desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA14 5QD
Advertisement

Harrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern22:04CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Carlisle21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Sun 2021-11-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Harrington22:0422:04
Parton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Parton
Whitehaven22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-11-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 29th November
Northern06:02MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Maryport
Harrington06:0206:02
Parton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Parton
Whitehaven06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Mon 2021-11-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Mon 2021-11-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Corkickle
St Bees06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Mon 2021-11-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to St Bees
Nethertown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Mon 2021-11-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Nethertown
Braystones06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Braystones (Mon 2021-11-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Braystones
Sellafield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Sellafield
Seascale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Mon 2021-11-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Seascale
Drigg06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Mon 2021-11-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2021-11-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Mon 2021-11-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Silecroft
Millom07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Mon 2021-11-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Millom
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Mon 2021-11-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2021-11-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Mon 2021-11-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-11-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:42WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Whitehaven06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Whitehaven
Harrington06:4206:42
Workington06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Mon 2021-11-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Workington
Flimby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Mon 2021-11-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Flimby
Maryport06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Mon 2021-11-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Maryport
Aspatria07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Mon 2021-11-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Aspatria
Wigton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Mon 2021-11-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:48CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Harrington06:4806:48
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Mon 2021-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Mon 2021-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Mon 2021-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Mon 2021-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Mon 2021-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2021-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Mon 2021-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Mon 2021-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Mon 2021-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2021-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Mon 2021-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Harrington07:1507:15
Parton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Mon 2021-11-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Parton
Whitehaven07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Mon 2021-11-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Mon 2021-11-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Mon 2021-11-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Mon 2021-11-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Mon 2021-11-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Mon 2021-11-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2021-11-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-11-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Mon 2021-11-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Mon 2021-11-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Mon 2021-11-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Mon 2021-11-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2021-11-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Mon 2021-11-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-11-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:36Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Harrington07:3607:36
Workington07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Mon 2021-11-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Workington
Flimby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Mon 2021-11-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Mon 2021-11-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Mon 2021-11-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Mon 2021-11-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-11-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Mon 2021-11-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern22:04CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Carlisle21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Sun 2021-11-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Sun 2021-11-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Sun 2021-11-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Sun 2021-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Flimby
Workington21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Workington
Harrington22:0422:04
Whitehaven22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Sun 2021-11-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 29th November
Northern06:02MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-11-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:42WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Whitehaven06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Parton
Harrington06:4206:42
Carlisle07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Mon 2021-11-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:48CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:4806:48
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Flimby
Workington07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:1507:15
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-11-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:36Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Mon 2021-11-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Parton
Harrington07:3607:36
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Mon 2021-11-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..