desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Helsby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA6 0AG
Advertisement

Helsby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern19:214Ellesmere PortLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Ellesmere Port19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Helsby19:2019:21
Runcorn East19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-07-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2021-07-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Fri 2021-07-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Huyton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Huyton (Fri 2021-07-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Huyton
Roby19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Roby (Fri 2021-07-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Roby
Broad Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Broad Green (Fri 2021-07-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2021-07-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-07-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:372Wrexham GeneralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Wrexham General19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Wrexham General
Helsby19:3719:37
Frodsham19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Fri 2021-07-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn (Fri 2021-07-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-07-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:451Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Manchester Airport18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Helsby19:4519:45
Chester19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2021-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:012ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby20:0120:01
Frodsham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:302ChesterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby20:3020:30
Frodsham20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Rochdale (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Rochdale
Todmorden21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Todmorden (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Halifax (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Halifax
Low Moor22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Low Moor (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to New Pudsey (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:431Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Manchester Airport19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Helsby20:4320:43
Chester20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2021-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern19:204Ellesmere PortLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Ellesmere Port19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Stanlow & Thornton
Ince & Elton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Ince & Elton
Helsby19:2019:21
Liverpool Lime Street20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:372Wrexham GeneralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Wrexham General19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby19:3719:37
Liverpool Lime Street20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-07-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:451Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Manchester Airport18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby19:4519:45
Chester19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2021-07-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:012ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby20:0120:01
Manchester Airport21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:302ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby20:3020:30
Leeds22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:431Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Manchester Airport19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Fri 2021-07-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby20:4320:43
Chester20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2021-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..