desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH13 5RB
Advertisement

Horsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southern08:502Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Southampton Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Southampton Central
Bognor Regis07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Horsham08:4108:50
Crawley08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:553HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham08:55
Littlehaven08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehaven (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Littlehaven
Ifield09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ifield
Crawley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Horley
Redhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Redhill
Merstham09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Coulsdon South (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Blackfriars (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Farringdon (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arlesey (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Sandy (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Sandy
St Neots11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to St Neots (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Huntingdon (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:014London VictoriaPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
London Victoria08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Horsham08:5709:01
Barnham09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Chichester09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Sat 2022-07-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Chichester
Havant09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Havant (Sat 2022-07-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Havant
Fratton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fratton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Horsham08:5709:05
Billingshurst09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Sat 2022-07-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Sat 2022-07-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Pulborough
Arundel09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Sat 2022-07-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arundel
Ford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Sat 2022-07-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ford
Barnham09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-07-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:141HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham09:14
Warnham09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Warnham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Warnham
Ockley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ockley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ockley
Holmwood09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Sat 2022-07-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Holmwood
Dorking09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Dorking (Sat 2022-07-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2022-07-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Leatherhead (Sat 2022-07-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ashtead (Sat 2022-07-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ashtead
Epsom09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Epsom (Sat 2022-07-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Epsom
Cheam09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Cheam (Sat 2022-07-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Sutton (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Carshalton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:202Bognor Regis / Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bognor Regis08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Horsham09:1109:20
Crawley09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:253HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham09:25
Littlehaven09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehaven (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Littlehaven
Ifield09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ifield
Crawley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Horley
Redhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Redhill
Merstham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Coulsdon South (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Blackfriars (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Farringdon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arlesey (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Sandy (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Sandy
St Neots11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to St Neots (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Huntingdon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:314London VictoriaSouthampton Central / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
London Victoria08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Horsham09:2709:31
Barnham09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Chichester10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Chichester
Southbourne10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Emsworth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Emsworth
Havant10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Havant (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Havant
Cosham10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Cosham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Cosham
Portchester10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portchester (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portchester
Fareham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fareham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Fareham
Swanwick10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Swanwick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Southampton Central
Horsham09:2709:35
Christs Hospital09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Pulborough
Amberley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Amberley
Arundel10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arundel
Ford10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ford
Barnham10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Thameslink08:393PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Peterborough05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from St Neots
Sandy06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Merstham
Redhill08:0208:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Redhill
Horley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Ifield08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham08:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:412Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Southampton Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Cosham
Havant07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Havant
Emsworth07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Horsham08:4608:50
Bognor Regis07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Ford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ford
Arundel08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arundel
Amberley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham08:4108:50
London Victoria09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:431London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Cheam
Epsom08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Holmwood
Ockley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ockley
Warnham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Warnham
Horsham08:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:574London VictoriaPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham08:5709:01
Portsmouth Harbour10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2022-07-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Bognor Regis09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Sat 2022-07-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:093PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Peterborough06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from St Neots
Sandy06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Merstham
Redhill08:3208:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Redhill
Horley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Ifield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham09:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:112Bognor Regis / Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Fratton
Havant08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Havant
Chichester08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Horsham09:1609:20
Bognor Regis08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Ford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ford
Arundel08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Billingshurst
Horsham09:1109:20
London Victoria10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..