desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heswall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH60 1XQ
Advertisement

Heswall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales16:16Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Wrexham Central15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Heswall16:1616:16
Upton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Upton
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Thu 2022-05-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Bidston16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Heswall16:4216:42
Neston16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Shotton
Hawarden17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden
Buckley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Buckley
Penyffordd17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:17Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Wrexham Central16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Heswall17:1717:17
Upton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Upton
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Thu 2022-05-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:46BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Bidston17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Heswall17:4617:46
Neston17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Thu 2022-05-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden Bridge (Thu 2022-05-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Shotton
Hawarden18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Thu 2022-05-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden
Buckley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Thu 2022-05-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Buckley
Penyffordd18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Thu 2022-05-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-05-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-05-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Thu 2022-05-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Thu 2022-05-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Thu 2022-05-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:27Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Wrexham Central17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Heswall18:2718:27
Upton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Thu 2022-05-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Upton
Bidston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Thu 2022-05-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:57BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Bidston18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Heswall18:5718:57
Neston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Thu 2022-05-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Neston
Shotton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Thu 2022-05-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Shotton
Hawarden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Thu 2022-05-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden
Buckley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Thu 2022-05-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Buckley
Penyffordd19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Thu 2022-05-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Thu 2022-05-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2022-05-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Thu 2022-05-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Thu 2022-05-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Thu 2022-05-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales16:16Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Wrexham Central15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Shotton
Neston16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Neston
Heswall16:1616:16
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Thu 2022-05-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Bidston16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4216:42
Wrexham Central17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:17Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Wrexham Central16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Neston
Heswall17:1717:17
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Thu 2022-05-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:46BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Bidston17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:4617:46
Wrexham Central18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Thu 2022-05-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:27Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Wrexham Central17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Shotton
Neston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Neston
Heswall18:2718:27
Bidston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Thu 2022-05-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:57BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Bidston18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Upton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Thu 2022-05-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Upton
Heswall18:5718:57
Wrexham Central19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Thu 2022-05-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..