desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horsforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS18 5NP
Advertisement

Horsforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern10:071YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
York09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Horsforth10:0610:07
Headingley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Wed 2022-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:112LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth10:1110:11
Weeton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Cattal10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Cattal
Hammerton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hammerton
Poppleton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Poppleton
York11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:381YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
York09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Horsforth10:3810:38
Headingley10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Wed 2022-09-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:412LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth10:4110:41
Weeton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Cattal11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Cattal
Hammerton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hammerton
Poppleton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Poppleton
York11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:081YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
York10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Horsforth11:0711:08
Headingley11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Wed 2022-09-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:112LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth11:1111:11
Weeton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Wed 2022-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2022-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2022-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Wed 2022-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Wed 2022-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Cattal11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Wed 2022-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Cattal
Hammerton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hammerton
Poppleton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Poppleton
York12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Wed 2022-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern10:061YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
York09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Poppleton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth10:0610:07
Leeds10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:112LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth10:1110:11
York11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:381YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
York09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Poppleton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth10:3810:38
Leeds10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:412LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth10:4110:41
York11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:071YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
York10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Poppleton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth11:0711:08
Leeds11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Wed 2022-09-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:112LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth11:1111:11
York12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Wed 2022-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..