desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harwich Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO12 3NA
Advertisement

Harwich Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Greater Anglia17:26Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town17:26
Dovercourt17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:26Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town18:26
Dovercourt18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:10Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town19:10
Dovercourt19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Thu 2024-07-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Thu 2024-07-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Thu 2024-07-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Thu 2024-07-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Thu 2024-07-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:45Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town19:45
Dovercourt19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Thu 2024-07-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Thu 2024-07-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Thu 2024-07-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Thu 2024-07-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Thu 2024-07-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:26Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town20:26
Dovercourt20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Thu 2024-07-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Thu 2024-07-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Thu 2024-07-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Thu 2024-07-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Thu 2024-07-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:27Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town21:27
Dovercourt21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Thu 2024-07-25 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Thu 2024-07-25 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Thu 2024-07-25 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Thu 2024-07-25 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Thu 2024-07-25 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Greater Anglia17:22ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town17:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:18London Liverpool StreetHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Witham
Colchester17:3917:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town18:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:59ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town18:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:29ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town19:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:22ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town20:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:23ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Thu 2024-07-25 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town21:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...