desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hartford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CW8 2AE
Advertisement

Hartford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
London Midland22:05Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hartford (Cheshire)22:0522:05
Winsford22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Winsford
Crewe22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Crewe (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Crewe
Stafford22:4022:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Stafford (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Stafford
Penkridge22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Penkridge (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:52Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Birmingham New Street21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hartford (Cheshire)22:5222:52
Acton Bridge22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Sun 2021-11-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-11-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-11-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Monday, 29th November
London Midland00:15Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hartford (Cheshire)00:1500:15
Winsford00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Mon 2021-11-29 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Winsford
Crewe00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Crewe (Mon 2021-11-29 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:18CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Crewe06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Crewe
Hartford (Cheshire)06:1706:18
Acton Bridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-11-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Mon 2021-11-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-11-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-11-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:37Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:10Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) departures
Birmingham New Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hartford (Cheshire)07:1007:10
Acton Bridge07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-11-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Mon 2021-11-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-11-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-11-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
London Midland22:05Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)22:0522:05
Birmingham New Street23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:52Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Coseley21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford22:1822:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Stafford
Crewe22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Crewe
Winsford22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)22:5222:52
Liverpool Lime Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-11-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Monday, 29th November
London Midland00:15Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2021-11-29 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2021-11-29 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)00:1500:15
Crewe00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Crewe (Mon 2021-11-29 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:17CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Crewe06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Crewe
Winsford06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)06:1706:18
Liverpool Lime Street06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-11-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:37Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:10Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Coseley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Stafford
Crewe06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Crewe
Winsford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2021-11-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)07:1007:10
Liverpool Lime Street07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-11-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartford (Cheshire) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..