desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hassocks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN6 8JD
Advertisement

Hassocks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Thameslink06:162BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Bedford03:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Hassocks06:1606:16
Preston Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Thu 2021-07-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Thu 2021-07-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:161BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks06:1606:16
Burgess Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-07-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-07-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-07-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-07-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:5707:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Thu 2021-07-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-07-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-07-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Thu 2021-07-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-07-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Stevenage (Thu 2021-07-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Stevenage
Hitchin08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hitchin (Thu 2021-07-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2021-07-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Baldock (Thu 2021-07-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Baldock
Royston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Royston (Thu 2021-07-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Royston
Cambridge08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Cambridge (Thu 2021-07-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:231BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks06:2306:23
Burgess Hill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Gatwick Airport06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-07-29 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Thu 2021-07-29 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Victoria07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Thu 2021-07-29 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:332BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Hassocks06:3306:33
Preston Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Thu 2021-07-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Thu 2021-07-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:391BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks06:3906:39
Burgess Hill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-07-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-07-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-07-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-07-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Thu 2021-07-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-07-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-07-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Thu 2021-07-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to St Albans City (Thu 2021-07-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Thu 2021-07-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Thu 2021-07-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton
Leagrave08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Thu 2021-07-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-07-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Flitwick (Thu 2021-07-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Thu 2021-07-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:481BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks06:4806:48
Burgess Hill06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park08:0708:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Stevenage (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Stevenage
Hitchin08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hitchin (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Baldock (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Royston (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Royston
Cambridge09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Cambridge (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Thameslink06:162BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Bedford03:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:5803:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 03:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:0304:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 04:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:0704:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:1004:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:2204:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll04:5004:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:1606:16
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Thu 2021-07-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:161BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks06:1606:16
Cambridge08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Cambridge (Thu 2021-07-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:231BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks06:2306:23
London Victoria07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Thu 2021-07-29 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:332BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:3704:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:3306:33
Brighton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Thu 2021-07-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:391BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks06:3906:39
Bedford08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Thu 2021-07-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:481BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Thu 2021-07-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks06:4806:48
Cambridge09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Cambridge (Thu 2021-07-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..