desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haverfordwest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA61 2LY
Advertisement

Haverfordwest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:151Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest13:1513:15
Clarbeston Road13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:4214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Swansea
Llansamlet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llansamlet (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llansamlet
Skewen14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Skewen (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Skewen
Neath15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Neath
Briton Ferry15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Briton Ferry (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Baglan (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pyle (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pyle
Bridgend15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cwmbran (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ludlow (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Church Stretton (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Nantwich (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Crewe (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Wilmslow (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Stockport (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:231Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Haverfordwest14:2314:23
Johnston (Pembs)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2022-01-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:221Milford HavenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest15:2215:22
Clarbeston Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Mon 2022-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Mon 2022-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2022-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Mon 2022-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Mon 2022-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:5016:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Mon 2022-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Swansea
Neath17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Mon 2022-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cwmbran (Mon 2022-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2022-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Mon 2022-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Mon 2022-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Mon 2022-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ludlow (Mon 2022-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Church Stretton (Mon 2022-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Crewe (Mon 2022-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:251Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Haverfordwest16:2416:25
Johnston (Pembs)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2022-01-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:261Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest17:2617:26
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2022-01-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Mon 2022-01-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Mon 2022-01-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:0418:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ferryside (Mon 2022-01-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-01-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2022-01-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Mon 2022-01-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Mon 2022-01-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:5819:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Mon 2022-01-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Swansea
Llansamlet19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llansamlet (Mon 2022-01-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llansamlet
Skewen19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Skewen (Mon 2022-01-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Skewen
Neath19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Mon 2022-01-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Neath
Briton Ferry19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Briton Ferry (Mon 2022-01-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Baglan (Mon 2022-01-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pyle (Mon 2022-01-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Mon 2022-01-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:141Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Haverfordwest18:1418:14
Johnston (Pembs)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2022-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2022-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:151Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:1513:15
Manchester Piccadilly19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:231Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe09:0609:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Leominster
Hereford10:4310:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:5011:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:4812:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:4013:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:2314:23
Milford Haven14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2022-01-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:221Milford HavenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2215:22
Crewe20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Crewe (Mon 2022-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:241Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:3612:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Swansea14:3714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:4215:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:2416:25
Milford Haven16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2022-01-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:261Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2617:26
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-01-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:141Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0713:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3916:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Mon 2022-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:1418:14
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2022-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..