desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH13 5RB
Advertisement

Horsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Southern16:502Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Bognor Regis15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Horsham16:4116:50
Crawley16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:0917:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:553HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham16:55
Littlehaven16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehaven (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Littlehaven
Faygate17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Faygate (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Faygate
Ifield17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ifield
Crawley17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Horley
Redhill17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Redhill
Merstham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Coulsdon South (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Farringdon (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arlesey (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Sandy (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Sandy
St Neots19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to St Neots (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon19:1919:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Huntingdon (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:014London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
London Victoria16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Horsham16:5717:01
Barnham17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Chichester17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Fri 2022-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Chichester
Havant17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Havant (Fri 2022-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Havant
Fratton17:5718:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fratton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2022-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:044HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham17:04
Billingshurst17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Pulborough
Arundel17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arundel
Ford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ford
Barnham17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:141HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham17:14
Warnham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Warnham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Warnham
Ockley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ockley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ockley
Holmwood17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Holmwood
Dorking17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Dorking (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Boxhill & Westhumble (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Leatherhead (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ashtead (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ashtead
Epsom17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Epsom (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Epsom
Ewell East17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ewell East (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ewell East
Cheam18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Cheam (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Sutton (London) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Carshalton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hackbridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Mitcham Eastfields
London Bridge18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Southern16:541London BridgeHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Bridge15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Bridge
Mitcham Eastfields15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Holmwood
Ockley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ockley
Warnham16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Warnham
Horsham16:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:574London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham16:5717:01
Portsmouth & Southsea18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2022-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:093PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Peterborough14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from St Neots
Sandy14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Merstham
Redhill16:3216:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Redhill
Horley16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Ifield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham17:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:112Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Bognor Regis16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ford
Arundel16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arundel
Amberley16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Billingshurst
Horsham17:1117:22
London Victoria18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:182Portsmouth & SouthseaHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Fratton
Havant16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Havant
Chichester16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Horsham17:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:274London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham17:2717:31
Southampton Central19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southampton Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..