desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haverfordwest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA61 2LY
Advertisement

Haverfordwest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Arriva Trains Wales20:541Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest20:5420:54
Clarbeston Road21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2022-07-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Fri 2022-07-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Fri 2022-07-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-07-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:232Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Haverfordwest22:2022:23
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-07-01 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:401Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest23:4023:40
Clarbeston Road23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2022-07-01 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Fri 2022-07-01 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Fri 2022-07-01 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-07-01 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:591Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Cardiff Central21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Haverfordwest23:5923:59
Johnston (Pembs)00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2022-07-01 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-07-01 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales00:361Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven00:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Sat 2022-07-02 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest00:3600:36
Clarbeston Road00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2022-07-02 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Sat 2022-07-02 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Sat 2022-07-02 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-07-02 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:312CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Carmarthen04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Sat 2022-07-02 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Haverfordwest05:2805:31
Johnston (Pembs)05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2022-07-02 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Sat 2022-07-02 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Arriva Trains Wales20:541Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest20:5420:54
Carmarthen21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-07-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:202Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Swansea20:4120:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3421:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:2022:23
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-07-01 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:401Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest23:4023:40
Carmarthen00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-07-01 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:591Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Cardiff Central21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Swansea22:0822:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen23:1823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-07-01 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest23:5923:59
Milford Haven00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-07-01 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales00:361Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven00:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Sat 2022-07-02 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Sat 2022-07-02 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest00:3600:36
Carmarthen01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-07-02 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:282CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Carmarthen04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Sat 2022-07-02 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Sat 2022-07-02 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Sat 2022-07-02 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Sat 2022-07-02 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest05:2805:31
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Sat 2022-07-02 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..