desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hull Paragon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Hull City Of
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
HU3 2LL
Advertisement

Hull Paragon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
First Hull Trains10:347HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull10:34
Brough10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Howden10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Thu 2024-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Howden
Selby11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Selby
Doncaster11:2311:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Thu 2024-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Doncaster
Retford11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Retford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Retford
Grantham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Grantham (Thu 2024-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Grantham
London Kings Cross13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to London Kings Cross (Thu 2024-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:473BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Bridlington09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Bridlington
Hull10:4110:47
Brough10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Gilberdyke11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Gilberdyke
Eastrington11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Eastrington (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Eastrington
Howden11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Howden
Selby11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Church Fenton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Church Fenton
York11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to York (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:502HullDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull10:50
Hessle10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hessle (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hessle
Ferriby11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ferriby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Ferriby
Brough11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Gilberdyke11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Gilberdyke (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Saltmarshe
Goole11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Goole (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Goole
Thorne North11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Thorne North (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Doncaster (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:004YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
York09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from York
Hull10:5311:00
Cottingham11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Cottingham
Beverley11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Beverley (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Driffield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Driffield
Nafferton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Nafferton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Nafferton
Bridlington11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:035HullLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull11:03
Brough11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Selby11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Selby
Leeds11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:153HullHalifaxCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull departures
Hull11:15
Brough11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Brough (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Brough
Selby11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Selby
South Milford11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to South Milford (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to South Milford
Micklefield12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Micklefield (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Micklefield
East Garforth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to East Garforth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to East Garforth
Garforth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Garforth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Garforth
Cross Gates12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cross Gates (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Cross Gates
Leeds12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to New Pudsey (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Halifax (Thu 2024-02-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
First TransPennine Express10:255LeedsHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Leeds09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Leeds
Selby09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Selby
Brough10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Hull10:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:302GooleHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Goole09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Ferriby10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hessle
Hull10:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:413BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Bridlington09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Cottingham
Hull10:4110:47
York11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to York (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:534YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
York09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from York
Church Fenton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Selby
Howden10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Hull10:5311:00
Bridlington11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:593HalifaxHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Halifax09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Micklefield
South Milford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from South Milford
Selby10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Selby
Brough10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Hull10:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:112DoncasterHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hull arrivals
Doncaster10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Thorne North
Goole10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Brough
Ferriby10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hull (Thu 2024-02-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hull arrivals from Hessle
Hull11:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...