desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haslemere railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU27 1DB
Advertisement

Haslemere Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
South West Trains11:142Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
Portsmouth & Southsea10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Haslemere11:1311:14
Witley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Witley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Wed 2022-09-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Godalming
Guildford11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Wed 2022-09-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Guildford
Worplesdon11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Worplesdon (Wed 2022-09-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Worplesdon
Woking11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:211London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
London Waterloo10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Haslemere11:2011:21
Petersfield11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Petersfield
Havant11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Havant
Fratton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:302Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Haslemere11:2911:30
Godalming11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Godalming
Farncombe11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Farncombe
Guildford11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Guildford
Woking11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Woking
London Waterloo12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:561London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
London Waterloo10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Haslemere11:4911:56
Liphook12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liphook (Wed 2022-09-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Liphook
Liss12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Wed 2022-09-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Liss
Petersfield12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Wed 2022-09-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Havant
Bedhampton12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Bedhampton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Hilsea (Wed 2022-09-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2022-09-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:022HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
Haslemere12:02
Godalming12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Wed 2022-09-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Godalming
Guildford12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Wed 2022-09-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Guildford
Woking12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Woking
London Waterloo12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:142Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
Portsmouth & Southsea11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Haslemere12:1312:14
Witley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Witley (Wed 2022-09-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Wed 2022-09-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Godalming
Guildford12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Wed 2022-09-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Guildford
Worplesdon12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Worplesdon (Wed 2022-09-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Worplesdon
Woking12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Wed 2022-09-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
South West Trains11:201London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Guildford11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Godalming11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere11:2011:21
Portsmouth Harbour12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2022-09-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:292Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Fratton
Havant11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Havant
Petersfield11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere11:2911:30
London Waterloo12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:491London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Witley
Haslemere11:4911:56
Portsmouth & Southsea12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2022-09-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:522London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Guildford11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Godalming11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere11:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:132Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Petersfield
Liss12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Liss
Liphook12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere12:1312:14
London Waterloo13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-09-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:201London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Guildford12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Godalming12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Wed 2022-09-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere12:2012:21
Portsmouth Harbour13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2022-09-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..