desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Handforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 3AB
Advertisement

Handforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern22:202CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Thu 2021-04-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth22:2022:20
Cheadle Hulme22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-04-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-04-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-04-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:221Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Thu 2021-04-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth22:2222:22
Wilmslow22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-04-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-04-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:162Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Alderley Edge06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Handforth06:1606:16
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2021-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2021-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Fri 2021-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:251Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth06:2506:25
Wilmslow06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern22:202CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Thu 2021-04-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Thu 2021-04-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Thu 2021-04-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Thu 2021-04-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Thu 2021-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Thu 2021-04-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Thu 2021-04-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth22:2022:20
Manchester Piccadilly22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:221Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Thu 2021-04-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Thu 2021-04-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Thu 2021-04-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Thu 2021-04-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Thu 2021-04-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth22:2222:22
Alderley Edge22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-04-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:162Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Alderley Edge06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Fri 2021-04-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth06:1606:16
Manchester Piccadilly06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:251Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Fri 2021-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Fri 2021-04-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Fri 2021-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth06:2506:25
Crewe06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..