desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Handforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 3AB
Advertisement

Handforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern20:512Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Alderley Edge20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Handforth20:5120:51
Cheadle Hulme20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2021-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:0121:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Fri 2021-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2021-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Bolton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Gathurst (Fri 2021-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Appley Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Parbold (Fri 2021-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Meols Cop (Fri 2021-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Meols Cop
Southport22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Southport (Fri 2021-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth21:1921:19
Cheadle Hulme21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2021-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Fri 2021-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2021-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:261Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth21:2621:26
Wilmslow21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:202CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth22:2022:20
Cheadle Hulme22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2021-07-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Fri 2021-07-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2021-07-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-07-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-07-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:221Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth22:2222:22
Wilmslow22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-07-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Fri 2021-07-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Fri 2021-07-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Fri 2021-07-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2021-07-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Fri 2021-07-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Fri 2021-07-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:241Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth23:2423:24
Wilmslow23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-07-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern20:512Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Alderley Edge20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth20:5120:51
Southport22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Southport (Fri 2021-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth21:1921:19
Manchester Piccadilly21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:261Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth21:2621:26
Crewe21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Fri 2021-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:202CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth22:2022:20
Manchester Piccadilly22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-07-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:221Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth22:2222:22
Crewe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Fri 2021-07-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:241Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Fri 2021-07-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth23:2423:24
Alderley Edge23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..