desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Horden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern19:11BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden departures
Battersby17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Battersby
Horden19:1119:11
Seaham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Seaham
Sunderland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Sunderland (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Sunderland
Heworth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Heworth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Heworth
Newcastle19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Newcastle (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Dunston (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Metrocentre (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:22HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden departures
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Hexham
Horden19:2119:22
Hartlepool19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hartlepool (Thu 2022-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaton Carew (Thu 2022-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Thu 2022-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Billingham
Stockton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stockton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Stockton
Thornaby19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:11NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden departures
Nunthorpe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Nunthorpe
Horden20:1120:11
Seaham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Seaham
Sunderland20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Sunderland (Thu 2022-01-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Sunderland
Heworth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Heworth (Thu 2022-01-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Heworth
Newcastle20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Newcastle (Thu 2022-01-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Newcastle
Dunston20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Dunston (Thu 2022-01-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Dunston
Metrocentre21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Metrocentre (Thu 2022-01-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:22HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden departures
Hexham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Hexham
Horden20:2120:22
Hartlepool20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hartlepool (Thu 2022-01-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaton Carew (Thu 2022-01-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Thu 2022-01-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Billingham
Stockton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stockton (Thu 2022-01-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Stockton
Thornaby20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-01-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:10MiddlesbroughMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden departures
Middlesbrough20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Middlesbrough
Horden21:1021:10
Seaham21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaham (Thu 2022-01-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Seaham
Sunderland21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Sunderland (Thu 2022-01-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Sunderland
Heworth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Heworth (Thu 2022-01-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Heworth
Newcastle21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Newcastle (Thu 2022-01-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Newcastle
Dunston22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Dunston (Thu 2022-01-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Dunston
Metrocentre22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Metrocentre (Thu 2022-01-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:22HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden departures
Hexham20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Hexham
Horden21:2121:22
Hartlepool21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hartlepool (Thu 2022-01-27 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Seaton Carew (Thu 2022-01-27 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Billingham (Thu 2022-01-27 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Billingham
Stockton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Stockton (Thu 2022-01-27 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Stockton
Thornaby21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Thornaby (Thu 2022-01-27 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-01-27 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern19:11BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden arrivals
Battersby17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:5918:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Stockton
Billingham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden19:1119:11
Metrocentre19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Metrocentre (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:21HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden arrivals
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Seaham
Horden19:2119:22
Middlesbrough20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:11NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden arrivals
Nunthorpe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Stockton
Billingham19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden20:1120:11
Metrocentre21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Metrocentre (Thu 2022-01-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:21HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden arrivals
Hexham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle19:3919:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Seaham
Horden20:2120:22
Middlesbrough21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-01-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:10MiddlesbroughMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden arrivals
Middlesbrough20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Stockton
Billingham20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden21:1021:10
Metrocentre22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Metrocentre (Thu 2022-01-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:21HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horden arrivals
Hexham20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle20:4220:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Horden (Thu 2022-01-27 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden arrivals from Seaham
Horden21:2121:22
Middlesbrough22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-01-27 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horden departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..