desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hoscar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 4BQ
Advertisement

Hoscar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern22:03SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Thu 2021-04-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar22:0322:03
Parbold22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hag Fold
Atherton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Atherton (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Atherton
Walkden22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walkden (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Walkden
Moorside22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Moorside (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Northern07:53SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Fri 2021-04-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar07:5307:53
Parbold07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Fri 2021-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Westhoughton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Westhoughton
Bolton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bolton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bolton
Moses Gate08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Moses Gate (Fri 2021-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Farnworth (Fri 2021-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Farnworth
Kearsley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Kearsley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Deansgate (Fri 2021-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:54SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Fri 2021-04-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar09:5409:54
Parbold09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Fri 2021-04-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Fri 2021-04-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-04-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Fri 2021-04-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Westhoughton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-04-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Westhoughton
Bolton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bolton (Fri 2021-04-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bolton
Moses Gate10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Moses Gate (Fri 2021-04-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Farnworth (Fri 2021-04-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Farnworth
Kearsley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Kearsley (Fri 2021-04-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-04-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Deansgate (Fri 2021-04-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Manchester Oxford Road09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hoscar (Fri 2021-04-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hoscar10:0710:07
Burscough Bridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Fri 2021-04-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Fri 2021-04-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Fri 2021-04-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Fri 2021-04-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern22:03SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Thu 2021-04-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Thu 2021-04-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2021-04-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2021-04-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Thu 2021-04-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar22:0322:03
Manchester Victoria23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-04-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd April
Northern07:53SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Fri 2021-04-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Fri 2021-04-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Fri 2021-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Fri 2021-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Fri 2021-04-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:5307:53
Manchester Oxford Road08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:54SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Fri 2021-04-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Fri 2021-04-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Fri 2021-04-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Fri 2021-04-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Fri 2021-04-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar09:5409:54
Manchester Oxford Road10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hoscar (Fri 2021-04-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hoscar (Fri 2021-04-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Fri 2021-04-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hoscar (Fri 2021-04-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hoscar (Fri 2021-04-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hoscar (Fri 2021-04-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hoscar (Fri 2021-04-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hoscar (Fri 2021-04-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Fri 2021-04-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Fri 2021-04-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Fri 2021-04-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Fri 2021-04-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Fri 2021-04-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar10:0710:07
Southport10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Fri 2021-04-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..