desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huddersfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
HD1 1JF
Advertisement

Huddersfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
First TransPennine Express21:071SaltburnManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Saltburn18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Saltburn
Huddersfield21:0521:07
Manchester Victoria21:3721:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:108Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huddersfield21:0921:10
Dewsbury21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Dewsbury
Leeds21:3221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Leeds
York22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to York
Northallerton22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Northallerton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Northallerton
Darlington22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Darlington (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Darlington
Durham23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Durham (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Newcastle (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:122HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Huddersfield21:12
Lockwood21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Lockwood
Berry Brow21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Berry Brow (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Berry Brow
Honley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Honley
Brockholes21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brockholes (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stocksmoor (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Shepley (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Shepley
Denby Dale21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Denby Dale
Penistone21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Penistone (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Silkstone Common (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dodworth (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Dodworth
Barnsley21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Barnsley (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Barnsley
Wombwell22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Wombwell (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Wombwell
Elsecar22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Elsecar (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Meadowhall (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Sheffield (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:221LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Leeds20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield21:2121:22
Slaithwaite21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Slaithwaite (Mon 2024-06-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Greenfield (Mon 2024-06-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge21:5021:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Stalybridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-06-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:356HuddersfieldBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Huddersfield21:35
Brighouse21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Brighouse (Mon 2024-06-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Brighouse
Halifax21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Halifax (Mon 2024-06-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Halifax
Low Moor22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Low Moor (Mon 2024-06-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2024-06-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:478Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Manchester Airport20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Airport
Huddersfield21:4421:47
Dewsbury21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Dewsbury
Leeds22:0822:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Leeds
York22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
First TransPennine Express21:051SaltburnManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Saltburn18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Saltburn
Redcar Central19:0119:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Thirsk
York20:1720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from York
Leeds20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield21:0521:07
Manchester Airport22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:098Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria20:3120:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Stalybridge
Huddersfield21:0921:10
Newcastle23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Newcastle (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:136Bradford InterchangeHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Bradford Interchange20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Brighouse
Huddersfield21:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express21:211LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Leeds20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Cottingley
Morley20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Morley
Batley21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Mirfield
Deighton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Deighton
Huddersfield21:2121:22
Manchester Piccadilly22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-06-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:414aManchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield21:4121:51
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Mon 2024-06-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:448Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Manchester Airport20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria21:0921:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-06-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield21:4421:47
York22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 031
Bradford, Halifax and Huddersfield to Wakefield, Castleford and Pontefract
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...