desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haslemere railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU27 1DB
Advertisement

Haslemere Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
South West Trains14:102HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
Haslemere14:10
Witley14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Witley (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Godalming
Farncombe14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Farncombe
Guildford14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Guildford
Worplesdon14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Worplesdon (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Worplesdon
Woking14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:211London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
London Waterloo13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Haslemere14:2014:21
Petersfield14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Mon 2024-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Petersfield
Havant14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Mon 2024-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Havant
Fratton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2024-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2024-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:312Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Haslemere14:2914:31
Godalming14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Godalming
Guildford14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Guildford
Woking14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Woking
London Waterloo15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:561London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
London Waterloo14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Haslemere14:5514:56
Liphook15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liphook (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Liphook
Liss15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Liss
Petersfield15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Havant
Bedhampton15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Bedhampton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Hilsea (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:593Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Haslemere14:5814:59
Godalming15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Mon 2024-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Godalming
Farncombe15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Mon 2024-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Farncombe
Guildford15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Mon 2024-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Guildford
Woking15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Mon 2024-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Woking
London Waterloo15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:102HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
Haslemere15:10
Witley15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Witley (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Godalming
Farncombe15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Farncombe
Guildford15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Guildford
Worplesdon15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Worplesdon (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Worplesdon
Woking15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
South West Trains14:201London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Guildford14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Godalming14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere14:2014:21
Portsmouth Harbour15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2024-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:292Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Fratton
Havant14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Havant
Petersfield14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere14:2914:31
London Waterloo15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:512London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Witley
Haslemere14:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:551London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Guildford14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere14:5514:56
Portsmouth Harbour15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2024-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:583Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Petersfield
Liss14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Liss
Liphook14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere14:5814:59
London Waterloo15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:201London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Guildford15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Godalming15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Mon 2024-04-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere15:2015:21
Portsmouth Harbour16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2024-04-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...