desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B42 1DE
Advertisement

Hamstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
London Midland05:38Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)05:3805:38
Tame Bridge Parkway05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2021-10-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Bloxwich05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bloxwich (Mon 2021-10-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-10-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Landywood (Mon 2021-10-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Landywood
Cannock06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Cannock (Mon 2021-10-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Rugeley Town (Mon 2021-10-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-10-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:11WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1106:11
Witton (West Midlands)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Mon 2021-10-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Mon 2021-10-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:2806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2021-10-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Mon 2021-10-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tipton
Coseley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:16WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1506:16
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2021-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Bloxwich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bloxwich (Mon 2021-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Landywood (Mon 2021-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Landywood
Cannock06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Cannock (Mon 2021-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Rugeley Town (Mon 2021-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:43Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43
Witton (West Midlands)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Mon 2021-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Mon 2021-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:44Birmingham InternationalWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham International05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham International
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:44
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2021-10-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:10WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
London Midland05:38Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)05:3805:38
Rugeley Trent Valley06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-10-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:11WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1106:11
Wolverhampton07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:15WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Coseley
Tipton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street05:5606:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1506:16
Rugeley Trent Valley06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:43Birmingham InternationalWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham International05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street06:1006:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:44
Walsall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:43Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Cannock
Landywood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43
Birmingham New Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:10WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..