desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hartwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML7 5DU
Advertisement

Hartwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail17:211EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Hartwood17:2117:21
Cleland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Mon 2024-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Cleland
Carfin17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Mon 2024-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Carfin
Holytown17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Mon 2024-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Holytown
Bellshill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Mon 2024-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:462Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hartwood17:4517:46
Shotts17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Fauldhouse
Breich17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Breich (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Breich
Addiewell18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Addiewell
West Calder18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to West Calder
Livingston South18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Slateford
Haymarket18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Haymarket (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:181EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Edinburgh17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Hartwood18:1818:18
Cleland18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Cleland
Carfin18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Carfin
Holytown18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Holytown
Bellshill18:3218:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:502Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Glasgow Central18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hartwood18:5018:50
Shotts18:5318:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Shotts (Mon 2024-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Fauldhouse (Mon 2024-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Fauldhouse
Breich19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Breich (Mon 2024-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Breich
Addiewell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Addiewell (Mon 2024-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Addiewell
West Calder19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Mon 2024-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to West Calder
Livingston South19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Livingston South (Mon 2024-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kirknewton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Curriehill (Mon 2024-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2024-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Kingsknowe (Mon 2024-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Slateford (Mon 2024-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Haymarket (Mon 2024-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:521EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Edinburgh17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Hartwood18:5118:52
Cleland18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Mon 2024-04-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Cleland
Carfin18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Mon 2024-04-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Carfin
Holytown19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Mon 2024-04-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Mon 2024-04-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Mon 2024-04-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-04-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:151EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood departures
Edinburgh18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Hartwood19:1519:15
Cleland19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Cleland (Mon 2024-04-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Cleland
Carfin19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Carfin (Mon 2024-04-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Carfin
Holytown19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Mon 2024-04-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:2919:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Bellshill (Mon 2024-04-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Mon 2024-04-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail17:211EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Edinburgh16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from West Calder
Breich17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood17:2117:21
Glasgow Central17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:452Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Holytown
Carfin17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Carfin
Cleland17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood17:4517:46
Edinburgh18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:181EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Edinburgh17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from West Calder
Breich18:0318:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood18:1818:18
Glasgow Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:502Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Glasgow Central18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Holytown
Carfin18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Carfin
Cleland18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood18:5018:50
Edinburgh19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:511EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Edinburgh17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from West Calder
Breich18:3618:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood18:5118:52
Glasgow Central19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:151EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartwood arrivals
Edinburgh18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from West Calder
Breich19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Hartwood (Mon 2024-04-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood19:1519:15
Glasgow Central19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-04-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartwood departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...