desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hassocks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN6 8JD
Advertisement

Hassocks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Thameslink23:322BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Bedford21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Hassocks23:3223:32
Preston Park23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Sat 2024-05-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:331BrightonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks23:3323:33
Burgess Hill23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Sat 2024-05-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Sat 2024-05-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Sat 2024-05-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-05-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Redhill (Sat 2024-05-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Redhill
East Croydon00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars00:4900:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-05-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll00:5700:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Kentish Town (Sat 2024-05-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2024-05-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood01:1001:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Cricklewood (Sat 2024-05-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Cricklewood
Brent Cross West01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brent Cross West (Sat 2024-05-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brent Cross West
Hendon01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hendon (Sat 2024-05-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway01:1801:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2024-05-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood01:2201:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2024-05-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Radlett (Sat 2024-05-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Radlett
St Albans City01:3201:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to St Albans City (Sat 2024-05-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to St Albans City
Harpenden01:3901:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Sat 2024-05-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton01:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Sat 2024-05-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:542London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
London Victoria22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Hassocks23:5423:54
Brighton00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-18 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Thameslink00:022BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Bedford21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Hassocks00:0200:02
Preston Park00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Sun 2024-05-19 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Sun 2024-05-19 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:272London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
London Victoria23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Hassocks00:2700:27
Brighton00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Sun 2024-05-19 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:502BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Bedford22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Hassocks00:5000:50
Preston Park00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Sun 2024-05-19 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton01:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Sun 2024-05-19 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Thameslink23:322BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Bedford21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Leagrave
Luton21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks23:3223:32
Brighton23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:331BrightonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton23:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks23:3323:33
Luton01:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Sat 2024-05-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:542London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
London Victoria22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:2523:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath23:4023:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks23:5423:54
Brighton00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-18 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Thameslink00:022BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Bedford21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Leagrave
Luton22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks00:0200:02
Brighton00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Sun 2024-05-19 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:272London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
London Victoria23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:4123:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks00:2700:27
Brighton00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Sun 2024-05-19 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:502BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Bedford22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Leagrave
Luton22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from St Albans City
Brent Cross West23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brent Cross West
West Hampstead Thameslink23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Purley23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Merstham
Redhill00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Sun 2024-05-19 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks00:5000:50
Brighton01:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Sun 2024-05-19 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...