desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA14 5QD
Advertisement

Harrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern12:01CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Harrington12:0112:01
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to St Bees
Sellafield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Millom
Green Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:03CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Harrington13:0313:03
Parton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Wed 2022-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Parton
Whitehaven13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Wed 2022-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Corkickle
St Bees13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Wed 2022-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to St Bees
Sellafield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Wed 2022-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Sellafield
Seascale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Wed 2022-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Seascale
Drigg13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Wed 2022-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Wed 2022-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Wed 2022-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Millom
Green Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Wed 2022-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Wed 2022-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:50Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Harrington13:5013:50
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Wed 2022-09-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Wed 2022-09-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-09-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:50Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Harrington14:5014:50
Workington14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Workington
Flimby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Wed 2022-09-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-09-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:02CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Harrington15:0215:02
Parton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Parton
Whitehaven15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Wed 2022-09-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Corkickle
St Bees15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Wed 2022-09-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to St Bees
Sellafield15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Sellafield
Seascale15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Wed 2022-09-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Seascale
Drigg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Wed 2022-09-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-09-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-09-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Wed 2022-09-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Silecroft
Millom16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Wed 2022-09-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Millom
Green Road16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Wed 2022-09-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Wed 2022-09-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:4016:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Roose (Wed 2022-09-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Roose
Dalton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Dalton
Ulverston17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ulverston (Wed 2022-09-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2022-09-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kents Bank (Wed 2022-09-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2022-09-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Arnside (Wed 2022-09-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Arnside
Silverdale17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silverdale (Wed 2022-09-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Silverdale
Carnforth17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carnforth (Wed 2022-09-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Lancaster (Wed 2022-09-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:34CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Harrington15:3415:34
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Wed 2022-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Wed 2022-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Corkickle
St Bees15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Wed 2022-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to St Bees
Nethertown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Wed 2022-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Nethertown
Braystones16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Braystones (Wed 2022-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Wed 2022-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Seascale
Drigg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Wed 2022-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Wed 2022-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Wed 2022-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Millom
Green Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Wed 2022-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Wed 2022-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern12:01CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:03CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:0313:03
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:50Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Parton
Harrington13:5013:50
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:50Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees14:2314:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Parton
Harrington14:5014:50
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:02CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:0215:02
Lancaster17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Lancaster (Wed 2022-09-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:34CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3415:34
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..