desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hightown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L38 3RX
Advertisement

Hightown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Merseyrail20:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown20:5920:59
Formby21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Mon 2021-08-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Mon 2021-08-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Mon 2021-08-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Mon 2021-08-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Mon 2021-08-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2021-08-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:061SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown21:0621:06
Hall Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:192Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown21:1921:19
Formby21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Mon 2021-08-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Mon 2021-08-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Mon 2021-08-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Mon 2021-08-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Mon 2021-08-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown21:3621:36
Hall Road21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Merseyrail20:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown20:5920:59
Southport21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2021-08-02 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:061SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:0621:06
Hunts Cross21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:192Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown21:1921:19
Southport21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Mon 2021-08-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:3621:36
Hunts Cross22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..