desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hawarden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH5 3EG
Advertisement

Hawarden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Arriva Trains Wales22:21Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Wrexham Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hawarden22:2122:21
Shotton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Shotton
Neston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Fri 2022-07-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Neston
Heswall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Fri 2022-07-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Heswall
Upton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Upton
Bidston22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Fri 2022-07-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:25BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Fri 2022-07-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden23:2523:25
Buckley23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Fri 2022-07-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Buckley
Penyffordd23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Fri 2022-07-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2022-07-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Fri 2022-07-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2022-07-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Fri 2022-07-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Fri 2022-07-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales06:56Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Wrexham General06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Hawarden06:5606:56
Shotton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Sat 2022-07-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Neston
Heswall07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Sat 2022-07-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Heswall
Upton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Sat 2022-07-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Upton
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Sat 2022-07-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Wrexham Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hawarden07:5507:55
Shotton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Sat 2022-07-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Neston
Heswall08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Sat 2022-07-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Heswall
Upton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Sat 2022-07-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Upton
Bidston08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Sat 2022-07-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden08:0108:01
Buckley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Buckley
Penyffordd08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Sat 2022-07-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Sat 2022-07-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2022-07-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Sat 2022-07-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-07-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sat 2022-07-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:58Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Wrexham Central08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hawarden08:5808:58
Shotton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Shotton
Neston09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Sat 2022-07-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Neston
Heswall09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Sat 2022-07-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Heswall
Upton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Upton
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Sat 2022-07-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Arriva Trains Wales22:21Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Wrexham Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Fri 2022-07-01 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Fri 2022-07-01 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Fri 2022-07-01 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Fri 2022-07-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Fri 2022-07-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Fri 2022-07-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Fri 2022-07-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden22:2122:21
Bidston22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Fri 2022-07-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:25BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Fri 2022-07-01 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Upton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Fri 2022-07-01 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Upton
Heswall23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Fri 2022-07-01 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Heswall
Neston23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Fri 2022-07-01 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Neston
Shotton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Fri 2022-07-01 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden23:2523:25
Wrexham General23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Fri 2022-07-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales06:56Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Wrexham General06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden06:5606:56
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Sat 2022-07-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:55Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Wrexham Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden07:5507:55
Bidston08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Sat 2022-07-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Upton
Heswall07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Heswall
Neston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden08:0108:01
Wrexham Central08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sat 2022-07-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:58Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Wrexham Central08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Sat 2022-07-02 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden08:5808:58
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Sat 2022-07-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..