desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hartwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML7 5DU
Advertisement

Hartwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail20:482Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Glasgow Central20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Sun 2021-11-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hartwood20:4820:48
Shotts20:5120:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Fauldhouse
Breich21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Breich (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Breich
Addiewell21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Addiewell
West Calder21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to West Calder
Livingston South21:1621:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Curriehill (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Slateford
Haymarket21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:191EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Edinburgh20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Hartwood21:1921:19
Cleland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Cleland
Carfin21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Carfin
Holytown21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Holytown
Bellshill21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Bellshill
Uddingston21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 29th November
ScotRail06:192MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Motherwell
Hartwood06:1906:19
Shotts06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Mon 2021-11-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Mon 2021-11-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Fauldhouse
Breich06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Breich (Mon 2021-11-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Breich
Addiewell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Mon 2021-11-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Addiewell
West Calder06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Mon 2021-11-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to West Calder
Livingston South06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Mon 2021-11-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Curriehill (Mon 2021-11-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Mon 2021-11-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Mon 2021-11-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Haymarket (Mon 2021-11-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-11-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:491EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Hartwood06:4906:49
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Mon 2021-11-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Mon 2021-11-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Mon 2021-11-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Mon 2021-11-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Mon 2021-11-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-11-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-11-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:512Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hartwood07:5107:51
Shotts07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Mon 2021-11-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Mon 2021-11-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Fauldhouse
Breich08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Breich (Mon 2021-11-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Breich
Addiewell08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Mon 2021-11-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Addiewell
West Calder08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Mon 2021-11-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to West Calder
Livingston South08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Mon 2021-11-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Mon 2021-11-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Curriehill (Mon 2021-11-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Mon 2021-11-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Mon 2021-11-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Haymarket (Mon 2021-11-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-11-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:551EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Hartwood07:5507:55
Cleland07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Mon 2021-11-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Cleland
Carfin08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Mon 2021-11-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Mon 2021-11-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Mon 2021-11-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Mon 2021-11-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-11-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail20:482Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Glasgow Central20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Sun 2021-11-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Sun 2021-11-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Holytown
Carfin20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Carfin
Cleland20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood20:4820:48
Edinburgh21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:191EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Edinburgh20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hartwood (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Hartwood (Sun 2021-11-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Sun 2021-11-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Sun 2021-11-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Addiewell
Breich21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Hartwood (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Sun 2021-11-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood21:1921:19
Glasgow Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 29th November
ScotRail06:192MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-11-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:491EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Addiewell
Breich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood06:4906:49
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-11-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:512Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Holytown
Carfin07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Carfin
Cleland07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood07:5107:51
Edinburgh08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-11-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:551EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Addiewell
Breich07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4507:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood07:5507:55
Glasgow Central08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-11-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..