desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlech railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL46 2UF
Advertisement

Harlech Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales23:142MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Wed 2024-07-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Harlech23:1423:14
Tygwyn23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Wed 2024-07-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Wed 2024-07-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2024-07-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Wed 2024-07-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Wed 2024-07-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Wed 2024-07-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Wed 2024-07-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Wed 2024-07-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Wed 2024-07-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:171PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech07:1707:17
Llandanwg07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:211PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech08:1108:21
Llandanwg08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Caersws (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Welshpool (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Telford Central (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Wolverhampton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street12:3212:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham International (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:252MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Harlech08:1308:25
Tygwyn08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Thu 2024-07-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Thu 2024-07-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Thu 2024-07-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-07-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Thu 2024-07-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Thu 2024-07-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Thu 2024-07-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Thu 2024-07-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Thu 2024-07-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:262MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Harlech10:2610:26
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Thu 2024-07-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Thu 2024-07-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Thu 2024-07-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2024-07-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Thu 2024-07-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Thu 2024-07-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Thu 2024-07-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Thu 2024-07-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Thu 2024-07-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Thu 2024-07-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:291PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech10:2210:29
Llandanwg10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Thu 2024-07-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2024-07-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Thu 2024-07-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2024-07-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Thu 2024-07-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Thu 2024-07-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Thu 2024-07-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2024-07-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Thu 2024-07-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Thu 2024-07-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Thu 2024-07-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Thu 2024-07-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Thu 2024-07-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Thu 2024-07-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Thu 2024-07-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Caersws (Thu 2024-07-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2024-07-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Welshpool (Thu 2024-07-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-07-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2024-07-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Telford Central (Thu 2024-07-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Wolverhampton (Thu 2024-07-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2024-07-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street14:3214:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-07-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham International (Thu 2024-07-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales23:142MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Wed 2024-07-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Wed 2024-07-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Wed 2024-07-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Wed 2024-07-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Wed 2024-07-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Wed 2024-07-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Wed 2024-07-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Wed 2024-07-17 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Wed 2024-07-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Wed 2024-07-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Wed 2024-07-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Wed 2024-07-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Wed 2024-07-17 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Wed 2024-07-17 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Wed 2024-07-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech23:1423:14
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Wed 2024-07-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:171PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1707:17
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:111PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:1108:21
Birmingham International12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham International (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:132MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech08:1308:25
Pwllheli09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Thu 2024-07-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:221PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2210:29
Birmingham International14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Birmingham International (Thu 2024-07-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:262MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2309:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Thu 2024-07-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech10:2610:26
Pwllheli11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Thu 2024-07-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...