desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Horden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern12:12NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden departures
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Nunthorpe
Horden12:1212:12
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Seaham
Sunderland12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Sunderland (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Sunderland
Heworth12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Heworth (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Heworth
Newcastle12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Newcastle (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Newcastle
Dunston13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Dunston
Metrocentre13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Metrocentre (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Blaydon (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Blaydon
Wylam13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Wylam (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Wylam
Prudhoe13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Prudhoe (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stocksfield (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Riding Mill (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Corbridge (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hexham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:17HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden departures
Hexham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Hexham
Horden12:1712:17
Hartlepool12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaton Carew (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Billingham
Stockton12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stockton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Thornaby (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Middlesbrough (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Marton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Nunthorpe (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Great Ayton (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Great Ayton
Battersby13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Battersby (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:13NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden departures
Nunthorpe12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Nunthorpe
Horden13:1313:13
Seaham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaham (Thu 2024-02-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Seaham
Sunderland13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Sunderland (Thu 2024-02-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Sunderland
Heworth13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Heworth (Thu 2024-02-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Heworth
Newcastle13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Newcastle (Thu 2024-02-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Newcastle
Dunston14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Dunston
Metrocentre14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Metrocentre (Thu 2024-02-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Blaydon (Thu 2024-02-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Blaydon
Wylam14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Wylam (Thu 2024-02-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Prudhoe (Thu 2024-02-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stocksfield (Thu 2024-02-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Riding Mill (Thu 2024-02-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Corbridge (Thu 2024-02-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hexham (Thu 2024-02-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:19HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden departures
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Hexham
Horden13:1913:19
Hartlepool13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaton Carew (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Billingham
Stockton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stockton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Stockton
Thornaby13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Thornaby (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0114:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Middlesbrough (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Marton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Nunthorpe (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Great Ayton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Battersby (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Kildale (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Kildale
Commondale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Commondale (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Castleton Moor (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Danby (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Lealholm (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Glaisdale (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Egton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Grosmont (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Sleights (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Ruswarp (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Whitby (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:12WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden departures
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Whitby
Horden14:1214:12
Seaham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaham (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Sunderland (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Heworth (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Newcastle (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Dunston (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Metrocentre (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Blaydon (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Wylam (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Prudhoe (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stocksfield (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Riding Mill (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Corbridge (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hexham (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:18HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden departures
Hexham12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Hexham
Horden14:1714:18
Hartlepool14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaton Carew (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Billingham
Stockton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stockton (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Stockton
Thornaby14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Thornaby (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Middlesbrough (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Marton (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Nunthorpe (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Northern12:12NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden arrivals
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Stockton
Billingham11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden12:1212:12
Hexham13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hexham (Thu 2024-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:17HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden arrivals
Hexham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Seaham
Horden12:1712:17
Battersby13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Battersby (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:13NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden arrivals
Nunthorpe12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Stockton
Billingham12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden13:1313:13
Hexham14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hexham (Thu 2024-02-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:19HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden arrivals
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1913:19
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Whitby (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:12WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden arrivals
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Commondale
Kildale12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Kildale
Battersby12:5813:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Stockton
Billingham13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden14:1214:12
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hexham (Thu 2024-02-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:17HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden arrivals
Hexham12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Horden (Thu 2024-02-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Seaham
Horden14:1714:18
Nunthorpe15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Nunthorpe (Thu 2024-02-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...