desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huyton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Knowsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L36 5XA
Advertisement

Huyton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern08:43Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton08:4308:43
Whiston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Whiston (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Whiston
Rainhill08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Rainhill (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Rainhill
Lea Green08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Earlestown (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Patricroft (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Patricroft
Eccles09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccles
Deansgate09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Deansgate (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Burnage (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Burnage
East Didsbury09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to East Didsbury (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to East Didsbury
Gatley09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Gatley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Gatley
Heald Green09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Heald Green (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:5210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Manchester Airport
Styal10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Styal (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Styal
Wilmslow10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wilmslow (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Alderley Edge (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Sandbach (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Crewe (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:45Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton08:4508:45
St Helens Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Sat 2022-07-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Central
Wigan North Western09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Sat 2022-07-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2022-07-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Leyland (Sat 2022-07-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Leyland
Preston09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Preston (Sat 2022-07-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-07-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-07-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:00Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton08:5909:00
Prescot09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Prescot (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Thatto Heath (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to St Helens Central (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to St Helens Central
Garswood09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Garswood (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Garswood
Bryn09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Bryn (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:082Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Wigan North Western08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Huyton09:0709:08
Roby09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Sat 2022-07-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Sat 2022-07-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Liverpool Lime Street09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-07-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:101CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Crewe07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Crewe
Huyton09:0909:10
Roby09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Sat 2022-07-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Sat 2022-07-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-07-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:222Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton departures
Blackpool North08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Blackpool North
Huyton09:2209:22
Roby09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Roby (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Roby
Broad Green09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Edge Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern08:43Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:4308:43
Crewe10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Crewe (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:45Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton08:4508:45
Blackpool North09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-07-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:59Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:5909:00
Wigan North Western09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Wigan North Western (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:072Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Wigan North Western08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Bryn
Garswood08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Prescot
Huyton09:0709:08
Liverpool Lime Street09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-07-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:091CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Crewe07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport07:5507:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Whiston
Huyton09:0909:10
Liverpool Lime Street09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-07-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:222Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huyton arrivals
Blackpool North08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Bryn
Garswood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Huyton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton arrivals from Prescot
Huyton09:2209:22
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huyton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..