desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hurst Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH8 0LL
Advertisement

Hurst Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Southern06:352London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Victoria05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Hurst Green06:3406:35
Lingfield06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Mon 2021-10-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Lingfield
Dormans06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Mon 2021-10-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Dormans
East Grinstead06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Mon 2021-10-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:392London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Bridge06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Bridge
Hurst Green06:3806:39
Edenbridge Town06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Edenbridge Town
Hever06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Hever
Cowden06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Cowden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Eridge
Crowborough07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Crowborough
Buxted07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Buxted
Uckfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:502East CroydonEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
East Croydon06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Hurst Green06:4906:50
Lingfield06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Lingfield
Dormans06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Dormans
East Grinstead07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:501East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
East Grinstead06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Hurst Green06:5006:50
Oxted06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
Woldingham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:052London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Victoria06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Hurst Green07:0407:05
Lingfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Mon 2021-10-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Lingfield
Dormans07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Mon 2021-10-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Dormans
East Grinstead07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Mon 2021-10-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:161UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
Uckfield06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Uckfield
Hurst Green07:1607:16
Oxted07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Mon 2021-10-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
East Croydon07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Mon 2021-10-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Southern06:342London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Victoria05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:3406:35
East Grinstead06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Mon 2021-10-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:382London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Bridge06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:3806:39
Uckfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:492East CroydonEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
East Croydon06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Sanderstead
Oxted06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:4906:50
East Grinstead07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:501East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
East Grinstead06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green06:5006:50
London Victoria07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:042London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Victoria06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:0407:05
East Grinstead07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Mon 2021-10-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:161UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
Uckfield06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Cowden
Hever07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Mon 2021-10-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green07:1607:16
London Bridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..