desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hathersage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S32 1DR
Advertisement

Hathersage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern20:311SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Sheffield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Sheffield
Hathersage20:3120:31
Bamford20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Fri 2021-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Fri 2021-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Edale
Chinley20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Chinley
New Mills Central20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to New Mills Central
Marple21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Marple (Fri 2021-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Marple
Romiley21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Romiley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Romiley
Bredbury21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Fri 2021-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Bredbury
Brinnington21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Brinnington (Fri 2021-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Brinnington
Reddish North21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Reddish North (Fri 2021-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:392Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hathersage20:3920:39
Dore & Totley20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Dore & Totley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Fri 2021-07-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:311SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Sheffield
Hathersage21:3121:31
Bamford21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Fri 2021-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Edale
Chinley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Chinley
New Mills Central22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to New Mills Central
Marple22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Marple (Fri 2021-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Marple
Romiley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Romiley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Romiley
Bredbury22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Fri 2021-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Bredbury
Brinnington22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Brinnington (Fri 2021-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Brinnington
Reddish North22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Reddish North (Fri 2021-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:452Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hathersage21:4521:45
Grindleford21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Fri 2021-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Dore & Totley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Fri 2021-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:322Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hathersage22:3222:32
Dore & Totley22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Dore & Totley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Fri 2021-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:061SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Sheffield
Hathersage23:0523:06
Bamford23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Edale
Chinley23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Chinley
New Mills Central23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to New Mills Central
Strines23:4223:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Strines (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Strines
Marple23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Marple (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Marple
Romiley23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Romiley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Romiley
Bredbury23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Bredbury
Brinnington23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Brinnington (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Brinnington
Reddish North00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Reddish North (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Ryder Brow (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Belle Vue (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Ashburys (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern20:311SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Sheffield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage20:3120:31
Manchester Piccadilly21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:392Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Romiley
Marple20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Chinley
Hope (Derbyshire)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Hathersage20:3920:39
Sheffield20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Fri 2021-07-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:311SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Sheffield21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Sheffield
Grindleford21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage21:3121:31
Manchester Piccadilly22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:452Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Romiley
Marple21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Chinley
Edale21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage21:4521:45
Sheffield22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Fri 2021-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:322Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Romiley
Marple21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Marple
Strines21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Chinley
Hope (Derbyshire)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage22:3222:32
Sheffield22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Fri 2021-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:051SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage23:0523:06
Manchester Piccadilly00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..