desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hoscar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 4BQ
Advertisement

Hoscar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern20:33SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar20:3320:33
Parbold20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Westhoughton21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Westhoughton
Bolton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bolton (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:11Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Alderley Edge19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Alderley Edge
Hoscar21:1121:11
Burscough Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:38SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar22:3822:38
Parbold22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Daisy Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hag Fold (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hag Fold
Atherton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Atherton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Atherton
Walkden23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walkden (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Walkden
Moorside23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Moorside (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern06:28Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Wigan Wallgate06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Sat 2021-07-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hoscar06:2806:28
Burscough Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Sat 2021-07-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Sat 2021-07-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Sat 2021-07-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:50SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Sat 2021-07-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar07:5007:50
Parbold07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Sat 2021-07-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Sat 2021-07-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2021-07-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Sat 2021-07-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Westhoughton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Westhoughton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Westhoughton
Bolton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bolton (Sat 2021-07-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bolton
Moses Gate08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Moses Gate (Sat 2021-07-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Farnworth (Sat 2021-07-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Farnworth
Kearsley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Kearsley (Sat 2021-07-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Sat 2021-07-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Sat 2021-07-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-07-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sat 2021-07-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Stalybridge (Sat 2021-07-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:11Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Manchester Victoria07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hoscar (Sat 2021-07-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hoscar08:1108:11
Burscough Bridge08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Sat 2021-07-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Sat 2021-07-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Sat 2021-07-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Sat 2021-07-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern20:33SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar20:3320:33
Manchester Victoria21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:11Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Alderley Edge19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar21:1121:11
Southport21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Fri 2021-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:38SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Fri 2021-07-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar22:3822:38
Manchester Victoria23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern06:28Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Sat 2021-07-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Sat 2021-07-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar06:2806:28
Southport06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Sat 2021-07-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:50SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Sat 2021-07-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Sat 2021-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Sat 2021-07-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Sat 2021-07-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Sat 2021-07-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:5007:50
Stalybridge09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Stalybridge (Sat 2021-07-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:11Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hoscar (Sat 2021-07-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hoscar (Sat 2021-07-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Sat 2021-07-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hoscar (Sat 2021-07-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hoscar (Sat 2021-07-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Sat 2021-07-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Sat 2021-07-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Sat 2021-07-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Sat 2021-07-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Sat 2021-07-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar08:1108:11
Southport08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Sat 2021-07-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..