desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hattersley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3BJ
Advertisement

Hattersley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern10:32HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley10:3210:32
Godley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:02HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley11:0211:02
Godley11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:21Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley11:2111:21
Broadbottom11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:51Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley11:5111:51
Broadbottom11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:02HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley12:0212:02
Godley12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Wed 2022-09-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2022-09-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Wed 2022-09-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Wed 2022-09-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:32HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley12:3212:32
Godley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Wed 2022-09-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Wed 2022-09-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Wed 2022-09-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Wed 2022-09-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern10:32HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop10:1910:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley10:3210:32
Manchester Piccadilly10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:02HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop10:4910:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley11:0211:02
Manchester Piccadilly11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:21Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley11:2111:21
Hadfield11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:51Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley11:5111:51
Hadfield12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:02HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley12:0212:02
Manchester Piccadilly12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:32HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop12:1912:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Wed 2022-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley12:3212:32
Manchester Piccadilly12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..