desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hawarden Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH5 1PY
Advertisement

Hawarden Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Arriva Trains Wales23:19BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge departures
Bidston22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden Bridge23:1923:19
Shotton23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Shotton (Sat 2024-05-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Shotton
Hawarden23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hawarden (Sat 2024-05-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Hawarden
Buckley23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Buckley (Sat 2024-05-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Buckley
Penyffordd23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Penyffordd (Sat 2024-05-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Caergwrle (Sat 2024-05-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2024-05-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Gwersyllt (Sat 2024-05-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-05-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:15Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge departures
Wrexham General08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Wrexham General
Hawarden Bridge09:1509:15
Neston09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Sun 2024-05-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Neston
Heswall09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Heswall (Sun 2024-05-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Heswall
Upton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Upton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Upton
Bidston09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Bidston (Sun 2024-05-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge departures
Wrexham General09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Wrexham General
Hawarden Bridge10:1310:14
Neston10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Sun 2024-05-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Neston
Heswall10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Heswall (Sun 2024-05-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Heswall
Upton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Upton (Sun 2024-05-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Upton
Bidston10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Bidston (Sun 2024-05-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:22BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge departures
Bidston09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden Bridge10:2210:22
Shotton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Shotton (Sun 2024-05-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Shotton
Hawarden10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hawarden (Sun 2024-05-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Hawarden
Buckley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Buckley (Sun 2024-05-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Buckley
Penyffordd10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Penyffordd (Sun 2024-05-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2024-05-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Caergwrle (Sun 2024-05-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2024-05-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Gwersyllt (Sun 2024-05-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham General (Sun 2024-05-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sun 2024-05-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:23BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge departures
Bidston10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden Bridge11:2311:23
Shotton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Shotton (Sun 2024-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Shotton
Hawarden11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hawarden (Sun 2024-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Hawarden
Buckley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Buckley (Sun 2024-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Buckley
Penyffordd11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Penyffordd (Sun 2024-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2024-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Caergwrle (Sun 2024-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2024-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Gwersyllt (Sun 2024-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham General (Sun 2024-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sun 2024-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge departures
Wrexham Central11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hawarden Bridge11:3911:39
Neston11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Neston (Sun 2024-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Neston
Heswall11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Heswall (Sun 2024-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Heswall
Upton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Upton (Sun 2024-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Upton
Bidston12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Bidston (Sun 2024-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Arriva Trains Wales23:19BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge arrivals
Bidston22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Bidston
Upton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Upton
Heswall23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Heswall
Neston23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge23:1923:19
Wrexham General23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham General (Sat 2024-05-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:15Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge arrivals
Wrexham General08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge09:1509:15
Bidston09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Bidston (Sun 2024-05-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:13Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge arrivals
Wrexham General09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge10:1310:14
Bidston10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Bidston (Sun 2024-05-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:22BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge arrivals
Bidston09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge10:2210:22
Wrexham Central11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sun 2024-05-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:23BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge arrivals
Bidston10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Bidston
Upton11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Upton
Heswall11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Heswall
Neston11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge11:2311:23
Wrexham Central12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Sun 2024-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:39Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden Bridge arrivals
Wrexham Central11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge11:3911:39
Bidston12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Bidston (Sun 2024-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden Bridge departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...