desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Street (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 1QF
Advertisement

High Street (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail10:331SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Springburn10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
High Street (Glasgow)10:3210:33
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:392Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39
Bellgrove10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:391AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Airdrie10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39
Glasgow Qs Ll10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumry (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bowling (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Renton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Renton
Alexandria11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:581EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
High Street (Glasgow)10:5810:58
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:592BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Balloch10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
High Street (Glasgow)10:5910:59
Bellgrove11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:032MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
High Street (Glasgow)11:0311:03
Bellgrove11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail10:321SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Springburn10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:3210:33
Milngavie11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:392Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39
Edinburgh11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:391AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Airdrie10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39
Balloch11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:581EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:0410:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:5810:58
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:592BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Balloch10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:5910:59
Airdrie11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:021SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Springburn10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:0211:03
Milngavie11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..