desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heswall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH60 1XQ
Advertisement

Heswall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Arriva Trains Wales07:06Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Wrexham Central06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Heswall07:0607:06
Upton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Upton
Bidston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Heswall07:4107:41
Neston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Mon 2023-02-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Shotton
Hawarden08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Mon 2023-02-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden
Buckley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Buckley
Penyffordd08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Mon 2023-02-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Mon 2023-02-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2023-02-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-02-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Mon 2023-02-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:18Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Wrexham Central07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Heswall08:1808:18
Upton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Upton
Bidston08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Mon 2023-02-06 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:43BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Bidston08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Heswall08:4308:43
Neston08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Mon 2023-02-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Mon 2023-02-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Shotton
Hawarden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Mon 2023-02-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden
Buckley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Mon 2023-02-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Buckley
Penyffordd09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Mon 2023-02-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Mon 2023-02-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2023-02-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-02-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Mon 2023-02-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Mon 2023-02-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:17Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Wrexham Central08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Heswall09:1709:17
Upton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Mon 2023-02-06 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Upton
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Mon 2023-02-06 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:44BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Bidston09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Heswall09:4409:44
Neston09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Mon 2023-02-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Neston
Shotton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Mon 2023-02-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Shotton
Hawarden10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Mon 2023-02-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden
Buckley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Mon 2023-02-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Buckley
Penyffordd10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Mon 2023-02-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Mon 2023-02-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2023-02-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Mon 2023-02-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Mon 2023-02-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Mon 2023-02-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Arriva Trains Wales07:06Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Wrexham Central06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Neston
Heswall07:0607:06
Bidston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Mon 2023-02-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Upton
Heswall07:4107:41
Wrexham Central08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:18Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Wrexham Central07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Neston
Heswall08:1808:18
Bidston08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Mon 2023-02-06 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:43BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Bidston08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Upton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Upton
Heswall08:4308:43
Wrexham Central09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Mon 2023-02-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:17Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Wrexham Central08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Neston
Heswall09:1709:17
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Mon 2023-02-06 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:44BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Bidston09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Upton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Mon 2023-02-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Upton
Heswall09:4409:44
Wrexham Central10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Mon 2023-02-06 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..