desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Handforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 3AB
Advertisement

Handforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern21:162CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth21:1621:16
Cheadle Hulme21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2024-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:281Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth21:2821:28
Wilmslow21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Wed 2024-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2024-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Wed 2024-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Wed 2024-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2024-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Wed 2024-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Wed 2024-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:162CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth22:1622:16
Cheadle Hulme22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Wed 2024-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2024-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:281Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth22:2822:28
Wilmslow22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Wed 2024-07-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2024-07-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Wed 2024-07-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Wed 2024-07-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2024-07-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Wed 2024-07-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Wed 2024-07-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:241Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth23:2423:24
Wilmslow23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Wed 2024-07-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2024-07-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:59WilmslowManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Wilmslow23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth23:5923:59
Cheadle Hulme00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-07-17 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Wed 2024-07-17 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2024-07-17 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-07-17 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern21:162CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth21:1621:16
Manchester Piccadilly21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:281Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth21:2821:28
Crewe21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Wed 2024-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:162CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth22:1622:16
Manchester Piccadilly22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:281Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth22:2822:28
Crewe23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Wed 2024-07-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:241Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth23:2423:24
Alderley Edge23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2024-07-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:59WilmslowManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Wilmslow23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Wed 2024-07-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth23:5923:59
Manchester Piccadilly00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...