desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA14 5QD
Advertisement

Harrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern16:06CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Harrington16:0616:06
Parton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Parton
Whitehaven16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Corkickle
St Bees16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to St Bees
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Seascale
Drigg16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Millom
Green Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:24Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Harrington16:2416:24
Workington16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Workington
Flimby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Thu 2022-05-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Thu 2022-05-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Thu 2022-05-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Thu 2022-05-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:52CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Carlisle15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Harrington16:5216:52
Parton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Parton
Whitehaven17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:13Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Harrington17:1317:13
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Thu 2022-05-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Workington
Flimby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Thu 2022-05-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Flimby
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Thu 2022-05-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Thu 2022-05-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Thu 2022-05-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:01CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Harrington18:0118:01
Parton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Thu 2022-05-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Thu 2022-05-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Thu 2022-05-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Thu 2022-05-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Braystones (Thu 2022-05-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Thu 2022-05-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Thu 2022-05-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2022-05-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Thu 2022-05-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Thu 2022-05-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Thu 2022-05-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2022-05-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Thu 2022-05-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-05-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:01WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Whitehaven17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Whitehaven
Harrington18:0118:01
Workington18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Thu 2022-05-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Workington
Flimby18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Thu 2022-05-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Flimby
Maryport18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Thu 2022-05-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Thu 2022-05-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Thu 2022-05-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-05-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Thu 2022-05-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern16:06CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0616:06
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:24Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0816:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Parton
Harrington16:2416:24
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Thu 2022-05-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:52CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Carlisle15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:5216:52
Whitehaven17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:13Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Parton
Harrington17:1317:13
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Thu 2022-05-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:01CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0118:01
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-05-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:01WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Whitehaven17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Parton
Harrington18:0118:01
Carlisle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Thu 2022-05-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..