desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hassocks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN6 8JD
Advertisement

Hassocks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Thameslink05:521BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks05:5205:52
Burgess Hill05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-05-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-05-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Mon 2022-05-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-05-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Mon 2022-05-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Mon 2022-05-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-05-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park07:0707:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-05-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Stevenage (Mon 2022-05-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-05-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Baldock (Mon 2022-05-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-05-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Royston (Mon 2022-05-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Royston
Cambridge08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Cambridge (Mon 2022-05-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:582BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Bedford03:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Hassocks05:5805:58
Preston Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Mon 2022-05-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Mon 2022-05-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:162BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Bedford03:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Hassocks06:1606:16
Preston Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Mon 2022-05-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:161BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks06:1606:16
Burgess Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Mon 2022-05-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:2806:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-05-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-05-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Mon 2022-05-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-05-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Mon 2022-05-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Mon 2022-05-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-05-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park07:3707:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-05-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Stevenage (Mon 2022-05-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Stevenage
Hitchin08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-05-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Baldock (Mon 2022-05-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Baldock
Royston08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Royston (Mon 2022-05-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Royston
Cambridge08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Cambridge (Mon 2022-05-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express06:221BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks06:2206:22
Burgess Hill06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Gatwick Airport06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-05-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
London Victoria07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Mon 2022-05-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:291BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks06:2806:29
Burgess Hill06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to St Albans City (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton
Bedford08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Thameslink05:521BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks05:5205:52
Cambridge08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Cambridge (Mon 2022-05-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:582BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Bedford03:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:2603:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 03:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:3003:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave03:3503:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Leagrave
Luton03:3903:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway03:4203:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden03:4803:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 03:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City03:5403:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway04:0704:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood04:1504:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink04:1904:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll04:3004:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Purley
Horley05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks05:5805:58
Brighton06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Mon 2022-05-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:162BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Bedford03:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:5803:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 03:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:0804:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:1104:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:1704:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 04:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:2304:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:1606:16
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Mon 2022-05-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:161BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks06:1606:16
Cambridge08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Cambridge (Mon 2022-05-16 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express06:221BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks06:2206:22
London Victoria07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Mon 2022-05-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:281BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Mon 2022-05-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks06:2806:29
Bedford08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..