desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horsforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS18 5NP
Advertisement

Horsforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern15:081YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
York14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Horsforth15:0715:08
Headingley15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:112LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth15:1115:11
Weeton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Cattal15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Cattal
Hammerton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hammerton
Poppleton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Poppleton
York16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:391YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
York14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Horsforth15:3915:39
Headingley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:412LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth15:4115:41
Weeton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Cattal16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Cattal
Hammerton16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hammerton
Poppleton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Poppleton
York16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway15:541HarrogateLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Harrogate15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Horsforth15:54
Leeds16:0716:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster16:4516:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Doncaster (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Doncaster
Grantham17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Grantham (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Grantham
Stevenage18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Stevenage (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to London Kings Cross (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:081YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
York15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Horsforth16:0716:08
Headingley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern15:071YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
York14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Poppleton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth15:0715:08
Leeds15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:112LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth15:1115:11
York16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:391YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
York14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Poppleton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth15:3915:39
Leeds15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:412LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth15:4115:41
York16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway16:012London Kings CrossHarrogateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
London Kings Cross13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Stevenage
Grantham14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Grantham
Doncaster15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:4515:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth16:01
Harrogate16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Thu 2022-05-26 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:071YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
York15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Poppleton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth16:0716:08
Leeds16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Thu 2022-05-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..