desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Helsby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA6 0AG
Advertisement

Helsby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:441Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Manchester Airport12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Helsby13:4413:44
Chester13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Mon 2022-01-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:012ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby14:0114:01
Frodsham14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to East Didsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:091Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Helsby14:0814:09
Chester14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Mon 2022-01-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:362ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby14:3614:36
Frodsham14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Mon 2022-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn (Mon 2022-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2022-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:431Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Manchester Airport13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Helsby14:4314:43
Chester14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Mon 2022-01-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:022HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Holyhead13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Holyhead
Helsby15:0215:02
Frodsham15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Mon 2022-01-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Mon 2022-01-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-01-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Mon 2022-01-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-01-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-01-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to East Didsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:441Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Manchester Airport12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby13:4413:44
Chester13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Mon 2022-01-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:012ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby14:0114:01
Manchester Airport15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:081Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn
Frodsham14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby14:0814:09
Chester14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Mon 2022-01-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:362ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby14:3614:36
Liverpool Lime Street15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:431Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Manchester Airport13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby14:4314:43
Chester14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Mon 2022-01-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:022HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Holyhead13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Flint
Chester14:5014:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby15:0215:02
Manchester Airport16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..