desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B42 1DE
Advertisement

Hamstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
London Midland20:36Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:3620:36
Tame Bridge Parkway20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2021-04-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Thu 2021-04-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:41WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:4120:41
Perry Barr20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Thu 2021-04-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Thu 2021-04-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street20:5821:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2021-04-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2021-04-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-04-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Thu 2021-04-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tipton
Coseley21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Thu 2021-04-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-04-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:13WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Wolverhampton20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:1321:13
Tame Bridge Parkway21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2021-04-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Thu 2021-04-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:13WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:1321:13
Perry Barr21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Thu 2021-04-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Thu 2021-04-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:45Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:4521:45
Tame Bridge Parkway21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2021-04-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Thu 2021-04-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:51WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:5121:51
Perry Barr21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Thu 2021-04-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Thu 2021-04-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street22:1122:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2021-04-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Thu 2021-04-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tipton
Coseley22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Thu 2021-04-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
London Midland20:36Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:3620:36
Walsall20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Thu 2021-04-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:41WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:4120:41
Wolverhampton21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-04-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:13WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Wolverhampton20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Coseley
Tipton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street20:4720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:1321:13
Walsall21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Thu 2021-04-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:13WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:1321:13
Birmingham New Street21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:45Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:4521:45
Walsall21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Thu 2021-04-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:51WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:5121:51
Wolverhampton22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-04-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..