desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hoscar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 4BQ
Advertisement

Hoscar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern14:08StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Stalybridge12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stalybridge
Hoscar14:0814:08
Burscough Bridge14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Tue 2024-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Tue 2024-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Tue 2024-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Tue 2024-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:48SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar15:4815:48
Parbold15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Tue 2024-02-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Tue 2024-02-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Tue 2024-02-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Westhoughton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Westhoughton
Bolton16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bolton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bolton
Moses Gate16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Farnworth (Tue 2024-02-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Farnworth
Kearsley16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Kearsley (Tue 2024-02-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-02-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Tue 2024-02-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-02-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-02-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Stalybridge (Tue 2024-02-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:08StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Stalybridge14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stalybridge
Hoscar16:0816:08
Burscough Bridge16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Tue 2024-02-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Tue 2024-02-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Tue 2024-02-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Tue 2024-02-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:48SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar17:4817:48
Parbold17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Tue 2024-02-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Tue 2024-02-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-02-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Tue 2024-02-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Westhoughton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Westhoughton
Bolton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bolton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bolton
Moses Gate18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-02-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Farnworth (Tue 2024-02-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Farnworth
Kearsley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Kearsley (Tue 2024-02-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-02-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Tue 2024-02-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-02-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-02-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Stalybridge (Tue 2024-02-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:08StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Stalybridge16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stalybridge
Hoscar18:0818:08
Burscough Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Tue 2024-02-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Tue 2024-02-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Tue 2024-02-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Tue 2024-02-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:08StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Stalybridge18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stalybridge
Hoscar20:0820:08
Burscough Bridge20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Tue 2024-02-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Tue 2024-02-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Tue 2024-02-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Tue 2024-02-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern14:08StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Stalybridge12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria13:0613:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar14:0814:08
Southport14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Tue 2024-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:48SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar15:4815:48
Stalybridge17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Stalybridge (Tue 2024-02-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:08StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Stalybridge14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria15:0515:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar16:0816:08
Southport16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Tue 2024-02-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:48SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar17:4817:48
Stalybridge19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Stalybridge (Tue 2024-02-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:08StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Stalybridge16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria17:0617:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar18:0818:08
Southport18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Tue 2024-02-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:08StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Stalybridge18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Tue 2024-02-27 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar20:0820:08
Southport20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Tue 2024-02-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...