desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlech railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL46 2UF
Advertisement

Harlech Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:301PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech18:3018:30
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-02-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2024-02-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Thu 2024-02-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2024-02-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Thu 2024-02-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Thu 2024-02-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2024-02-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Thu 2024-02-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Thu 2024-02-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Thu 2024-02-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Thu 2024-02-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Thu 2024-02-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Thu 2024-02-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Caersws (Thu 2024-02-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2024-02-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Welshpool (Thu 2024-02-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2521:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Telford Central (Thu 2024-02-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Wolverhampton (Thu 2024-02-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2024-02-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street22:3522:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-02-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham International (Thu 2024-02-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:332Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Birmingham International14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Birmingham International
Harlech18:2518:33
Tygwyn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Thu 2024-02-29 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Thu 2024-02-29 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Thu 2024-02-29 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-02-29 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Thu 2024-02-29 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Thu 2024-02-29 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Thu 2024-02-29 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Thu 2024-02-29 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Thu 2024-02-29 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Thu 2024-02-29 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:302Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Birmingham International16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Birmingham International
Harlech20:3020:30
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Thu 2024-02-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Thu 2024-02-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Thu 2024-02-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-02-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Thu 2024-02-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Thu 2024-02-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Thu 2024-02-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Thu 2024-02-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Thu 2024-02-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Thu 2024-02-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:191PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech21:1921:19
Llandanwg21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-02-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2024-02-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Thu 2024-02-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2024-02-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Thu 2024-02-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Thu 2024-02-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2024-02-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Thu 2024-02-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Thu 2024-02-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Thu 2024-02-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Thu 2024-02-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Thu 2024-02-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Thu 2024-02-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:142MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Harlech23:1423:14
Tygwyn23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales07:171PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Fri 2024-03-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech07:1707:17
Llandanwg07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Fri 2024-03-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2024-03-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Fri 2024-03-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2024-03-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Fri 2024-03-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Fri 2024-03-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Fri 2024-03-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2024-03-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Fri 2024-03-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Fri 2024-03-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Fri 2024-03-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Fri 2024-03-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Fri 2024-03-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Fri 2024-03-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Fri 2024-03-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Fri 2024-03-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:252Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Birmingham International14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2115:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech18:2518:33
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Thu 2024-02-29 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:301PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:3018:30
Birmingham International22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham International (Thu 2024-02-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:302Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Birmingham International16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2217:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Thu 2024-02-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:191PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1921:19
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Thu 2024-02-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:142MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Thu 2024-02-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech23:1423:14
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Thu 2024-02-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales07:171PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Fri 2024-03-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Fri 2024-03-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Fri 2024-03-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Fri 2024-03-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Fri 2024-03-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Fri 2024-03-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Fri 2024-03-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Fri 2024-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Fri 2024-03-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Fri 2024-03-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1707:17
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Fri 2024-03-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...