desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huyton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 5XA
Advertisement

Huyton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern17:00Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton16:5917:00
Prescot17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Central
Garswood17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Garswood
Bryn17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:071CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Crewe15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Crewe
Huyton17:0617:07
Roby17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:112Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Blackpool North16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Blackpool North
Huyton17:1117:11
Liverpool Lime Street17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:18Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton17:1817:18
Prescot17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Fri 2022-01-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Fri 2022-01-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Central
Garswood17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Garswood
Bryn17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Fri 2022-01-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-01-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-01-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Leyland
Preston18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Preston (Fri 2022-01-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:282Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Wigan North Western16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Huyton17:2817:28
Roby17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:35Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton17:3217:35
Whiston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Whiston
Rainhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Rainhill
Lea Green17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Earlestown (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Patricroft (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Patricroft
Eccles18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern16:59Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:5917:00
Wigan North Western17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:061CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Crewe15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Whiston
Huyton17:0617:07
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:112Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Blackpool North16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Central
Huyton17:1117:11
Liverpool Lime Street17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:18Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton17:1817:18
Preston18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Preston (Fri 2022-01-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:282Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Wigan North Western16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Bryn
Garswood17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Prescot
Huyton17:2817:28
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:32Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:3217:35
Manchester Victoria18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..