desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Handforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 3AB
Advertisement

Handforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern14:001SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Southport12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Southport
Handforth14:0014:00
Wilmslow14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Mon 2022-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2022-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth14:1914:19
Cheadle Hulme14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2022-01-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Mon 2022-01-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2022-01-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Mon 2022-01-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:241Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth14:2414:24
Wilmslow14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Mon 2022-01-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2022-01-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Mon 2022-01-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Mon 2022-01-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2022-01-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Mon 2022-01-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Mon 2022-01-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:562Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Alderley Edge14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Handforth14:5614:56
Cheadle Hulme15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2022-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Mon 2022-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Bolton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Bolton
Westhoughton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Westhoughton (Mon 2022-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Westhoughton
Hindley15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Hindley (Mon 2022-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2022-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Gathurst (Mon 2022-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Appley Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Parbold (Mon 2022-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2022-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Meols Cop (Mon 2022-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Southport (Mon 2022-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:001SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Southport13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Southport
Handforth15:0015:00
Wilmslow15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Mon 2022-01-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2022-01-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth15:1915:19
Cheadle Hulme15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2022-01-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Mon 2022-01-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2022-01-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Mon 2022-01-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern14:001SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Southport12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth14:0014:00
Alderley Edge14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2022-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth14:1914:19
Manchester Piccadilly14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:241Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth14:2414:24
Crewe14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Mon 2022-01-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:562Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Alderley Edge14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth14:5614:56
Southport16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Southport (Mon 2022-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:001SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Southport13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:0015:00
Alderley Edge15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Mon 2022-01-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Mon 2022-01-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth15:1915:19
Manchester Piccadilly15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..