desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hassocks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN6 8JD
Advertisement

Hassocks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Thameslink12:312BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Bedford10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Hassocks12:3112:31
Preston Park12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Tue 2021-10-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Tue 2021-10-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:321LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Littlehampton11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Littlehampton
Hassocks12:3212:32
Burgess Hill12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Tue 2021-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:351BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks12:3512:35
Burgess Hill12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to St Albans City (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to St Albans City
Harpenden14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton
Leagrave14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Flitwick (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Flitwick
Bedford14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:012BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Bedford10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Hassocks13:0113:01
Preston Park13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Tue 2021-10-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:021LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Littlehampton12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Littlehampton
Hassocks13:0213:02
Burgess Hill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:051BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks13:0513:05
Burgess Hill13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to St Albans City (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to St Albans City
Harpenden14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton
Leagrave15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Flitwick (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Flitwick
Bedford15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Thameslink12:312BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Bedford10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Leagrave
Luton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks12:3112:31
Brighton12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Tue 2021-10-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:321LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Littlehampton11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Worthing
Lancing12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Portslade
Hove12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Hove
Preston Park12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks12:3212:32
London Victoria13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:351BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks12:3512:35
Bedford14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:012BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Bedford10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Leagrave
Luton11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks13:0113:01
Brighton13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:021LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Littlehampton12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Portslade
Hove12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Hove
Preston Park12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks13:0213:02
London Victoria13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:051BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Tue 2021-10-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks13:0513:05
Bedford15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..