desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haltwhistle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northumberland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tynedale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE49 9HN
Advertisement

Haltwhistle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern18:21CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Carlisle17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle18:2118:21
Hexham18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Prudhoe18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:28MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Morpeth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Morpeth
Haltwhistle18:2818:28
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:12Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Glasgow Central16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Haltwhistle19:1119:12
Bardon Mill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Prudhoe19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:28MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Morpeth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Morpeth
Haltwhistle19:2819:28
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-01-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Fri 2022-01-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wetheral
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:37CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Bardon Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hexham (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Corbridge (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Riding Mill (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stocksfield (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Prudhoe (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Prudhoe
Wylam21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wylam (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Blaydon (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Heworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Heworth (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Heworth
Sunderland22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Sunderland (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaham (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Seaham
Horden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Horden (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Horden
Hartlepool22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hartlepool (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Seaton Carew (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Billingham (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Billingham
Stockton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Stockton (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Thornaby (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:26ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle departures
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Chathill
Haltwhistle21:2521:26
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern18:21CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Carlisle17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle18:2118:21
Newcastle19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:28MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Morpeth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Cramlington
Manors17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Manors
Newcastle17:1717:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle18:2818:28
Carlisle19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:11Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Glasgow Central16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:5116:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Dumfries
Annan18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle19:1119:12
Newcastle20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Newcastle (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:28MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Morpeth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Cramlington
Manors18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Manors
Newcastle18:1618:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:2819:28
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:37CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37
Middlesbrough23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Middlesbrough (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:25ChathillCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haltwhistle arrivals
Chathill19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Cramlington
Manors20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Manors
Newcastle20:1420:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Haltwhistle (Fri 2022-01-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:2521:26
Carlisle21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Carlisle (Fri 2022-01-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haltwhistle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..