desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harwich Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO12 3NA
Advertisement

Harwich Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Greater Anglia21:28Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town21:28
Dovercourt21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Mon 2022-12-05 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Mon 2022-12-05 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Mon 2022-12-05 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Mon 2022-12-05 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:28Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town22:28
Dovercourt22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:28Harwich TownColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town23:28
Dovercourt23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Mon 2022-12-05 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Mon 2022-12-05 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Mon 2022-12-05 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Mon 2022-12-05 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Mon 2022-12-05 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Colchester23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Colchester (Mon 2022-12-05 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Greater Anglia05:24Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town05:24
Dovercourt05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Tue 2022-12-06 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Tue 2022-12-06 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Tue 2022-12-06 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Tue 2022-12-06 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree05:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Tue 2022-12-06 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:26Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town06:26
Dovercourt06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:28Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town departures
Harwich Town07:28
Dovercourt07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Dovercourt (Tue 2022-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Dovercourt
Harwich International07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Tue 2022-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Harwich International
Wrabness07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Tue 2022-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Wrabness
Mistley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Mistley (Tue 2022-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Mistley
Manningtree07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Manningtree (Tue 2022-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Greater Anglia22:22ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Mon 2022-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Mon 2022-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Mon 2022-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town22:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:22ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Mon 2022-12-05 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Mon 2022-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Mon 2022-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Mon 2022-12-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town23:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:57ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Mon 2022-12-05 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Mon 2022-12-05 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Mon 2022-12-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Mon 2022-12-05 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Mon 2022-12-05 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town23:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Greater Anglia06:15ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Tue 2022-12-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Tue 2022-12-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Tue 2022-12-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town06:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:23ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
Manningtree07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Tue 2022-12-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Tue 2022-12-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Tue 2022-12-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town07:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:45London Liverpool StreetHarwich TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich Town arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harwich Town (Tue 2022-12-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harwich Town (Tue 2022-12-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harwich Town (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Harwich Town (Tue 2022-12-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Harwich Town (Tue 2022-12-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Harwich Town (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Witham
Colchester07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich Town (Tue 2022-12-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich Town (Tue 2022-12-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich Town (Tue 2022-12-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Tue 2022-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Tue 2022-12-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Harwich International
Dovercourt07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich Town (Tue 2022-12-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich Town arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich Town07:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..