desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hightown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L38 3RX
Advertisement

Hightown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Merseyrail12:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown12:3212:32
Hall Road12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown12:3312:33
Formby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown12:4712:47
Hall Road12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown12:4812:48
Formby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Sat 2022-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Sat 2022-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Southport12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Hightown13:0213:02
Hall Road13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2022-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2022-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2022-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2022-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bank Hall (Sat 2022-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Sat 2022-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Moorfields (Sat 2022-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Brunswick (Sat 2022-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Brunswick
St Michaels13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to St Michaels (Sat 2022-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to St Michaels
Aigburth13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Aigburth (Sat 2022-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Sat 2022-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown departures
Hunts Cross12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hightown13:0313:03
Formby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Formby (Sat 2022-05-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Formby
Freshfield13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Freshfield (Sat 2022-05-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-05-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Sat 2022-05-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Birkdale (Sat 2022-05-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Birkdale
Southport13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Sat 2022-05-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Merseyrail12:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:3212:32
Hunts Cross13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown12:3312:33
Southport12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Sat 2022-05-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:4712:47
Hunts Cross13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:482Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown12:4812:48
Southport13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Sat 2022-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Southport12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Formby
Hightown13:0213:02
Hunts Cross13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Sat 2022-05-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:032Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hightown arrivals
Hunts Cross12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Sat 2022-05-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown13:0313:03
Southport13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Southport (Sat 2022-05-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hightown departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..