desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hawarden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH5 3EG
Advertisement

Hawarden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales21:38BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Bidston20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden21:3721:38
Buckley21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Buckley
Penyffordd21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:56Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Wrexham General06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Hawarden06:5506:56
Shotton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Sat 2021-07-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Neston
Heswall07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Sat 2021-07-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Heswall
Upton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Upton
Bidston07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Sat 2021-07-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:56Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Wrexham Central07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hawarden07:5607:56
Shotton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Sat 2021-07-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Neston
Heswall08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Sat 2021-07-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Heswall
Upton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Upton
Bidston08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Sat 2021-07-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:02BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Bidston07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden08:0208:02
Buckley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Sat 2021-07-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Buckley
Penyffordd08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-07-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2021-07-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Sat 2021-07-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2021-07-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Sat 2021-07-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-07-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Wrexham General08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Hawarden08:5708:57
Shotton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Sat 2021-07-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Shotton
Neston09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Sat 2021-07-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Neston
Heswall09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Sat 2021-07-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Heswall
Upton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Sat 2021-07-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Upton
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Sat 2021-07-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:03BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Bidston08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden09:0309:03
Buckley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Sat 2021-07-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Buckley
Penyffordd09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Sat 2021-07-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2021-07-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Sat 2021-07-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2021-07-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Sat 2021-07-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-07-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales21:37BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Bidston20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Upton21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Upton
Heswall21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Neston
Shotton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Fri 2021-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden21:3721:38
Wrexham General22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:55Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Wrexham General06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden06:5506:56
Bidston07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Sat 2021-07-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:56Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Wrexham Central07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden07:5607:56
Bidston08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Sat 2021-07-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:02BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Bidston07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Upton
Heswall07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Heswall
Neston07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden08:0208:02
Wrexham General08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-07-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Wrexham General08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden08:5708:57
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Sat 2021-07-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:03BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Bidston08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Upton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Upton
Heswall08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Heswall
Neston08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Sat 2021-07-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden09:0309:03
Wrexham General09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Sat 2021-07-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..