desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huddersfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
HD1 1JF
Advertisement

Huddersfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
First TransPennine Express02:581YorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
York01:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 01:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from York
Huddersfield02:5802:58
Manchester Piccadilly03:2903:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-08-05 02:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport03:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-08-05 02:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express03:494Manchester PiccadillyYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly02:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 02:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield03:3403:49
Leeds04:2104:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Leeds
York05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Thu 2021-08-05 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express04:084aYorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
York02:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 02:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from York
Huddersfield04:0704:08
Manchester Piccadilly04:3804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-08-05 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport05:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-08-05 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:318Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Manchester Airport04:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Airport
Huddersfield05:2205:31
Leeds05:5005:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Leeds
York06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Thu 2021-08-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:544HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield departures
Huddersfield05:54
Deighton05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Deighton (Thu 2021-08-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Deighton
Mirfield06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Mirfield (Thu 2021-08-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2021-08-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Dewsbury
Batley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Batley (Thu 2021-08-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Batley
Morley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Morley (Thu 2021-08-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Morley
Cottingley06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Cottingley (Thu 2021-08-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Cottingley
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Thu 2021-08-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:048HuddersfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
First TransPennine Express02:581YorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
York01:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 01:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from York
Leeds02:1802:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 02:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield02:5802:58
Manchester Airport03:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-08-05 02:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express03:344Manchester PiccadillyYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly02:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 02:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield03:3403:49
York05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Thu 2021-08-05 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express04:074aYorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
York02:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 02:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from York
Leeds03:2703:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 03:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield04:0704:08
Manchester Airport05:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-08-05 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:228Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Manchester Airport04:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly04:3604:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield05:2205:31
York06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to York (Thu 2021-08-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:026LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Leeds05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange05:2205:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Brighouse
Huddersfield06:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:124Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huddersfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Stalybridge
Marsden (Yorks)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-08-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield06:1206:14
Hull07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Hull (Thu 2021-08-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huddersfield departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..