desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Street (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 1QF
Advertisement

High Street (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail20:371SpringburnPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Springburn20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
High Street (Glasgow)20:3720:37
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:472Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
High Street (Glasgow)20:4720:47
Bellgrove20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:521EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
High Street (Glasgow)20:5220:52
Glasgow Qs Ll20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumry (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:092PartickSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Partick21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
High Street (Glasgow)21:0921:09
Bellgrove21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sun 2021-11-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Springburn21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sun 2021-11-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:172Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
High Street (Glasgow)21:1721:17
Bellgrove21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sun 2021-11-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2021-11-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Sun 2021-11-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Sun 2021-11-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Sun 2021-11-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2021-11-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sun 2021-11-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:211AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Airdrie20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
High Street (Glasgow)21:2121:21
Glasgow Qs Ll21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumry (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail20:371SpringburnPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Springburn20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Bellgrove20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:3720:37
Partick20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:472Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:4720:47
Edinburgh22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:521EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:5220:52
Helensburgh Central21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:092PartickSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Partick21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:0921:09
Springburn21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sun 2021-11-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:172Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:1721:17
Airdrie21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2021-11-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:211AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Airdrie20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:2121:21
Helensburgh Central22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..