desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Humphrey Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M32 9QD
Advertisement

Humphrey Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern08:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Humphrey Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Humphrey Park08:2108:21
Trafford Park08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Trafford Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Deansgate (Sat 2022-07-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-07-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:49Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Humphrey Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Humphrey Park08:4908:49
Trafford Park08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Trafford Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Deansgate (Sat 2022-07-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-07-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Humphrey Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Humphrey Park09:2109:21
Trafford Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Trafford Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Deansgate (Sat 2022-07-02 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-07-02 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:23Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Humphrey Park departures
Manchester Oxford Road09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Humphrey Park09:2309:23
Urmston09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Urmston (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Urmston
Flixton09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Flixton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Flixton
Irlam09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Irlam (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Irlam
Birchwood09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Birchwood
Padgate09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Padgate (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Padgate
Warrington Central09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Warrington Central (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Warrington Central
Widnes09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Widnes (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Widnes
Hough Green09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Hough Green (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to West Allerton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Mossley Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:22Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Humphrey Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Humphrey Park10:2210:22
Trafford Park10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Trafford Park (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Deansgate (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:23Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Humphrey Park departures
Manchester Oxford Road11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Humphrey Park11:2311:23
Urmston11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Urmston (Sat 2022-07-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Urmston
Flixton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Flixton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Flixton
Irlam11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Irlam (Sat 2022-07-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Irlam
Birchwood11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Birchwood (Sat 2022-07-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Birchwood
Padgate11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Padgate (Sat 2022-07-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Padgate
Warrington Central11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Warrington Central (Sat 2022-07-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Warrington Central
Widnes11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Widnes (Sat 2022-07-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Widnes
Hough Green11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Hough Green (Sat 2022-07-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2022-07-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to West Allerton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Mossley Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-07-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern08:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Humphrey Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Hough Green
Warrington West07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Irlam
Flixton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park08:2108:21
Manchester Oxford Road08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-07-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:49Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Humphrey Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Irlam
Flixton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park08:4908:49
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-07-02 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Humphrey Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Widnes
Warrington West08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Warrington West
Warrington Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Irlam
Flixton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park09:2109:21
Manchester Oxford Road09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-07-02 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:23Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Humphrey Park arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park09:2309:23
Liverpool Lime Street10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:22Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Humphrey Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Irlam
Flixton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Flixton
Urmston10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Urmston
Humphrey Park10:2210:22
Manchester Oxford Road10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:23Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Humphrey Park arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Humphrey Park (Sat 2022-07-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park11:2311:23
Liverpool Lime Street12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-07-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Humphrey Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..