desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horsforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS18 5NP
Advertisement

Horsforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern20:401YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
York19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Horsforth20:4020:40
Headingley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Tue 2024-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Tue 2024-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Tue 2024-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:412LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth20:4120:41
Weeton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Cattal21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Cattal
Hammerton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hammerton
Poppleton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Poppleton
York21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:071YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Horsforth21:0721:07
Headingley21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Tue 2024-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Tue 2024-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Tue 2024-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:412LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth21:4121:41
Weeton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Tue 2024-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2024-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Tue 2024-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Tue 2024-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Tue 2024-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Cattal22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Tue 2024-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Cattal
Hammerton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hammerton
Poppleton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Poppleton
York22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Tue 2024-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:061YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
York21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Horsforth22:0522:06
Headingley22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Tue 2024-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Tue 2024-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Tue 2024-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:512LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth22:5122:51
Weeton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern20:401YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
York19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Poppleton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth20:4020:40
Leeds20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Tue 2024-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:412LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth20:4120:41
York21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:071YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Poppleton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth21:0721:07
Leeds21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Tue 2024-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:412LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth21:4121:41
York22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Tue 2024-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:051YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
York21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Poppleton21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth22:0522:06
Leeds22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Tue 2024-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:512LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Tue 2024-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth22:5122:51
Harrogate23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...