desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huyton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 5XA
Advertisement

Huyton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Northern20:41Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton20:4120:41
Whiston20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Mon 2022-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Whiston
Rainhill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Mon 2022-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Rainhill
Lea Green20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Mon 2022-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Mon 2022-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Earlestown (Mon 2022-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Patricroft (Mon 2022-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Patricroft
Eccles21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Mon 2022-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccles
Deansgate21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Deansgate (Mon 2022-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2022-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Mon 2022-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Burnage
East Didsbury21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Mon 2022-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to East Didsbury
Gatley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Mon 2022-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:5622:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Airport
Styal22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Styal (Mon 2022-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Styal
Wilmslow22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wilmslow (Mon 2022-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:45Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton20:4520:45
St Helens Central20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Mon 2022-12-05 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Central
Wigan North Western21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-12-05 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2022-12-05 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Mon 2022-12-05 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Leyland
Preston21:2721:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Preston (Mon 2022-12-05 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2022-12-05 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-12-05 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:01Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton21:0021:01
Prescot21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Mon 2022-12-05 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-12-05 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-12-05 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Mon 2022-12-05 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Central
Garswood21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Mon 2022-12-05 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Garswood
Bryn21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Mon 2022-12-05 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-12-05 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:072Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Blackpool North20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Blackpool North
Huyton21:0721:07
Liverpool Lime Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-12-05 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:101CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Crewe
Huyton21:0921:10
Roby21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Mon 2022-12-05 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-12-05 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-12-05 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-12-05 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:222Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Wigan North Western20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Huyton21:2221:22
Roby21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Northern20:41Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton20:4120:41
Wilmslow22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wilmslow (Mon 2022-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:45Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton20:4520:45
Blackpool North21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-12-05 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:00Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton21:0021:01
Wigan North Western21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-12-05 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:072Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Blackpool North20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Preston
Leyland20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Central
Huyton21:0721:07
Liverpool Lime Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-12-05 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:091CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Whiston
Huyton21:0921:10
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-12-05 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:222Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Wigan North Western20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Bryn
Garswood21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Prescot
Huyton21:2221:22
Liverpool Lime Street21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..