desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Horden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern06:43NewcastleSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden departures
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Newcastle
Horden06:4206:43
Hartlepool06:5306:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-12-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaton Carew (Tue 2022-12-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Billingham
Stockton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Stockton
Thornaby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Thornaby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-12-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to South Bank (Tue 2022-12-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to South Bank
Redcar Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Redcar East (Tue 2022-12-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Redcar East
Longbeck07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Longbeck (Tue 2022-12-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Longbeck
Marske07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Marske (Tue 2022-12-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Marske
Saltburn07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Saltburn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49HartlepoolHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden departures
Hartlepool06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden06:4906:49
Seaham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Seaham
Sunderland07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Sunderland (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Sunderland
Heworth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Heworth (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Heworth
Newcastle07:3207:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Newcastle (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Prudhoe (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stocksfield (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Corbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Corbridge
Hexham08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hexham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:28HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden departures
Hexham06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Hexham
Horden07:2807:28
Hartlepool07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaton Carew (Tue 2022-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Tue 2022-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Thornaby (Tue 2022-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to South Bank (Tue 2022-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to South Bank
Redcar Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Redcar East (Tue 2022-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Longbeck (Tue 2022-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Marske (Tue 2022-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Marske
Saltburn08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Saltburn (Tue 2022-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:37NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden departures
Nunthorpe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Nunthorpe
Horden07:3707:37
Seaham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaham (Tue 2022-12-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Seaham
Sunderland07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Sunderland (Tue 2022-12-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Heworth (Tue 2022-12-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Newcastle (Tue 2022-12-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:12MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden departures
Middlesbrough07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Middlesbrough
Horden08:1208:12
Seaham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaham (Tue 2022-12-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Seaham
Sunderland08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Sunderland (Tue 2022-12-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Heworth (Tue 2022-12-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Newcastle (Tue 2022-12-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Newcastle
Dunston09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Dunston (Tue 2022-12-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Dunston
Metrocentre09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-12-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Blaydon (Tue 2022-12-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Blaydon
Wylam09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Wylam (Tue 2022-12-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Wylam
Prudhoe09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Prudhoe (Tue 2022-12-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stocksfield (Tue 2022-12-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-12-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Corbridge (Tue 2022-12-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hexham (Tue 2022-12-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:17NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden departures
Newcastle07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Newcastle
Horden08:1608:17
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaton Carew (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stockton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Thornaby (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Marton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Northern06:42NewcastleSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden arrivals
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Seaham
Horden06:4206:43
Saltburn07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Saltburn (Tue 2022-12-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49HartlepoolHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden arrivals
Hartlepool06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden06:4906:49
Hexham08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hexham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:28HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden arrivals
Hexham06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Seaham
Horden07:2807:28
Saltburn08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Saltburn (Tue 2022-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:37NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden arrivals
Nunthorpe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden07:3707:37
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Newcastle (Tue 2022-12-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:12MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden arrivals
Middlesbrough07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden08:1208:12
Hexham09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hexham (Tue 2022-12-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:16NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden arrivals
Newcastle07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Horden (Tue 2022-12-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Seaham
Horden08:1608:17
Nunthorpe09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..