desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heswall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH60 1XQ
Advertisement

Heswall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales18:55BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Bidston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Heswall18:5518:55
Neston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Shotton
Hawarden19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden
Buckley19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Buckley
Penyffordd19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:14Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Wrexham Central18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Heswall19:1119:14
Upton19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Upton
Bidston19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:42BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Bidston19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Heswall19:4219:42
Neston19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Wed 2024-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Shotton
Hawarden20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Wed 2024-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden
Buckley20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Buckley
Penyffordd20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Wed 2024-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Wed 2024-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2024-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Wed 2024-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Wed 2024-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Wrexham General19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Heswall20:3020:30
Upton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Wed 2024-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Upton
Bidston20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Wed 2024-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:56BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Bidston20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Heswall20:5620:56
Neston21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Wed 2024-06-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2024-06-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Wed 2024-06-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Shotton
Hawarden21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Wed 2024-06-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden
Buckley21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Wed 2024-06-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Buckley
Penyffordd21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Wed 2024-06-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2024-06-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Wed 2024-06-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2024-06-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Wed 2024-06-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Wed 2024-06-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2024-06-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:41Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Wrexham Central21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Heswall22:4022:41
Upton22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Wed 2024-06-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Upton
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Wed 2024-06-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales18:55BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Bidston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Upton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Upton
Heswall18:5518:55
Wrexham General19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:11Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Wrexham Central18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Neston
Heswall19:1119:14
Bidston19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:42BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Bidston19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Upton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Upton
Heswall19:4219:42
Wrexham Central20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2024-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Wrexham General19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Neston
Heswall20:3020:30
Bidston20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Wed 2024-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:56BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Bidston20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Upton
Heswall20:5620:56
Wrexham Central21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2024-06-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:40Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Wrexham Central21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Wed 2024-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Neston
Heswall22:4022:41
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Wed 2024-06-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...