desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Helsby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA6 0AG
Advertisement

Helsby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:191Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Helsby09:1909:19
Chester09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2024-04-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:371Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Manchester Airport08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Helsby09:3709:37
Chester09:5009:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Shotton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Shotton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Shotton
Flint10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Flint (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Flint
Prestatyn10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Prestatyn (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Rhyl (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Bodorgan (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ty Croes (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Rhosneigr (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Holyhead (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:522ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby09:5209:52
Frodsham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:022LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Llandudno08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llandudno
Helsby10:0110:02
Frodsham10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Fri 2024-04-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Fri 2024-04-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2024-04-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Fri 2024-04-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2024-04-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2024-04-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to East Didsbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Fri 2024-04-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:191Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Helsby10:1910:19
Chester10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2024-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:341Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Manchester Airport09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Helsby10:3410:34
Chester10:5010:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Prestatyn11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Prestatyn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Rhyl (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llanfairpwll
Valley12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Valley (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Valley
Holyhead12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Holyhead (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:191Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn
Frodsham09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby09:1909:19
Chester09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2024-04-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:371Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Manchester Airport08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby09:3709:37
Holyhead11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Holyhead (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:522ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby09:5209:52
Liverpool Lime Street10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:012LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Llandudno08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Flint
Shotton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Shotton
Chester09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby10:0110:02
Manchester Airport11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Fri 2024-04-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:191Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn
Frodsham10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby10:1910:19
Chester10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2024-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:341Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Manchester Airport09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Fri 2024-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby10:3410:34
Holyhead12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Holyhead (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 145
Redruth to Helston (Bus service)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...