desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH13 5RB
Advertisement

Horsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Thameslink05:253HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham05:25
Littlehaven05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehaven (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Littlehaven
Ifield05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ifield
Crawley05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Horley
Redhill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Redhill
Merstham06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Coulsdon South (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to City Thameslink (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Farringdon (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arlesey (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Sandy (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Sandy
St Neots07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to St Neots (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Huntingdon (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Mon 2021-10-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:414HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham05:41
Littlehaven05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehaven (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Littlehaven
Ifield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ifield
Crawley05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:441HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham05:44
Warnham05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Warnham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Warnham
Ockley05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ockley (Mon 2021-10-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ockley
Holmwood05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Mon 2021-10-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Holmwood
Dorking06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Dorking (Mon 2021-10-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2021-10-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Leatherhead (Mon 2021-10-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ashtead (Mon 2021-10-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ashtead
Epsom06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Epsom
Cheam06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Cheam (Mon 2021-10-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Sutton (London) (Mon 2021-10-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Carshalton (Mon 2021-10-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:023HorshamBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham06:02
Littlehaven06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehaven (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Littlehaven
Faygate06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Faygate (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Faygate
Ifield06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ifield
Crawley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:4306:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Redhill
Purley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Purley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Purley
East Croydon07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Norwood Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to City Thameslink (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Farringdon (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to St Albans City (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Harpenden (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Luton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Luton
Leagrave08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Leagrave (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Flitwick (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bedford (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:144HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham06:14
Warnham06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Warnham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Warnham
Ockley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ockley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ockley
Holmwood06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Mon 2021-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Holmwood
Dorking06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Dorking (Mon 2021-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2021-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Leatherhead (Mon 2021-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ashtead (Mon 2021-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ashtead
Epsom06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Epsom (Mon 2021-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Epsom
Cheam06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Cheam (Mon 2021-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Sutton (London) (Mon 2021-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Carshalton (Mon 2021-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:182HavantLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Havant05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Havant
Horsham06:1706:18
Crawley06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Mon 2021-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Mon 2021-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Southern06:172HavantLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Havant05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Havant
Chichester05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Arundel05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arundel
Amberley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham06:1706:18
London Victoria07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:174Three BridgesSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Three Bridges05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Ifield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham06:1706:18
Southampton Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:422Bognor Regis / Portsmouth HarbourLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Havant
Warblington05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Horsham06:4606:50
Bognor Regis05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ford
Arundel06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arundel
Amberley06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham06:4206:50
London Bridge07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:513London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Ifield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ifield
Faygate06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Faygate
Littlehaven06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham06:5106:52
Southampton Central08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:082Bognor Regis / Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Fratton
Havant06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Havant
Emsworth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Southbourne
Bosham06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Horsham07:1207:16
Bognor Regis06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ford
Arundel06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arundel
Amberley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham07:0807:16
London Victoria08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:124PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Peterborough04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from St Neots
Sandy04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade04:5304:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Stevenage
Welwyn Garden City05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Merstham
Redhill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Ifield07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horsham (Mon 2021-10-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham07:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..