desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Helsby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA6 0AG
Advertisement

Helsby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:562ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby05:5605:56
Frodsham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:003Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Helsby05:5906:00
Ince & Elton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ince & Elton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Ince & Elton
Stanlow & Thornton06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Stanlow & Thornton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Stanlow & Thornton
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2021-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:172ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby06:1606:17
Frodsham06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn (Mon 2021-10-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-10-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:272ChesterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby06:2606:27
Frodsham06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Mon 2021-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2021-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Mon 2021-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2021-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Eccles (Mon 2021-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Rochdale (Mon 2021-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Rochdale
Todmorden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Todmorden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2021-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Halifax (Mon 2021-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Halifax
Low Moor08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Low Moor (Mon 2021-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2021-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to New Pudsey (Mon 2021-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Leeds (Mon 2021-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:022HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Holyhead
Helsby07:0207:02
Frodsham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Mon 2021-10-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Mon 2021-10-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2021-10-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Mon 2021-10-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2021-10-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-10-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-10-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-10-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-10-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:292ChesterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby07:2907:29
Frodsham07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Mon 2021-10-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Mon 2021-10-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2021-10-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Mon 2021-10-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2021-10-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Eccles (Mon 2021-10-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria08:1708:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Rochdale (Mon 2021-10-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Rochdale
Todmorden08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Todmorden (Mon 2021-10-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2021-10-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Halifax (Mon 2021-10-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Halifax
Low Moor09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Low Moor (Mon 2021-10-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2021-10-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to New Pudsey (Mon 2021-10-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Leeds (Mon 2021-10-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales05:562ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby05:5605:56
Manchester Airport07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:593Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Edge Hill
Huyton05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Junction05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby05:5906:00
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2021-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:162ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby06:1606:17
Liverpool Lime Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:262ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby06:2606:27
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Leeds (Mon 2021-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:434Ellesmere PortHelsbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Ellesmere Port06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Stanlow & Thornton
Ince & Elton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Ince & Elton
Helsby06:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:022HolyheadManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Holyhead05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Holyhead
Valley05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Flint
Shotton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Shotton
Chester06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Mon 2021-10-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby07:0207:02
Manchester Airport08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-10-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..