desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hassocks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN6 8JD
Advertisement

Hassocks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Thameslink15:012BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Bedford12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Hassocks15:0115:01
Preston Park15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Tue 2022-09-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:021LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Littlehampton14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Littlehampton
Hassocks15:0215:02
Burgess Hill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Tue 2022-09-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-09-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-09-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Tue 2022-09-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:051BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks15:0515:05
Burgess Hill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:3315:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to St Albans City (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to St Albans City
Harpenden16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton
Leagrave17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Flitwick (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Flitwick
Bedford17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:122London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
London Victoria14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Hassocks15:1215:12
Preston Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Tue 2022-09-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Hove15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hove (Tue 2022-09-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Hove
Portslade15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Portslade (Tue 2022-09-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2022-09-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
East Worthing15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Worthing (Tue 2022-09-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Worthing
Worthing15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Worthing (Tue 2022-09-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Worthing
West Worthing15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to West Worthing (Tue 2022-09-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-09-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2022-09-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Angmering (Tue 2022-09-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Angmering
Littlehampton16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:312BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Bedford13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Hassocks15:3115:31
Preston Park15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:351BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks15:3515:35
Burgess Hill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to St Albans City (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to St Albans City
Harpenden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton
Leagrave17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Flitwick (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Flitwick
Bedford17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Thameslink15:012BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Bedford12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Leagrave
Luton13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:0115:01
Brighton15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:021LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Littlehampton14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Worthing
Lancing14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Portslade
Hove14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Hove
Preston Park14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks15:0215:02
London Victoria15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Tue 2022-09-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:051BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks15:0515:05
Bedford17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:122London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
London Victoria14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:4814:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:1215:12
Littlehampton16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:312BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Bedford13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Leagrave
Luton13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:3115:31
Brighton15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:351BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Tue 2022-09-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks15:3515:35
Bedford17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..