desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hathersage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S32 1DR
Advertisement

Hathersage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern17:321SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Sheffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Sheffield
Hathersage17:3217:32
Bamford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Edale
Chinley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Chinley
New Mills Central18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to New Mills Central
Marple18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Marple (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Marple
Romiley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Romiley
Bredbury18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Bredbury
Brinnington18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Brinnington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Brinnington
Reddish North18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Reddish North (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:462Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hathersage17:4617:46
Grindleford17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Dore & Totley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:321SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Sheffield
Hathersage18:3218:32
Bamford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Fri 2022-01-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Edale
Chinley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Chinley
New Mills Central19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to New Mills Central
Marple19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Marple (Fri 2022-01-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Marple
Romiley19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Romiley
Bredbury19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Fri 2022-01-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Bredbury
Brinnington19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Brinnington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Brinnington
Reddish North19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Reddish North (Fri 2022-01-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:462Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hathersage18:4618:46
Grindleford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Dore & Totley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:321SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Sheffield19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Sheffield
Hathersage19:3219:32
Bamford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Fri 2022-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Fri 2022-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Edale
Chinley19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Fri 2022-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Chinley
New Mills Central20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Fri 2022-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to New Mills Central
Marple20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Marple (Fri 2022-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Marple
Romiley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Romiley (Fri 2022-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Romiley
Bredbury20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Fri 2022-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Bredbury
Brinnington20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Brinnington (Fri 2022-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Brinnington
Reddish North20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Reddish North (Fri 2022-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:462Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hathersage19:4619:46
Grindleford19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Fri 2022-01-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Dore & Totley (Fri 2022-01-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Fri 2022-01-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Northern17:321SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Sheffield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage17:3217:32
Manchester Piccadilly18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:462Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Romiley
Marple17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Chinley
Edale17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage17:4617:46
Sheffield18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:321SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage18:3218:32
Manchester Piccadilly19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:462Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Romiley
Marple18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Chinley
Edale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage18:4618:46
Sheffield19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:321SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Sheffield19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage19:3219:32
Manchester Piccadilly20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:462Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Romiley
Marple19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Chinley
Edale19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Fri 2022-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage19:4619:46
Sheffield20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Fri 2022-01-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..