desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heaton Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK4 4RL
Advertisement

Heaton Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Northern13:151Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel13:1513:15
Stockport13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Handforth
Wilmslow13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chelford
Goostrey13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Crewe (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:291Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel13:2913:29
Stockport13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Davenport13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:302CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Crewe12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Heaton Chapel13:3013:30
Levenshulme13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:372BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Buxton12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Buxton
Heaton Chapel13:3613:37
Levenshulme13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2024-04-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:471Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel13:4713:47
Stockport13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Handforth
Wilmslow14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:522Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Alderley Edge13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Heaton Chapel13:5113:52
Levenshulme13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Mon 2024-04-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Northern13:151Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:1513:15
Crewe13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Crewe (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:291Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:2913:29
Hazel Grove13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:302CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Crewe12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:3013:30
Manchester Piccadilly13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:362BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Buxton12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Disley
Middlewood13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Davenport
Stockport13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:3613:37
Manchester Piccadilly13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:471Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:4713:47
Alderley Edge14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Mon 2024-04-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:512Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Alderley Edge13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2024-04-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:5113:52
Manchester Piccadilly14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...