desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hightown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L38 3RX
Advertisement

Hightown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Merseyrail10:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown10:4810:48
Formby10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:011SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown11:0111:01
Hall Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown11:0311:03
Formby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:161SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown11:1611:16
Hall Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown11:1811:18
Formby11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Fri 2024-04-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Fri 2024-04-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Fri 2024-04-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Fri 2024-04-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Fri 2024-04-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2024-04-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:311SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown11:3111:31
Hall Road11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Merseyrail10:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown10:4810:48
Southport11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:011SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown11:0111:01
Hunts Cross11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown11:0311:03
Southport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:161SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown11:1611:16
Hunts Cross12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:182Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown11:1811:18
Southport11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Fri 2024-04-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:311SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Fri 2024-04-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown11:3111:31
Hunts Cross12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...