desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hattersley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3BJ
Advertisement

Hattersley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern21:21Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley21:2121:21
Broadbottom21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Hadfield21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Glossop21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:32GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Glossop21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Hattersley21:3221:32
Godley21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:51Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley21:5121:51
Broadbottom21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Thu 2021-04-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Thu 2021-04-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Hadfield22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Glossop22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2021-04-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:02GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Glossop21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Hattersley22:0222:02
Godley22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2021-04-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Thu 2021-04-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Gorton
Ashburys22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Thu 2021-04-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:19Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley22:1922:19
Broadbottom22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Thu 2021-04-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Thu 2021-04-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Hadfield22:3122:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Thu 2021-04-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Glossop22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2021-04-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:32GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Glossop22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Hattersley22:3222:32
Godley22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Thu 2021-04-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Thu 2021-04-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Thu 2021-04-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern21:21Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley21:2121:21
Glossop21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2021-04-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:32GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Glossop21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley21:3221:32
Manchester Piccadilly21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:51Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley21:5121:51
Glossop22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2021-04-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:02GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Glossop21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley22:0222:02
Manchester Piccadilly22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:19Manchester PiccadillyGlossopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley22:1922:19
Glossop22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Thu 2021-04-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:32GlossopManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Glossop22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Hadfield22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Dinting22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley22:3222:32
Manchester Piccadilly22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..