desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B42 1DE
Advertisement

Hamstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
London Midland08:40WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)08:4008:40
Perry Barr08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Sat 2022-07-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Sat 2022-07-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Sat 2022-07-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street08:5709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-07-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2022-07-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Sat 2022-07-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tipton
Coseley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:43Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)08:4308:43
Tame Bridge Parkway08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:10WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:1009:10
Perry Barr09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Sat 2022-07-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Sat 2022-07-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Sat 2022-07-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-07-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:13WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Wolverhampton08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:1309:13
Tame Bridge Parkway09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:40WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:4009:40
Perry Barr09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Sat 2022-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Sat 2022-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Sat 2022-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street09:5610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2022-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Sat 2022-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tipton
Coseley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:42Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:4209:42
Tame Bridge Parkway09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
London Midland08:40WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)08:4008:40
Wolverhampton09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:43Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)08:4308:43
Walsall08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:10WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:1009:10
Birmingham New Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-07-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:13WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Wolverhampton08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Coseley
Tipton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street08:4708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:1309:13
Walsall09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:40WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:4009:40
Wolverhampton10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:42Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:4209:42
Walsall09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..