desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hunmanby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO14 0LR
Advertisement

Hunmanby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern06:25HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Hull05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Hunmanby06:2506:25
Filey06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Filey
Seamer06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Seamer
Scarborough06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:13ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Scarborough06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Hunmanby07:1207:13
Bempton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Thu 2021-08-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bempton
Bridlington07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Thu 2021-08-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bridlington
Nafferton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Nafferton (Thu 2021-08-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Nafferton
Driffield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Thu 2021-08-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2021-08-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Beverley (Thu 2021-08-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Thu 2021-08-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Cottingham
Hull08:2008:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Thu 2021-08-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Brough08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Brough (Thu 2021-08-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Brough
Goole08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Goole (Thu 2021-08-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Goole
Doncaster09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Doncaster (Thu 2021-08-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-08-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Sheffield (Thu 2021-08-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:47HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Hull06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Hunmanby07:4707:47
Filey07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Thu 2021-08-05 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Filey
Seamer08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Thu 2021-08-05 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Thu 2021-08-05 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:25SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Sheffield
Hunmanby08:2508:25
Filey08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Filey
Seamer08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:35ScarboroughYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Scarborough08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Hunmanby08:3408:35
Bempton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bempton
Bridlington08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Bridlington
Nafferton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Nafferton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Nafferton
Driffield09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Driffield (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Beverley (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Beverley
Cottingham09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Cottingham (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Cottingham
Hull09:4109:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Hull (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Hull
Brough10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Brough (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Brough
Gilberdyke10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Gilberdyke (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Gilberdyke
Howden10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Howden (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Howden
Selby10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Selby (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Ulleskelf (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Ulleskelf
York11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to York (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:20SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby departures
Sheffield06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Sheffield
Hunmanby09:1909:20
Filey09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Filey (Thu 2021-08-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Filey
Seamer09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Seamer (Thu 2021-08-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Seamer
Scarborough09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Thu 2021-08-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern06:25HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Hull05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Bridlington06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bridlington
Hunmanby06:2506:25
Scarborough06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:12ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Scarborough06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Seamer
Filey07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby07:1207:13
Sheffield09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Sheffield (Thu 2021-08-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:47HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Hull06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby07:4707:47
Scarborough08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Thu 2021-08-05 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:25SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Thorne North
Goole06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Brough
Ferriby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hessle
Hull07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby08:2508:25
Scarborough08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:34ScarboroughYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Scarborough08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Seamer
Filey08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby08:3408:35
York11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to York (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:19SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunmanby arrivals
Sheffield06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Doncaster
Goole07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Goole
Brough08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Brough
Hull08:1508:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Beverley
Driffield08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-08-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby09:1909:20
Scarborough09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Thu 2021-08-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunmanby departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..