe (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:43NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Sat 2021-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Haltwhistle06:4206:43
Carlisle07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Sat 2021-07-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern21:25ChathillCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Cramlington
Manors20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Manors
Newcastle20:1420:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:2521:26
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:38CarlisleHartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle21:3821:39
Hartlepool23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hartlepool (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:30MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Morpeth21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Cramlington
Manors21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Manors
Newcastle21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:3022:30
Carlisle23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Fri 2021-07-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:35CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle22:3522:36
Newcastle23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Fri 2021-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern06:28CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Sat 2021-07-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Sat 2021-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Sat 2021-07-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Nunthorpe (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:42NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Sat 2021-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Sat 2021-07-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Sat 2021-07-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haltwhistle (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Sat 2021-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Sat 2021-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Sat 2021-07-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Sat 2021-07-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Sat 2021-07-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haltwhistle06:4206:43
Carlisle07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Sat 2021-07-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..