desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hattersley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3BJ
Advertisement

Hattersley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern15:32HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley15:3215:32
Godley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:51Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley15:5115:51
Broadbottom15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:21Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley16:2116:21
Broadbottom16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:32HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley16:3216:32
Godley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2022-05-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Thu 2022-05-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Thu 2022-05-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-05-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:02HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley17:0217:02
Godley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Thu 2022-05-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2022-05-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Thu 2022-05-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Thu 2022-05-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-05-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:21Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley17:2117:21
Broadbottom17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Thu 2022-05-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Thu 2022-05-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2022-05-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2022-05-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern15:32HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop15:1915:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley15:3215:32
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:51Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley15:5115:51
Hadfield16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:21Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley16:2116:21
Hadfield16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:32HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley16:3216:32
Manchester Piccadilly16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-05-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:02HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop16:4916:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley17:0217:02
Manchester Piccadilly17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-05-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:21Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Thu 2022-05-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley17:2117:21
Hadfield17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2022-05-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..