desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Handforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 3AB
Advertisement

Handforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern14:001Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth14:0014:00
Wilmslow14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:162CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth14:1614:16
Cheadle Hulme14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:281Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth14:2814:28
Wilmslow14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Tue 2024-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Tue 2024-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Tue 2024-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2024-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Tue 2024-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Tue 2024-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:392Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Alderley Edge14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Handforth14:3914:39
Cheadle Hulme14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2024-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Tue 2024-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2024-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:001Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth15:0015:00
Wilmslow15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:162CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth15:1615:16
Cheadle Hulme15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2024-02-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Tue 2024-02-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2024-02-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Tue 2024-02-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-02-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern14:001Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth14:0014:00
Alderley Edge14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:162CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth14:1614:16
Manchester Piccadilly14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:281Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth14:2814:28
Crewe14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Tue 2024-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:392Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Alderley Edge14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth14:3914:39
Manchester Piccadilly15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-02-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:001Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:0015:00
Alderley Edge15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Tue 2024-02-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:162CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth15:1615:16
Manchester Piccadilly15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-02-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...