desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Handforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 3AB
Advertisement

Handforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Northern00:33Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth00:3300:33
Wilmslow00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Wed 2022-12-07 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Wed 2022-12-07 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey01:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Wed 2022-12-07 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel01:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2022-12-07 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach01:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Wed 2022-12-07 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe02:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Wed 2022-12-07 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:162CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth06:1606:16
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2022-12-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Wed 2022-12-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2022-12-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Wed 2022-12-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:251Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth06:2506:25
Wilmslow06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:061Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Wigan North Western05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Handforth07:0507:06
Wilmslow07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Wed 2022-12-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth07:1907:19
Cheadle Hulme07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2022-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Wed 2022-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2022-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Wed 2022-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:281Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth07:2807:28
Wilmslow07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Wed 2022-12-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Wed 2022-12-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Wed 2022-12-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2022-12-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Wed 2022-12-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Wed 2022-12-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th December
Northern00:33Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth00:3300:33
Crewe02:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Wed 2022-12-07 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:162CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth06:1606:16
Manchester Piccadilly06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:251Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth06:2506:25
Crewe06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:051Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Wigan North Western05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:5306:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth07:0507:06
Alderley Edge07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-12-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth07:1907:19
Manchester Piccadilly07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:281Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:1007:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Wed 2022-12-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth07:2807:28
Crewe08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Wed 2022-12-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..