desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Street (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 1QF
Advertisement

High Street (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail15:281EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
High Street (Glasgow)15:2815:28
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:292BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Balloch14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
High Street (Glasgow)15:2915:29
Bellgrove15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:332MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
High Street (Glasgow)15:3315:33
Bellgrove15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:331SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Springburn15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
High Street (Glasgow)15:3215:33
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:391AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Airdrie15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
High Street (Glasgow)15:3915:39
Glasgow Qs Ll15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Singer16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bowling (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Renton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Renton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Renton
Alexandria16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Alexandria
Balloch16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:402Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
High Street (Glasgow)15:4015:40
Bellgrove15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate16:2816:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail15:281EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate14:3514:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:2815:28
Helensburgh Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:292BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Balloch14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandria
Renton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:2915:29
Airdrie15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:321SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Springburn15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:3215:33
Milngavie16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:332MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Milngavie15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:3315:33
Springburn15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:391AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Airdrie15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:3915:39
Balloch16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:402Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:4015:40
Edinburgh16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..